Local news in New Jersey: TV, radio and newspapers

17 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Jersey, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 108 news, talk and public radio stations and 15 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Jersey (108)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJLK-FM94.3 FMHot adult contemporaryAsbury Park, NJ
WOBM1310 AMOldiesAsbury Park, NJ
WYGG88.1 FMChristian radioAsbury Park, NJ
WAYV95.1 FMContemporary hit radioAtlantic City, NJ
WFPG96.9 FMAdult contemporaryAtlantic City, NJ
WMGM103.7 FMActive rockAtlantic City, NJ
WMID1340 AMOldiesAtlantic City, NJ
WNJN-FM89.7 FMPublic radioAtlantic City, NJ
WPGG1450 AMTalk radioAtlantic City, NJ
WPUR107.3 FMCountryAtlantic City, NJ
WIBG-FM94.3 FMClassic hitsAvalon, NJ
WWYY107.1 FMCountry musicBelvidere, NJ
WTHA88.1 FMBig band; doo wop; oldiesBerlin, NJ
WDBK91.5 FMCollege RadioBlackwood, NJ
WHCY106.3 FMCountryBlairstown, NJ
WNJB-FM89.3 FMChristian adult contemporaryBridgeton, NJ
WSNJ1240 AMActive rockBridgeton, NJ
WWTR1170 AMSouth AsianBridgewater, NJ
WPEN97.5 FMSports radioBurlington, NJ
WKVP106.9 FMChristian adult contemporaryCamden, NJ
WTMR800 AMBrokered and religious programmingCamden, NJ
WDEL-FM101.7 FMNews/talkCanton, NJ
WNJH105.5 FMChristian adult contemporaryCape May Court House, NJ
WNJZ90.3 FMPublic radioCape May Court House, NJ
WYPA89.5 FMChristian worshipCherry Hill, NJ
WDVR89.7 FMVarietyDelaware Township, NJ
WDHA-FM105.5 FMMainstream rockDover, NJ
WFMU91.1 FMFree-form radioEast Orange, NJ
WHTG1410 AMOldiesEatontown, NJ
WSJO104.9 FMHot adult contemporaryEgg Harbor City, NJ
WCHR1040 AMChristian talk and teachingFlemington, NJ
WCVH90.5 FMCountry musicFlemington, NJ
WIFI1460 AMContemporary hit radioFlorence, NJ
WSUS102.3 FMAdult contemporaryFranklin, NJ
WRDR89.7 FMReligiousFreehold Township, NJ
WGLS-FM89.7 FMCollege radioGlassboro, NJ
WNYM970 AMConservative talk radioHackensack, NJ
WRNJ1510 AMAdult contemporaryHackettstown, NJ
WXPJ91.9 FMAdult album alternativeHackettstown, NJ
WGYM1580 AMCatholic radioHammonton, NJ
WCNM103.9 FMChristian radioHazlet, NJ
WSNR620 AMBrokered programmingJersey City, NJ
WNJE920 AMRegional MexicanJobstown, NJ
WJLK1160 AMOldiesLakewood Township, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMFreeformLawrenceville, NJ
WBJB-FM90.5 FMAdult Album Alternative (AAA)Lincroft, NJ
WTTM1680 AMLatin music–Spanish talk radioLindenwold, NJ
WWZY107.1 FMClassic hitsLong Branch, NJ
WRPR90.3 FMFreeform campus radioMahwah, NJ
WCHR-FM105.7 FMClassic rockManahawkin, NJ
WJRZ-FM100.1 FMClassic hitsManahawkin, NJ
WNJM89.9 FMPublic radioManahawkin, NJ
WYRS90.7 FMChristianManahawkin, NJ
WTTH96.1 FMUrban adult contemporaryMargate City, NJ
WENJ97.3 FMSportsMillville, NJ
WMTR1250 AMOldiesMorristown, NJ
WWJZ640 AMCatholic radioMount Holly, NJ
WCTC1450 AMSports radioNew Brunswick, NJ
WMGQ98.3 FMAdult contemporaryNew Brunswick, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNon-commercial campus radioNew Brunswick, NJ
WBGO88.3 FMJazzNewark, NJ
WHTZ100.3 FMContemporary hit radioNewark, NJ
WNSW1430 AMCatholic radioNewark, NJ
WQXR-FM105.9 FMClassical musicNewark, NJ
WXBK94.7 FMClassic hip-hopNewark, NJ
WNNJ103.7 FMClassic rockNewton, NJ
WKOE106.3 FMCountryNorth Cape May, NJ
WVNJ1160 AMChristian radioOakland, NJ
