Classical & Jazz Radio

Classical and jazz stations, most of them noncommercial.

See all 98 Classical & Jazz Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
WAJH91.1 FMBirmingham, ALBirmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa), AL
WLRH89.3 FMHuntsville, ALHuntsville-Decatur-Florence, AL
KLEF98.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPago Pago, AS
KXBB101.7 FMCienega Springs, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMPhoenix, AZPhoenix (Prescott), AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KCCB1260 AMCorning, AR
KOSC89.9 FMAngwin, CA
KMZT1260 AMBeverly Hills, CALos Angeles, CA
KHEC91.1 FMCrescent City, CA
KKJZ88.1 FMLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CA
KESC99.7 FMMorro Bay, CA
KPSC88.5 FMPalm Springs, CAPalm Springs, CA
KWCA101.1 FMPalo Cedro, CA
KSDS88.3 FMSan Diego, CASan Diego, CA
KDFC90.3 FMSan Francisco, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCSM91.1 FMSan Mateo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDB93.7 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KDFG103.9 FMSeaside, CA
KXSC104.9 FMSunnyvale, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KDSC91.1 FMThousand Oaks, CA
KVOD88.1 FMLakewood, CODenver, CO
KCME88.7 FMManitou Springs, CO
WMNR88.1 FMMonroe, CT
WQCP88.5 FMClewiston, FL
WSBZ106.3 FMMiramar Beach, FL
WSMR89.1 FMSarasota, FLTampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota, FL
WAEG92.3 FMEvans, GA
WCUG88.5 FMLumpkin, GA
WJZA1100 AMNorth Decatur, GAAtlanta, GA
WNSY100.1 FMTalking Rock, GA
KAHU91.3 FMPahala, HI
KBSU90.3 FMBoise, IDBoise, ID
WFMT98.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WSND-FM88.9 FMNotre Dame, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
KSUI91.7 FMIowa City, IACedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City-Dubuque, IA
KICP105.9 FMPatterson, IA
KICL96.3 FMPleasantville, IA
WUOL-FM90.5 FMLouisville, KYLouisville, KY
WWOZ90.7 FMNew Orleans, LANew Orleans, LA
WBQA96.7 FMBoothbay Harbor, ME
WBQE93.7 FMMilbridge, ME
WBJC91.5 FMBaltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
WCRB99.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRCJ-FM90.9 FMDetroit, MIDetroit, MI
WKDS89.9 FMKalamazoo, MIGrand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek, MI
KBEM-FM88.5 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WELZ1460 AMBelzoni, MS
WNEV98.7 FMFriars Point, MS
KMUC90.5 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KJLU88.9 FMJefferson City, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KXMS88.7 FMJoplin, MOJoplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
KBCK95.9 FMColumbia Falls, MT
KVNO90.7 FMOmaha, NEOmaha, NE
WCNH90.5 FMConcord, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSCS90.9 FMNew London, NH
WQXR-FM105.9 FMNewark, NJNew York, NY
WWFM89.1 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
KVSF-FM101.5 FMPecos, NM
KHFM95.5 FMSanta Fe, NMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
WNED-FM94.5 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WPUT90.1 FMNorth Salem, NY
WQXW90.3 FMOssining, NY
WCNY-FM91.3 FMSyracuse, NYSyracuse, NY
WCPE89.7 FMRaleigh, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WDPR88.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDPS89.5 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WOSA101.1 FMGrove City, OHColumbus, OH
WMRT88.3 FMMarietta, OH
WUSO89.1 FMSpringfield, OHDayton, OH
WXTS-FM88.3 FMToledo, OHToledo, OH
KUCO90.1 FMEdmond, OK
KWAX91.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KMHD89.1 FMGresham, ORPortland, OR
KSLC90.3 FMMcMinnville, OR
KWRX88.5 FMRedmond, OR
WVID90.3 FMAnasco, PR
WCRI-FM95.9 FMBlock Island, RI
WJMF88.7 FMSmithfield, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WLRM1380 AMMillington, TNMemphis, TN
WFSK-FM88.1 FMNashville, TNNashville, TN
KJAV104.9 FMAlamo, TX
WRR101.1 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KHUK106.5 FMGranite Shoals, TX
KRTU-FM91.7 FMSan Antonio, TXSan Antonio, TX
KTCE92.1 FMPayson, UT
WVLR-FM91.5 FMLyndonville, VT
WVTQ95.1 FMSunderland, VT
WHOV88.1 FMHampton, VANorfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
WEMC91.7 FMHarrisonburg, VAHarrisonburg, VA
KOHO-FM101.1 FMLeavenworth, WA
KJEM89.9 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KING-FM98.1 FMSeattle, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KAGU88.7 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KPBZ90.3 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KSFC91.9 FMSpokane, WASpokane, WA
KUWL90.1 FMLaramie, WYDenver, CO

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 91–98 of 98 results
WEMC 91.7 FM, Harrisonburg, VA

WEMC 91.7 FM – Harrisonburg

WEMC (91.7 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Harrisonburg, Virginia.

KBEM-FM 88.5 FM, Minneapolis, MN

KBEM-FM 88.5 FM – Minneapolis

KBEM-FM (88.5 FM) is a jazz station licensed to Minneapolis, Minnesota.

WKDS 89.9 FM, Kalamazoo, MI

WKDS 89.9 FM – Kalamazoo

Licensed to Kalamazoo, Michigan, WKDS is a classical music station broadcasting on

WXTS-FM 88.3 FM, Toledo, OH

WXTS-FM 88.3 FM – Toledo

Licensed to Toledo, Ohio, WXTS-FM is a jazz station broadcasting on 88.3

WBQA 96.7 FM, Boothbay Harbor, ME

WBQA 96.7 FM – Boothbay Harbor

WBQA (96.7 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Boothbay Harbor,

WBJC 91.5 FM, Baltimore, MD

WBJC 91.5 FM – Baltimore

WBJC (91.5 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Baltimore, Maryland.

KUAT-FM 90.5 FM, Tucson, AZ

KUAT-FM 90.5 FM – Tucson

KUAT-FM (90.5 FM) is a classical music station licensed to Tucson, Arizona.

WLRH 89.3 FM, Huntsville, AL

WLRH 89.3 FM – Huntsville

WLRH is a classical music station on 89.3 FM, licensed to Huntsville,