Local news in Idaho: TV, radio and newspapers

19 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Idaho, across 5 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 36 news, talk and public radio stations and 9 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Idaho (36)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KLLP98.5 FMClassic hitsBlackfoot, ID
KBOI670 AMTalk radioBoise, ID
KBSU90.3 FMClassical musicBoise, ID
KGEM1140 AMReligious talkBoise, ID
KJOT105.1 FMAdult hitsBoise, ID
KBFI1450 AMNews Talk InformationBonners Ferry, ID
KBAR1230 AMTalk radioBurley, ID
KRXR1480 AMRegional MexicanFiler, ID
KORT1230 AMClassic hitsGrangeville, ID
KORT-FM92.7 FMCountry musicGrangeville, ID
KHLY1440 AMNews-Talk VarietyHailey, ID
KOUW102.9 FMNews/TalkIsland Park, ID
KLCZ88.9 FMPublic radio; news/talkLewiston, ID
KOZE950 AMTalk radioLewiston, ID
KOZE-FM96.5 FMAlbum oriented rockLewiston, ID
KBSK89.9 FMPublic radio; jazzMcCall, ID
KRFA-FM91.7 FMPublic radio; News/Talk, Classical MusicMoscow, ID
KIDO580 AMTalk radioNampa, ID
KBOI-FM93.1 FMTalk radioNew Plymouth, ID
KLER1300 AMCountry musicOrofino, ID
KLER-FM103.3 FMAdult contemporaryOrofino, ID
KWYD101.1 FMRhythmic ContemporaryParma, ID
KIDG92.1 FMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KISU-FM91.1 FMPublic radioPocatello, ID
KSEI930 AMConservative talkPocatello, ID
KWIK1240 AMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KBYI94.3 FMPublic Radio - Classical musicRexburg, ID
KSPT1400 AMNews Talk InformationSandpoint, ID
KAOX107.9 FMTalk radioShelley, ID
KIDJ106.3 FMNews/talkSugar City, ID
KECH-FM95.3 FMClassic rockSun Valley, ID
KYZK107.5 FMClassic countrySun Valley, ID
KEZJ1450 AMCatholic radioTwin Falls, ID
KEZJ-FM95.7 FMCountryTwin Falls, ID
KLIX1310 AMNews/talkTwin Falls, ID
KLIX-FM96.5 FMClassic hitsTwin Falls, ID
Newspapers in Idaho (9)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Boise WeeklyBoise, IDAlternative weekly newspaper1992
Coeur d'Alene PressCoeur D'alene, IDDaily newspaper1892
Teton Valley NewsDriggs, IDWeekly newspaper1909
Post RegisterIdaho Falls, IDDaily newspaper1880
Moscow-Pullman Daily NewsMoscow, IDDaily newspaper1911
Idaho State JournalPocatello, IDDaily newspaper1889
Standard JournalRexburg, IDTwice weekly newspaper
Bonner County Daily BeeSandpoint, IDDaily newspaper1965
Shoshone News PressShoshone, IDBiweekly newspaper1985

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 84 results
KLER-FM 103.3 FM, Orofino, ID

KLER-FM 103.3 FM – Orofino

Licensed to Orofino, Idaho, KLER-FM is an adult contemporary station broadcasting on

KLER 1300 AM, Orofino, ID

KLER 1300 AM – Orofino

KLER is a country music station on 1300 AM, licensed to Orofino,

KLLP 98.5 FM, Blackfoot, ID

KLLP 98.5 FM – Blackfoot

KLLP (98.5 FM) is a classic hits station licensed to Blackfoot, Idaho.

KWYD 101.1 FM, Parma, ID

KWYD 101.1 FM – Parma

Licensed to Parma, Idaho, KWYD is a rhythmic contemporary station broadcasting on

KGEM 1140 AM, Boise, ID

KGEM 1140 AM – Boise

KGEM (1140 AM) is a religious talk station licensed to Boise, Idaho.

KJOT 105.1 FM, Boise, ID

KJOT 105.1 FM – Boise

KJOT is an adult hits station on 105.1 FM, licensed to Boise,

KBSU 90.3 FM, Boise, ID

KBSU 90.3 FM – Boise

KBSU is a classical music station on 90.3 FM, licensed to Boise,

KLIX-FM 96.5 FM, Twin Falls, ID

KLIX-FM 96.5 FM – Twin Falls

Licensed to Twin Falls, Idaho, KLIX-FM is a classic hits station broadcasting

KEZJ-FM 95.7 FM, Twin Falls, ID

KEZJ-FM 95.7 FM – Twin Falls

KEZJ-FM (95.7 FM) is a country station licensed to Twin Falls, Idaho.

KEZJ 1450 AM, Twin Falls, ID

KEZJ 1450 AM – Twin Falls

KEZJ is a Catholic radio station on 1450 AM, licensed to Twin