Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 76 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (76)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WNHW93.3 FMCountryBelmont, NH
WKDR1490 AMClassic hits and classic rockBerlin, NH
WMOU1230 AMTop 40/CHRBerlin, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WOXX97.1 FMClassic hits and classic rockColebrook, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WCNH90.5 FMClassical musicConcord, NH
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WJYY105.5 FMTop 40Concord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WBNC1340 AMSoft adult contemporaryConway, NH
WJNH91.1 FMChristian radioConway, NH
WMWV93.5 FMAdult album alternativeConway, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WVKJ89.9 FMReligiousDublin, NH
WUNH91.3 FMVarietyDurham, NH
WERZ107.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Exeter, NH
WPEA90.5 FMVarietyExeter, NH
WPKC1540 AMContemporary ChristianExeter, NH
WNHI106.5 FMChristian worshipFarmington, NH
WFTN-FM94.1 FMTop 40/CHRFranklin, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WFRD99.3 FMMainstream rockHanover, NH
WGXL92.3 FMMainstream Top 40Hanover, NH
WYKR-FM101.3 FMCountryHaverhill, NH
WNEC-FM91.7 FMCollegeHenniker, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WYRY104.9 FMCountryHinsdale, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WZBK1220 AMClassic hitsKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WLNH-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WXXS102.3 FMCHRLancaster, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WVFA90.5 FMContemporary InspirationalLebanon, NH
WXXK100.5 FMCountry musicLebanon, NH
WLTN-FM96.7 FMFull service adult contemporaryLisbon, NH
WLTN1400 AMOldiesLittleton, NH
WMTK106.3 FMClassic rockLittleton, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGAM1250 AMOldiesManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WZID95.7 FMAdult contemporaryManchester, NH
WWLK-FM101.5 FMSoft adult contemporaryMeredith, NH
WSCY106.9 FMNew countryMoultonborough, NH
WHOM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryMount Washington, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WPKQ103.7 FMAlternative rockNorth Conway, NH
WPCR-FM91.7 FMNon-commercial college radioPlymouth, NH
WPNH1300 AMOldiesPlymouth, NH
WPNH-FM100.1 FMActive rockPlymouth, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WPKX930 AMSportsRochester, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
WYKC99.1 FMContemporary Christian musicWhitefield, NH
WINQ-FM98.7 FMCountryWinchester, NH
WLKZ104.9 FMClassic rockWolfeboro, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 41–50 of 101 results
WMOU 1230 AM, Berlin, NH

WMOU 1230 AM – Berlin

Licensed to Berlin, New Hampshire, WMOU is a top 40 station broadcasting

WPKQ 103.7 FM, North Conway, NH

WPKQ 103.7 FM – North Conway

WPKQ (103.7 FM) is an alternative rock station licensed to North Conway,

WWPC 91.7 FM, New Durham, NH

WWPC 91.7 FM – New Durham

Licensed to New Durham, New Hampshire, WWPC is a Christian station broadcasting

WKNE 103.7 FM, Keene, NH

WKNE 103.7 FM – Keene

WKNE (103.7 FM) is a hot adult contemporary station licensed to Keene,

WCNL 1010 AM, Newport, NH

WCNL 1010 AM – Newport

WCNL (1010 AM) is a country station licensed to Newport, New Hampshire.

WLMW 90.7 FM, Manchester, NH

WLMW 90.7 FM – Manchester

WLMW is a Christian radio station on 90.7 FM, licensed to Manchester,

WGIR-FM 101.1 FM, Manchester, NH

WGIR-FM 101.1 FM – Manchester

Licensed to Manchester, New Hampshire, WGIR-FM is a mainstream rock station broadcasting

WHEB 100.3 FM, Portsmouth, NH

WHEB 100.3 FM – Portsmouth

WHEB is a mainstream rock station on 100.3 FM, licensed to Portsmouth,

WFNQ 106.3 FM, Nashua, NH

WFNQ 106.3 FM – Nashua

WFNQ is a classic hits station on 106.3 FM, licensed to Nashua,

WHNM 1350 AM, Laconia, NH

WHNM 1350 AM – Laconia

WHNM is a classic hits station on 1350 AM, licensed to Laconia,