Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 34 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (34)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 59 results
WWPC 91.7 FM, New Durham, NH

WWPC 91.7 FM – New Durham

Licensed to New Durham, New Hampshire, WWPC is a Christian station broadcasting

WKNE 103.7 FM, Keene, NH

WKNE 103.7 FM – Keene

WKNE (103.7 FM) is a hot adult contemporary station licensed to Keene,

WCNL 1010 AM, Newport, NH

WCNL 1010 AM – Newport

WCNL (1010 AM) is a country station licensed to Newport, New Hampshire.

WLMW 90.7 FM, Manchester, NH

WLMW 90.7 FM – Manchester

WLMW is a Christian radio station on 90.7 FM, licensed to Manchester,

WGIR-FM 101.1 FM, Manchester, NH

WGIR-FM 101.1 FM – Manchester

Licensed to Manchester, New Hampshire, WGIR-FM is a mainstream rock station broadcasting

WHEB 100.3 FM, Portsmouth, NH

WHEB 100.3 FM – Portsmouth

WHEB is a mainstream rock station on 100.3 FM, licensed to Portsmouth,

WFNQ 106.3 FM, Nashua, NH

WFNQ 106.3 FM – Nashua

WFNQ is a classic hits station on 106.3 FM, licensed to Nashua,

WHNM 1350 AM, Laconia, NH

WHNM 1350 AM – Laconia

WHNM is a classic hits station on 1350 AM, licensed to Laconia,

WFYX 96.3 FM, Walpole, NH

WFYX 96.3 FM – Walpole

WFYX (96.3 FM) is a country station licensed to Walpole, New Hampshire.

WBYY 98.7 FM, Somersworth, NH

WBYY 98.7 FM – Somersworth

WBYY is a classic hits station on 98.7 FM, licensed to Somersworth,