Classical & Jazz Radio

Classical and jazz stations, most of them noncommercial.

See all 98 Classical & Jazz Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
WAJH91.1 FMBirmingham, ALBirmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa), AL
WLRH89.3 FMHuntsville, ALHuntsville-Decatur-Florence, AL
KLEF98.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPago Pago, AS
KXBB101.7 FMCienega Springs, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMPhoenix, AZPhoenix (Prescott), AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KCCB1260 AMCorning, AR
KOSC89.9 FMAngwin, CA
KMZT1260 AMBeverly Hills, CALos Angeles, CA
KHEC91.1 FMCrescent City, CA
KKJZ88.1 FMLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CA
KESC99.7 FMMorro Bay, CA
KPSC88.5 FMPalm Springs, CAPalm Springs, CA
KWCA101.1 FMPalo Cedro, CA
KSDS88.3 FMSan Diego, CASan Diego, CA
KDFC90.3 FMSan Francisco, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCSM91.1 FMSan Mateo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDB93.7 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KDFG103.9 FMSeaside, CA
KXSC104.9 FMSunnyvale, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KDSC91.1 FMThousand Oaks, CA
KVOD88.1 FMLakewood, CODenver, CO
KCME88.7 FMManitou Springs, CO
WMNR88.1 FMMonroe, CT
WQCP88.5 FMClewiston, FL
WSBZ106.3 FMMiramar Beach, FL
WSMR89.1 FMSarasota, FLTampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota, FL
WAEG92.3 FMEvans, GA
WCUG88.5 FMLumpkin, GA
WJZA1100 AMNorth Decatur, GAAtlanta, GA
WNSY100.1 FMTalking Rock, GA
KAHU91.3 FMPahala, HI
KBSU90.3 FMBoise, IDBoise, ID
WFMT98.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WSND-FM88.9 FMNotre Dame, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
KSUI91.7 FMIowa City, IACedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City-Dubuque, IA
KICP105.9 FMPatterson, IA
KICL96.3 FMPleasantville, IA
WUOL-FM90.5 FMLouisville, KYLouisville, KY
WWOZ90.7 FMNew Orleans, LANew Orleans, LA
WBQA96.7 FMBoothbay Harbor, ME
WBQE93.7 FMMilbridge, ME
WBJC91.5 FMBaltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
WCRB99.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRCJ-FM90.9 FMDetroit, MIDetroit, MI
WKDS89.9 FMKalamazoo, MIGrand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek, MI
KBEM-FM88.5 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WELZ1460 AMBelzoni, MS
WNEV98.7 FMFriars Point, MS
KMUC90.5 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KJLU88.9 FMJefferson City, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KXMS88.7 FMJoplin, MOJoplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
KBCK95.9 FMColumbia Falls, MT
KVNO90.7 FMOmaha, NEOmaha, NE
WCNH90.5 FMConcord, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSCS90.9 FMNew London, NH
WQXR-FM105.9 FMNewark, NJNew York, NY
WWFM89.1 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
KVSF-FM101.5 FMPecos, NM
KHFM95.5 FMSanta Fe, NMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
WNED-FM94.5 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WPUT90.1 FMNorth Salem, NY
WQXW90.3 FMOssining, NY
WCNY-FM91.3 FMSyracuse, NYSyracuse, NY
WCPE89.7 FMRaleigh, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WDPR88.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDPS89.5 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WOSA101.1 FMGrove City, OHColumbus, OH
WMRT88.3 FMMarietta, OH
WUSO89.1 FMSpringfield, OHDayton, OH
WXTS-FM88.3 FMToledo, OHToledo, OH
KUCO90.1 FMEdmond, OK
KWAX91.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KMHD89.1 FMGresham, ORPortland, OR
KSLC90.3 FMMcMinnville, OR
KWRX88.5 FMRedmond, OR
WVID90.3 FMAnasco, PR
WCRI-FM95.9 FMBlock Island, RI
WJMF88.7 FMSmithfield, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WLRM1380 AMMillington, TNMemphis, TN
WFSK-FM88.1 FMNashville, TNNashville, TN
KJAV104.9 FMAlamo, TX
WRR101.1 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KHUK106.5 FMGranite Shoals, TX
KRTU-FM91.7 FMSan Antonio, TXSan Antonio, TX
KTCE92.1 FMPayson, UT
WVLR-FM91.5 FMLyndonville, VT
WVTQ95.1 FMSunderland, VT
WHOV88.1 FMHampton, VANorfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
WEMC91.7 FMHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg, VA
KOHO-FM101.1 FMLeavenworth, WA
KJEM89.9 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KING-FM98.1 FMSeattle, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KAGU88.7 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KPBZ90.3 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KSFC91.9 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KUWL90.1 FMLaramie, WYDenver, CO

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 98 results
KICL 96.3 FM, Pleasantville, IA

KICL 96.3 FM – Pleasantville

Licensed to Pleasantville, Iowa, KICL is a classical music station broadcasting on

KICP 105.9 FM, Patterson, IA

KICP 105.9 FM – Patterson

KICP (105.9 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Patterson, Iowa.

KUWL 90.1 FM, Laramie, WY

KUWL 90.1 FM – Laramie

Licensed to Laramie, Wyoming, KUWL is a jazz station broadcasting on 90.1

KWRX 88.5 FM, Redmond, OR

KWRX 88.5 FM – Redmond

KWRX (88.5 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Redmond, Oregon.

KPBZ 90.3 FM, Spokane, WA

KPBZ 90.3 FM – Spokane

KPBZ is a jazz station on 90.3 FM, licensed to Spokane, Washington.

WCUG 88.5 FM, Lumpkin, GA

WCUG 88.5 FM – Lumpkin

Licensed to Lumpkin, Georgia, WCUG is a jazz station broadcasting on 88.5

KHUK 106.5 FM, Granite Shoals, TX

KHUK 106.5 FM – Granite Shoals

KHUK is a smooth jazz station on 106.5 FM, licensed to Granite

KWCA 101.1 FM, Palo Cedro, CA

KWCA 101.1 FM – Palo Cedro

KWCA (101.1 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Palo Cedro,

WQCP 88.5 FM, Clewiston, FL

WQCP 88.5 FM – Clewiston

WQCP is a classical music station on 88.5 FM, licensed to Clewiston,

WBQE 93.7 FM, Milbridge, ME

WBQE 93.7 FM – Milbridge

Licensed to Milbridge, Maine, WBQE is a classical music station broadcasting on