Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 21 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (21)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 46 results
WMLL 96.5 FM, Bedford, NH

WMLL 96.5 FM – Bedford

Licensed to Bedford, New Hampshire, WMLL is a country station broadcasting on

WMVX 1110 AM, Salem, NH

WMVX 1110 AM – Salem

Licensed to Salem, New Hampshire, WMVX is a classic hits station broadcasting

WSCS 90.9 FM, New London, NH

WSCS 90.9 FM – New London

WSCS (90.9 FM) is a classical station licensed to New London, New

WNNH 99.1 FM, Henniker, NH

WNNH 99.1 FM – Henniker

Licensed to Henniker, New Hampshire, WNNH is an active rock station broadcasting

WSNI 97.7 FM, Keene, NH

WSNI 97.7 FM – Keene

WSNI (97.7 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Keene, New

WAKC 102.3 FM, Concord, NH

WAKC 102.3 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WAKC is a contemporary Christian music station

WKNH 91.3 FM, Keene, NH

WKNH 91.3 FM – Keene

WKNH (91.3 FM) is a college station licensed to Keene, New Hampshire.

WEEY 93.5 FM, Swanzey, NH

WEEY 93.5 FM – Swanzey

Licensed to Swanzey, New Hampshire, WEEY is a country music station broadcasting

KZZ40 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz, Deerfield, NH

KZZ40 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz – Deerfield, NH

KZZ40 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.450 MHz for Deerfield, New Hampshire,

WNG575 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz, Pack Monadnock, NH

WNG575 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz – Pack Monadnock, NH

WNG575 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.525 MHz for Pack Monadnock, New