Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 73 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (73)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WNHW93.3 FMCountryBelmont, NH
WKDR1490 AMClassic hits and classic rockBerlin, NH
WMOU1230 AMTop 40/CHRBerlin, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WCNH90.5 FMClassical musicConcord, NH
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WJYY105.5 FMTop 40Concord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WBNC1340 AMSoft adult contemporaryConway, NH
WMWV93.5 FMAdult album alternativeConway, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WUNH91.3 FMVarietyDurham, NH
WERZ107.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Exeter, NH
WPEA90.5 FMVarietyExeter, NH
WPKC1540 AMContemporary ChristianExeter, NH
WNHI106.5 FMChristian worshipFarmington, NH
WFTN-FM94.1 FMTop 40/CHRFranklin, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WFRD99.3 FMMainstream rockHanover, NH
WGXL92.3 FMMainstream Top 40Hanover, NH
WYKR-FM101.3 FMCountryHaverhill, NH
WNEC-FM91.7 FMCollegeHenniker, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WYRY104.9 FMCountryHinsdale, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WZBK1220 AMClassic hitsKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WLNH-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WXXS102.3 FMCHRLancaster, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WVFA90.5 FMContemporary InspirationalLebanon, NH
WXXK100.5 FMCountry musicLebanon, NH
WLTN-FM96.7 FMFull service adult contemporaryLisbon, NH
WLTN1400 AMOldiesLittleton, NH
WMTK106.3 FMClassic rockLittleton, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGAM1250 AMOldiesManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WZID95.7 FMAdult contemporaryManchester, NH
WWLK-FM101.5 FMSoft adult contemporaryMeredith, NH
WSCY106.9 FMNew countryMoultonborough, NH
WHOM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryMount Washington, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WPKQ103.7 FMAlternative rockNorth Conway, NH
WPCR-FM91.7 FMNon-commercial college radioPlymouth, NH
WPNH1300 AMOldiesPlymouth, NH
WPNH-FM100.1 FMActive rockPlymouth, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WPKX930 AMSportsRochester, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
WYKC99.1 FMContemporary Christian musicWhitefield, NH
WINQ-FM98.7 FMCountryWinchester, NH
WLKZ104.9 FMClassic rockWolfeboro, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 98 results
WFRD 99.3 FM, Hanover, NH

WFRD 99.3 FM – Hanover

Licensed to Hanover, New Hampshire, WFRD is a mainstream rock station broadcasting

WPEA 90.5 FM, Exeter, NH

WPEA 90.5 FM – Exeter

Licensed to Exeter, New Hampshire, WPEA is a variety station broadcasting on

WYRY 104.9 FM, Hinsdale, NH

WYRY 104.9 FM – Hinsdale

WYRY (104.9 FM) is a country station licensed to Hinsdale, New Hampshire.

WLKZ 104.9 FM, Wolfeboro, NH

WLKZ 104.9 FM – Wolfeboro

WLKZ (104.9 FM) is a classic rock station licensed to Wolfeboro, New

WCNH 90.5 FM, Concord, NH

WCNH 90.5 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WCNH is a classical music station broadcasting

WZID 95.7 FM, Manchester, NH

WZID 95.7 FM – Manchester

WZID (95.7 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Manchester, New

WINQ-FM 98.7 FM, Winchester, NH

WINQ-FM 98.7 FM – Winchester

Licensed to Winchester, New Hampshire, WINQ-FM is a country station broadcasting on

WZBK 1220 AM, Keene, NH

WZBK 1220 AM – Keene

WZBK (1220 AM) is a classic hits station licensed to Keene, New

WGAM 1250 AM, Manchester, NH

WGAM 1250 AM – Manchester

WGAM is an oldies station on 1250 AM, licensed to Manchester, New

WGXL 92.3 FM, Hanover, NH

WGXL 92.3 FM – Hanover

WGXL (92.3 FM) is a mainstream top 40 station licensed to Hanover,