Local news in Idaho: TV, radio and newspapers

19 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Idaho, across 5 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 75 news, talk and public radio stations and 9 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Idaho (75)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KWFI-FM96.1 FMCountryAberdeen, ID
KORR104.1 FMAdult Top-40American Falls, ID
KSPZ980 AMSportsAmmon, ID
KLLP98.5 FMClassic hitsBlackfoot, ID
KBOI670 AMTalk radioBoise, ID
KBSU90.3 FMClassical musicBoise, ID
KGEM1140 AMReligious talkBoise, ID
KJOT105.1 FMAdult hitsBoise, ID
KMHR950 AMRegional MexicanBoise, ID
KQFC97.9 FMSoft ACBoise, ID
KSPD790 AMChristian radioBoise, ID
KBFI1450 AMNews Talk InformationBonners Ferry, ID
KBAR1230 AMTalk radioBurley, ID
KZDX99.9 FMHot ACBurley, ID
KBGN1060 AMChristian radioCaldwell, ID
KBXL94.1 FMChristian talk and teachingCaldwell, ID
KTSY89.5 FMContemporary Christian (Christmas music in Nov-Dec)Caldwell, ID
KVNI1080 AMClassic hitsCoeur D'alene, ID
KXLT-FM107.9 FMAdult contemporaryEagle, ID
KQBL101.9 FMCountryEmmett, ID
KRXR1480 AMRegional MexicanFiler, ID
KCIX105.9 FMAdult Top 40Garden City, ID
KORT1230 AMClassic hitsGrangeville, ID
KORT-FM92.7 FMCountry musicGrangeville, ID
KHLY1440 AMNews-Talk VarietyHailey, ID
KHTQ94.5 FMActive rockHayden, ID
KFTZ103.3 FMTop 40 (CHR)Idaho Falls, ID
KSNA100.7 FMBright ACIdaho Falls, ID
KTHK105.5 FMSports talkIdaho Falls, ID
KEZQ93.1 FMSoft adult contemporaryIona, ID
KOUW102.9 FMNews/TalkIsland Park, ID
KART1400 AMClassic CountryJerome, ID
KEDJ103.1 FMActive rockJerome, ID
KIKX104.7 FMAdult hitsKetchum, ID
KLCZ88.9 FMPublic radio; news/talkLewiston, ID
KMOK106.9 FMCountryLewiston, ID
KOZE950 AMTalk radioLewiston, ID
KOZE-FM96.5 FMAlbum oriented rockLewiston, ID
KVTY105.1 FMHot adult contemporaryLewiston, ID
KBSK89.9 FMPublic radio; jazzMcCall, ID
KRFA-FM91.7 FMPublic radio; News/Talk, Classical MusicMoscow, ID
KRPL1400 AMSportsMoscow, ID
KZFN106.1 FMContemporary hit radioMoscow, ID
KIDO580 AMTalk radioNampa, ID
KKGL96.9 FMClassic rockNampa, ID
KRVB94.9 FMAdult Album AlternativeNampa, ID
KTIK1350 AMSportsNampa, ID
KBOI-FM93.1 FMTalk radioNew Plymouth, ID
KTRP1450 AMOldiesNotus, ID
KLER1300 AMCountry musicOrofino, ID
KLER-FM103.3 FMAdult contemporaryOrofino, ID
KWYD101.1 FMRhythmic ContemporaryParma, ID
KQXR100.3 FMActive rockPayette, ID
KIDG92.1 FMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KISU-FM91.1 FMPublic radioPocatello, ID
KOUU1290 AMClassic CountryPocatello, ID
KPKY94.9 FMClassic rockPocatello, ID
KSEI930 AMConservative talkPocatello, ID
KWIK1240 AMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KZBQ93.9 FMCountryPocatello, ID
KCDA103.1 FMHot adult contemporaryPost Falls, ID
KBYI94.3 FMPublic Radio - Classical musicRexburg, ID
KBYR-FM91.5 FMReligiousRexburg, ID
KIBR102.5 FMHD1/analog: Country ; HD2: Rock "Rock 103" ; HD3: Classic country "102.9 Hank FM"Sandpoint, ID
KSPT1400 AMNews Talk InformationSandpoint, ID
KAOX107.9 FMTalk radioShelley, ID
KBRV800 AMClassic CountrySoda Springs, ID
KIDJ106.3 FMNews/talkSugar City, ID
KECH-FM95.3 FMClassic rockSun Valley, ID
KYZK107.5 FMClassic countrySun Valley, ID
KCIR90.7 FMContemporary ChristianTwin Falls, ID
KEZJ1450 AMCatholic radioTwin Falls, ID
KEZJ-FM95.7 FMCountryTwin Falls, ID
KLIX1310 AMNews/talkTwin Falls, ID
KLIX-FM96.5 FMClassic hitsTwin Falls, ID
Newspapers in Idaho (9)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Boise WeeklyBoise, IDAlternative weekly newspaper1992
Coeur d'Alene PressCoeur D'alene, IDDaily newspaper1892
Teton Valley NewsDriggs, IDWeekly newspaper1909
Post RegisterIdaho Falls, IDDaily newspaper1880
Moscow-Pullman Daily NewsMoscow, IDDaily newspaper1911
Idaho State JournalPocatello, IDDaily newspaper1889
Standard JournalRexburg, IDTwice weekly newspaper
Bonner County Daily BeeSandpoint, IDDaily newspaper1965
Shoshone News PressShoshone, IDBiweekly newspaper1985

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 21–30 of 123 results
KTHK 105.5 FM, Idaho Falls, ID

KTHK 105.5 FM – Idaho Falls

KTHK is a sports talk station on 105.5 FM, licensed to Idaho

KEDJ 103.1 FM, Jerome, ID

KEDJ 103.1 FM – Jerome

KEDJ is an active rock station on 103.1 FM, licensed to Jerome,

KART 1400 AM, Jerome, ID

KART 1400 AM – Jerome

Licensed to Jerome, Idaho, KART is a classic country station broadcasting on

KPKY 94.9 FM, Pocatello, ID

KPKY 94.9 FM – Pocatello

Licensed to Pocatello, Idaho, KPKY is a classic rock station broadcasting on

KORR 104.1 FM, American Falls, ID

KORR 104.1 FM – American Falls

KORR is an adult top-40 station on 104.1 FM, licensed to American

KOUU 1290 AM, Pocatello, ID

KOUU 1290 AM – Pocatello

KOUU is a classic country station on 1290 AM, licensed to Pocatello,

KZBQ 93.9 FM, Pocatello, ID

KZBQ 93.9 FM – Pocatello

KZBQ is a country station on 93.9 FM, licensed to Pocatello, Idaho.

KIKX 104.7 FM, Ketchum, ID

KIKX 104.7 FM – Ketchum

KIKX (104.7 FM) is an adult hits station licensed to Ketchum, Idaho.

KMOK 106.9 FM, Lewiston, ID

KMOK 106.9 FM – Lewiston

Licensed to Lewiston, Idaho, KMOK is a country station broadcasting on 106.9

KTSY 89.5 FM, Caldwell, ID

KTSY 89.5 FM – Caldwell

Licensed to Caldwell, Idaho, KTSY is a contemporary Christian station broadcasting on