Classical & Jazz Radio

Classical and jazz stations, most of them noncommercial.

See all 98 Classical & Jazz Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
WAJH91.1 FMBirmingham, ALBirmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa), AL
WLRH89.3 FMHuntsville, ALHuntsville-Decatur-Florence, AL
KLEF98.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPago Pago, AS
KXBB101.7 FMCienega Springs, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMPhoenix, AZPhoenix (Prescott), AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KCCB1260 AMCorning, AR
KOSC89.9 FMAngwin, CA
KMZT1260 AMBeverly Hills, CALos Angeles, CA
KHEC91.1 FMCrescent City, CA
KKJZ88.1 FMLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CA
KESC99.7 FMMorro Bay, CA
KPSC88.5 FMPalm Springs, CAPalm Springs, CA
KWCA101.1 FMPalo Cedro, CA
KSDS88.3 FMSan Diego, CASan Diego, CA
KDFC90.3 FMSan Francisco, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCSM91.1 FMSan Mateo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDB93.7 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KDFG103.9 FMSeaside, CA
KXSC104.9 FMSunnyvale, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KDSC91.1 FMThousand Oaks, CA
KVOD88.1 FMLakewood, CODenver, CO
KCME88.7 FMManitou Springs, CO
WMNR88.1 FMMonroe, CT
WQCP88.5 FMClewiston, FL
WSBZ106.3 FMMiramar Beach, FL
WSMR89.1 FMSarasota, FLTampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota, FL
WAEG92.3 FMEvans, GA
WCUG88.5 FMLumpkin, GA
WJZA1100 AMNorth Decatur, GAAtlanta, GA
WNSY100.1 FMTalking Rock, GA
KAHU91.3 FMPahala, HI
KBSU90.3 FMBoise, IDBoise, ID
WFMT98.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WSND-FM88.9 FMNotre Dame, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
KSUI91.7 FMIowa City, IACedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City-Dubuque, IA
KICP105.9 FMPatterson, IA
KICL96.3 FMPleasantville, IA
WUOL-FM90.5 FMLouisville, KYLouisville, KY
WWOZ90.7 FMNew Orleans, LANew Orleans, LA
WBQA96.7 FMBoothbay Harbor, ME
WBQE93.7 FMMilbridge, ME
WBJC91.5 FMBaltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
WCRB99.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRCJ-FM90.9 FMDetroit, MIDetroit, MI
WKDS89.9 FMKalamazoo, MIGrand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek, MI
KBEM-FM88.5 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WELZ1460 AMBelzoni, MS
WNEV98.7 FMFriars Point, MS
KMUC90.5 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KJLU88.9 FMJefferson City, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KXMS88.7 FMJoplin, MOJoplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
KBCK95.9 FMColumbia Falls, MT
KVNO90.7 FMOmaha, NEOmaha, NE
WCNH90.5 FMConcord, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSCS90.9 FMNew London, NH
WQXR-FM105.9 FMNewark, NJNew York, NY
WWFM89.1 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
KVSF-FM101.5 FMPecos, NM
KHFM95.5 FMSanta Fe, NMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
WNED-FM94.5 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WPUT90.1 FMNorth Salem, NY
WQXW90.3 FMOssining, NY
WCNY-FM91.3 FMSyracuse, NYSyracuse, NY
WCPE89.7 FMRaleigh, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WDPR88.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDPS89.5 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WOSA101.1 FMGrove City, OHColumbus, OH
WMRT88.3 FMMarietta, OH
WUSO89.1 FMSpringfield, OHDayton, OH
WXTS-FM88.3 FMToledo, OHToledo, OH
KUCO90.1 FMEdmond, OK
KWAX91.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KMHD89.1 FMGresham, ORPortland, OR
KSLC90.3 FMMcMinnville, OR
KWRX88.5 FMRedmond, OR
WVID90.3 FMAnasco, PR
WCRI-FM95.9 FMBlock Island, RI
WJMF88.7 FMSmithfield, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WLRM1380 AMMillington, TNMemphis, TN
WFSK-FM88.1 FMNashville, TNNashville, TN
KJAV104.9 FMAlamo, TX
WRR101.1 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KHUK106.5 FMGranite Shoals, TX
KRTU-FM91.7 FMSan Antonio, TXSan Antonio, TX
KTCE92.1 FMPayson, UT
WVLR-FM91.5 FMLyndonville, VT
WVTQ95.1 FMSunderland, VT
WHOV88.1 FMHampton, VANorfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
WEMC91.7 FMHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg, VA
KOHO-FM101.1 FMLeavenworth, WA
KJEM89.9 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KING-FM98.1 FMSeattle, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KAGU88.7 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KPBZ90.3 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KSFC91.9 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KUWL90.1 FMLaramie, WYDenver, CO

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 51–60 of 98 results
KJAV 104.9 FM, Alamo, TX

KJAV 104.9 FM – Alamo

KJAV is a smooth jazz station on 104.9 FM, licensed to Alamo,

KDB 93.7 FM, Santa Barbara, CA

KDB 93.7 FM – Santa Barbara

Licensed to Santa Barbara, California, KDB is a classical station broadcasting on

KOHO-FM 101.1 FM, Leavenworth, WA

KOHO-FM 101.1 FM – Leavenworth

KOHO-FM (101.1 FM) is a jazz station licensed to Leavenworth, Washington.

WQXR-FM 105.9 FM, Newark, NJ

WQXR-FM 105.9 FM – Newark

WQXR-FM is a classical music station on 105.9 FM, licensed to Newark,

KMHD 89.1 FM, Gresham, OR

KMHD 89.1 FM – Gresham

KMHD (89.1 FM) is a jazz station licensed to Gresham, Oregon.

KMZT 1260 AM, Beverly Hills, CA

KMZT 1260 AM – Beverly Hills

KMZT (1260 AM) is a classical station licensed to Beverly Hills, California.

WMNR 88.1 FM, Monroe, CT

WMNR 88.1 FM – Monroe

WMNR is a classical music station on 88.1 FM, licensed to Monroe,

KTCE 92.1 FM, Payson, UT

KTCE 92.1 FM – Payson

KTCE is a jazz station on 92.1 FM, licensed to Payson, Utah.

KXMS 88.7 FM, Joplin, MO

KXMS 88.7 FM – Joplin

Licensed to Joplin, Missouri, KXMS is a classical station broadcasting on 88.7

WWFM 89.1 FM, Trenton, NJ

WWFM 89.1 FM – Trenton

WWFM (89.1 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Trenton, New