Classical & Jazz Radio

Classical and jazz stations, most of them noncommercial.

See all 98 Classical & Jazz Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
WAJH91.1 FMBirmingham, ALBirmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa), AL
WLRH89.3 FMHuntsville, ALHuntsville-Decatur-Florence, AL
KLEF98.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPago Pago, AS
KXBB101.7 FMCienega Springs, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMPhoenix, AZPhoenix (Prescott), AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KCCB1260 AMCorning, AR
KOSC89.9 FMAngwin, CA
KMZT1260 AMBeverly Hills, CALos Angeles, CA
KHEC91.1 FMCrescent City, CA
KKJZ88.1 FMLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CA
KESC99.7 FMMorro Bay, CA
KPSC88.5 FMPalm Springs, CAPalm Springs, CA
KWCA101.1 FMPalo Cedro, CA
KSDS88.3 FMSan Diego, CASan Diego, CA
KDFC90.3 FMSan Francisco, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCSM91.1 FMSan Mateo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDB93.7 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KDFG103.9 FMSeaside, CA
KXSC104.9 FMSunnyvale, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KDSC91.1 FMThousand Oaks, CA
KVOD88.1 FMLakewood, CODenver, CO
KCME88.7 FMManitou Springs, CO
WMNR88.1 FMMonroe, CT
WQCP88.5 FMClewiston, FL
WSBZ106.3 FMMiramar Beach, FL
WSMR89.1 FMSarasota, FLTampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota, FL
WAEG92.3 FMEvans, GA
WCUG88.5 FMLumpkin, GA
WJZA1100 AMNorth Decatur, GAAtlanta, GA
WNSY100.1 FMTalking Rock, GA
KAHU91.3 FMPahala, HI
KBSU90.3 FMBoise, IDBoise, ID
WFMT98.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WSND-FM88.9 FMNotre Dame, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
KSUI91.7 FMIowa City, IACedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City-Dubuque, IA
KICP105.9 FMPatterson, IA
KICL96.3 FMPleasantville, IA
WUOL-FM90.5 FMLouisville, KYLouisville, KY
WWOZ90.7 FMNew Orleans, LANew Orleans, LA
WBQA96.7 FMBoothbay Harbor, ME
WBQE93.7 FMMilbridge, ME
WBJC91.5 FMBaltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
WCRB99.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRCJ-FM90.9 FMDetroit, MIDetroit, MI
WKDS89.9 FMKalamazoo, MIGrand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek, MI
KBEM-FM88.5 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WELZ1460 AMBelzoni, MS
WNEV98.7 FMFriars Point, MS
KMUC90.5 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KJLU88.9 FMJefferson City, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KXMS88.7 FMJoplin, MOJoplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
KBCK95.9 FMColumbia Falls, MT
KVNO90.7 FMOmaha, NEOmaha, NE
WCNH90.5 FMConcord, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSCS90.9 FMNew London, NH
WQXR-FM105.9 FMNewark, NJNew York, NY
WWFM89.1 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
KVSF-FM101.5 FMPecos, NM
KHFM95.5 FMSanta Fe, NMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
WNED-FM94.5 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WPUT90.1 FMNorth Salem, NY
WQXW90.3 FMOssining, NY
WCNY-FM91.3 FMSyracuse, NYSyracuse, NY
WCPE89.7 FMRaleigh, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WDPR88.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDPS89.5 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WOSA101.1 FMGrove City, OHColumbus, OH
WMRT88.3 FMMarietta, OH
WUSO89.1 FMSpringfield, OHDayton, OH
WXTS-FM88.3 FMToledo, OHToledo, OH
KUCO90.1 FMEdmond, OK
KWAX91.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KMHD89.1 FMGresham, ORPortland, OR
KSLC90.3 FMMcMinnville, OR
KWRX88.5 FMRedmond, OR
WVID90.3 FMAnasco, PR
WCRI-FM95.9 FMBlock Island, RI
WJMF88.7 FMSmithfield, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WLRM1380 AMMillington, TNMemphis, TN
WFSK-FM88.1 FMNashville, TNNashville, TN
KJAV104.9 FMAlamo, TX
WRR101.1 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KHUK106.5 FMGranite Shoals, TX
KRTU-FM91.7 FMSan Antonio, TXSan Antonio, TX
KTCE92.1 FMPayson, UT
WVLR-FM91.5 FMLyndonville, VT
WVTQ95.1 FMSunderland, VT
WHOV88.1 FMHampton, VANorfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
WEMC91.7 FMHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg, VA
KOHO-FM101.1 FMLeavenworth, WA
KJEM89.9 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KING-FM98.1 FMSeattle, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KAGU88.7 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KPBZ90.3 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KSFC91.9 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KUWL90.1 FMLaramie, WYDenver, CO

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 31–40 of 98 results
KRTU-FM 91.7 FM, San Antonio, TX

KRTU-FM 91.7 FM – San Antonio

KRTU-FM is a jazz station on 91.7 FM, licensed to San Antonio,

WCRI-FM 95.9 FM, Block Island, RI

WCRI-FM 95.9 FM – Block Island

Licensed to Block Island, Rhode Island, WCRI-FM is a classical music station

KUCO 90.1 FM, Edmond, OK

KUCO 90.1 FM – Edmond

KUCO (90.1 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Edmond, Oklahoma.

KSUI 91.7 FM, Iowa City, IA

KSUI 91.7 FM – Iowa City

Licensed to Iowa City, Iowa, KSUI is a classical music station broadcasting

WCNY-FM 91.3 FM, Syracuse, NY

WCNY-FM 91.3 FM – Syracuse

Licensed to Syracuse, New York, WCNY-FM is a classical music station broadcasting

WUSO 89.1 FM, Springfield, OH

WUSO 89.1 FM – Springfield

WUSO is a classical music station on 89.1 FM, licensed to Springfield,

WSMR 89.1 FM, Sarasota, FL

WSMR 89.1 FM – Sarasota

Licensed to Sarasota, Florida, WSMR is a classical music station broadcasting on

KMUC 90.5 FM, Columbia, MO

KMUC 90.5 FM – Columbia

KMUC (90.5 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Columbia, Missouri.

KWAX 91.1 FM, Eugene, OR

KWAX 91.1 FM – Eugene

Licensed to Eugene, Oregon, KWAX is a classical station broadcasting on 91.1

WCNH 90.5 FM, Concord, NH

WCNH 90.5 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WCNH is a classical music station broadcasting