Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 73 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (73)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WNHW93.3 FMCountryBelmont, NH
WKDR1490 AMClassic hits and classic rockBerlin, NH
WMOU1230 AMTop 40/CHRBerlin, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WCNH90.5 FMClassical musicConcord, NH
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WJYY105.5 FMTop 40Concord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WBNC1340 AMSoft adult contemporaryConway, NH
WMWV93.5 FMAdult album alternativeConway, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WUNH91.3 FMVarietyDurham, NH
WERZ107.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Exeter, NH
WPEA90.5 FMVarietyExeter, NH
WPKC1540 AMContemporary ChristianExeter, NH
WNHI106.5 FMChristian worshipFarmington, NH
WFTN-FM94.1 FMTop 40/CHRFranklin, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WFRD99.3 FMMainstream rockHanover, NH
WGXL92.3 FMMainstream Top 40Hanover, NH
WYKR-FM101.3 FMCountryHaverhill, NH
WNEC-FM91.7 FMCollegeHenniker, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WYRY104.9 FMCountryHinsdale, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WZBK1220 AMClassic hitsKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WLNH-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WXXS102.3 FMCHRLancaster, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WVFA90.5 FMContemporary InspirationalLebanon, NH
WXXK100.5 FMCountry musicLebanon, NH
WLTN-FM96.7 FMFull service adult contemporaryLisbon, NH
WLTN1400 AMOldiesLittleton, NH
WMTK106.3 FMClassic rockLittleton, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGAM1250 AMOldiesManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WZID95.7 FMAdult contemporaryManchester, NH
WWLK-FM101.5 FMSoft adult contemporaryMeredith, NH
WSCY106.9 FMNew countryMoultonborough, NH
WHOM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryMount Washington, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WPKQ103.7 FMAlternative rockNorth Conway, NH
WPCR-FM91.7 FMNon-commercial college radioPlymouth, NH
WPNH1300 AMOldiesPlymouth, NH
WPNH-FM100.1 FMActive rockPlymouth, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WPKX930 AMSportsRochester, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
WYKC99.1 FMContemporary Christian musicWhitefield, NH
WINQ-FM98.7 FMCountryWinchester, NH
WLKZ104.9 FMClassic rockWolfeboro, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 21–30 of 98 results
WJYY 105.5 FM, Concord, NH

WJYY 105.5 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WJYY is a top 40 station broadcasting

WNHW 93.3 FM, Belmont, NH

WNHW 93.3 FM – Belmont

WNHW (93.3 FM) is a country station licensed to Belmont, New Hampshire.

WXXK 100.5 FM, Lebanon, NH

WXXK 100.5 FM – Lebanon

Licensed to Lebanon, New Hampshire, WXXK is a country music station broadcasting

WYKR-FM 101.3 FM, Haverhill, NH

WYKR-FM 101.3 FM – Haverhill

Licensed to Haverhill, New Hampshire, WYKR-FM is a country station broadcasting on

WLTN-FM 96.7 FM, Lisbon, NH

WLTN-FM 96.7 FM – Lisbon

WLTN-FM is a full service adult contemporary station on 96.7 FM, licensed

WLTN 1400 AM, Littleton, NH

WLTN 1400 AM – Littleton

Licensed to Littleton, New Hampshire, WLTN is an oldies station broadcasting on

WPKX 930 AM, Rochester, NH

WPKX 930 AM – Rochester

WPKX is a sports station on 930 AM, licensed to Rochester, New

WPKC 1540 AM, Exeter, NH

WPKC 1540 AM – Exeter

WPKC is a contemporary Christian station on 1540 AM, licensed to Exeter,

WERZ 107.1 FM, Exeter, NH

WERZ 107.1 FM – Exeter

Licensed to Exeter, New Hampshire, WERZ is a top 40 station broadcasting

WPCR-FM 91.7 FM, Plymouth, NH

WPCR-FM 91.7 FM – Plymouth

Licensed to Plymouth, New Hampshire, WPCR-FM is a non-commercial college radio station