Classical & Jazz Radio

Classical and jazz stations, most of them noncommercial.

See all 98 Classical & Jazz Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
WAJH91.1 FMBirmingham, ALBirmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa), AL
WLRH89.3 FMHuntsville, ALHuntsville-Decatur-Florence, AL
KLEF98.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPago Pago, AS
KXBB101.7 FMCienega Springs, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMPhoenix, AZPhoenix (Prescott), AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KCCB1260 AMCorning, AR
KOSC89.9 FMAngwin, CA
KMZT1260 AMBeverly Hills, CALos Angeles, CA
KHEC91.1 FMCrescent City, CA
KKJZ88.1 FMLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CA
KESC99.7 FMMorro Bay, CA
KPSC88.5 FMPalm Springs, CAPalm Springs, CA
KWCA101.1 FMPalo Cedro, CA
KSDS88.3 FMSan Diego, CASan Diego, CA
KDFC90.3 FMSan Francisco, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCSM91.1 FMSan Mateo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDB93.7 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KDFG103.9 FMSeaside, CA
KXSC104.9 FMSunnyvale, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KDSC91.1 FMThousand Oaks, CA
KVOD88.1 FMLakewood, CODenver, CO
KCME88.7 FMManitou Springs, CO
WMNR88.1 FMMonroe, CT
WQCP88.5 FMClewiston, FL
WSBZ106.3 FMMiramar Beach, FL
WSMR89.1 FMSarasota, FLTampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota, FL
WAEG92.3 FMEvans, GA
WCUG88.5 FMLumpkin, GA
WJZA1100 AMNorth Decatur, GAAtlanta, GA
WNSY100.1 FMTalking Rock, GA
KAHU91.3 FMPahala, HI
KBSU90.3 FMBoise, IDBoise, ID
WFMT98.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WSND-FM88.9 FMNotre Dame, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
KSUI91.7 FMIowa City, IACedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City-Dubuque, IA
KICP105.9 FMPatterson, IA
KICL96.3 FMPleasantville, IA
WUOL-FM90.5 FMLouisville, KYLouisville, KY
WWOZ90.7 FMNew Orleans, LANew Orleans, LA
WBQA96.7 FMBoothbay Harbor, ME
WBQE93.7 FMMilbridge, ME
WBJC91.5 FMBaltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
WCRB99.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRCJ-FM90.9 FMDetroit, MIDetroit, MI
WKDS89.9 FMKalamazoo, MIGrand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek, MI
KBEM-FM88.5 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WELZ1460 AMBelzoni, MS
WNEV98.7 FMFriars Point, MS
KMUC90.5 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KJLU88.9 FMJefferson City, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KXMS88.7 FMJoplin, MOJoplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
KBCK95.9 FMColumbia Falls, MT
KVNO90.7 FMOmaha, NEOmaha, NE
WCNH90.5 FMConcord, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSCS90.9 FMNew London, NH
WQXR-FM105.9 FMNewark, NJNew York, NY
WWFM89.1 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
KVSF-FM101.5 FMPecos, NM
KHFM95.5 FMSanta Fe, NMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
WNED-FM94.5 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WPUT90.1 FMNorth Salem, NY
WQXW90.3 FMOssining, NY
WCNY-FM91.3 FMSyracuse, NYSyracuse, NY
WCPE89.7 FMRaleigh, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WDPR88.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDPS89.5 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WOSA101.1 FMGrove City, OHColumbus, OH
WMRT88.3 FMMarietta, OH
WUSO89.1 FMSpringfield, OHDayton, OH
WXTS-FM88.3 FMToledo, OHToledo, OH
KUCO90.1 FMEdmond, OK
KWAX91.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KMHD89.1 FMGresham, ORPortland, OR
KSLC90.3 FMMcMinnville, OR
KWRX88.5 FMRedmond, OR
WVID90.3 FMAnasco, PR
WCRI-FM95.9 FMBlock Island, RI
WJMF88.7 FMSmithfield, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WLRM1380 AMMillington, TNMemphis, TN
WFSK-FM88.1 FMNashville, TNNashville, TN
KJAV104.9 FMAlamo, TX
WRR101.1 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KHUK106.5 FMGranite Shoals, TX
KRTU-FM91.7 FMSan Antonio, TXSan Antonio, TX
KTCE92.1 FMPayson, UT
WVLR-FM91.5 FMLyndonville, VT
WVTQ95.1 FMSunderland, VT
WHOV88.1 FMHampton, VANorfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
WEMC91.7 FMHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg, VA
KOHO-FM101.1 FMLeavenworth, WA
KJEM89.9 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KING-FM98.1 FMSeattle, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KAGU88.7 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KPBZ90.3 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KSFC91.9 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KUWL90.1 FMLaramie, WYDenver, CO

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 81–90 of 98 results
WRR 101.1 FM, Dallas, TX

WRR 101.1 FM – Dallas

Licensed to Dallas, Texas, WRR is a classical music station broadcasting on

KLEF 98.1 FM, Anchorage, AK

KLEF 98.1 FM – Anchorage

Licensed to Anchorage, Alaska, KLEF is a classical music station broadcasting on

WFMT 98.7 FM, Chicago, IL

WFMT 98.7 FM – Chicago

Licensed to Chicago, Illinois, WFMT is a classical music station broadcasting on

KCME 88.7 FM, Manitou Springs, CO

KCME 88.7 FM – Manitou Springs

KCME (88.7 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Manitou Springs,

WVID 90.3 FM, Anasco, PR

WVID 90.3 FM – Anasco

WVID is a jazz station on 90.3 FM, licensed to Anasco, Puerto

KKJZ 88.1 FM, Long Beach, CA

KKJZ 88.1 FM – Long Beach

Licensed to Long Beach, California, KKJZ is a jazz station broadcasting on

WJMF 88.7 FM, Smithfield, RI

WJMF 88.7 FM – Smithfield

WJMF is a classical music station on 88.7 FM, licensed to Smithfield,

KBSU 90.3 FM, Boise, ID

KBSU 90.3 FM – Boise

KBSU is a classical music station on 90.3 FM, licensed to Boise,

WVLR-FM 91.5 FM, Lyndonville, VT

WVLR-FM 91.5 FM – Lyndonville

WVLR-FM is a classical music station on 91.5 FM, licensed to Lyndonville,

WRCJ-FM 90.9 FM, Detroit, MI

WRCJ-FM 90.9 FM – Detroit

WRCJ-FM (90.9 FM) is a classical - jazz station licensed to Detroit,