WBBO98.5 FMContemporary hit radioOcean Acres, NJ
WWAC1020 AMCountry musicOcean City-Somers Point, NJ
WLRB102.7 FMContemporary ChristianOcean City, NJ
WXMC1310 AMIndian talk / musicParsippany-Troy Hill, NJ
WPAT930 AMBrokered programmingPaterson, NJ
WPAT-FM93.1 FMTropical musicPaterson, NJ
WBZC88.9 FMContemporary ChristianPemberton, NJ
WPPZ-FM107.9 FMUrban oldiesPennsauken, NJ
WTKU-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsPetersburg, NJ
WVPH90.3 FMVarietyPiscataway, NJ
WBSS1490 AMRegional MexicanPleasantville, NJ
WOND1400 AMTalk radioPleasantville, NJ
WZBZ99.3 FMRhythmic contemporaryPleasantville, NJ
WRAT95.9 FMMainstream rockPoint Pleasant, NJ
WLFR91.7 FMVarietyPomona, NJ
WGHT1500 AMFull-service radioPompton Lakes, NJ
WWPH107.9 FMFreeformPrinceton Junction, NJ
WHWH1350 AMChristian musicPrinceton, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMFreeformPrinceton, NJ
WOCQ1510 AMContemporary hit radioSalem, NJ
WSOU89.5 FMActive rockSouth Orange, NJ
WKMB1070 AMGospel musicStirling, NJ
WFDU89.1 FMPublic radio; eclectic music, oldiesTeaneck, NJ
WOBM-FM92.7 FMAdult contemporaryToms River, NJ
WFJS1260 AMReligious (Catholic)Trenton, NJ
WKXW101.5 FMNews/talk (weekdays); Classic hits (weekends)Trenton, NJ
WPST94.5 FMContemporary hit radioTrenton, NJ
WTSR91.3 FMCollege radioTrenton, NJ
WWFM89.1 FMClassical musicTrenton, NJ
WBHX99.7 FMClassic hitsTuckerton, NJ
WMSC90.3 FMAlternative rockUpper Montclair, NJ
WCZT98.7 FMHot adult contemporaryVillas, NJ
WMIZ1270 AMSpanish tropicalVineland, NJ
WVLT92.1 FMOldiesVineland, NJ
WPSC-FM88.7 FMClassic rockWayne, NJ
WMCX88.9 FMCollege Radio, Alternative RockWest Long Branch, NJ
WEZW93.1 FMContemporary ChristianWildwood Crest, NJ
WCMC1230 AMOldiesWildwood, NJ
WZXL100.7 FMMainstream rockWildwood, NJ
WAWZ99.1 FMContemporary Christian; Gospel musicZarephath, NJ
Newspapers in New Jersey (15)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Courier-NewsBridgewater, NJDaily newspaper1884
Home News TribuneEast Brunswick, NJDaily newspaper1879
Nowy Dziennik – Polish Daily NewsGarfield, NJPolish-language newspaper1971
The RecordHackensack, NJDaily newspaper1895
Hammonton GazetteHammonton, NJWeekly newspaper1997
Asbury Park PressNeptune, NJDaily newspaper1879
New Jersey Jewish NewsNew Jersey, NJWeekly newspaper1946
The Star-LedgerNewark, NJDaily newspaper1832
New Jersey HeraldNewton, NJDaily newspaper1829
Daily RecordParsippany-Troy Hills, NJDaily newspaper1900
The Press of Atlantic CityPleasantville, NJDaily newspaper1895
Princeton PacketPrinceton, NJWeekly newspaper1786
Town TopicsPrinceton, NJWeekly newspaper1946
NJToday.netRahway, NJLocal newspaper1822
Burlington County TimesWillingboro, NJDaily newspaper1958

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 143 results
WRNJ 1510 AM, Hackettstown, NJ

WRNJ 1510 AM – Hackettstown

Licensed to Hackettstown, New Jersey, WRNJ is an adult contemporary station broadcasting

WSUS 102.3 FM, Franklin, NJ

WSUS 102.3 FM – Franklin

WSUS (102.3 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Franklin, New

WNSW 1430 AM, Newark, NJ

WNSW 1430 AM – Newark

Licensed to Newark, New Jersey, WNSW is a Catholic radio station broadcasting

WENJ 97.3 FM, Millville, NJ

WENJ 97.3 FM – Millville

WENJ (97.3 FM) is a sports station licensed to Millville, New Jersey.

WPSC-FM 88.7 FM, Wayne, NJ

WPSC-FM 88.7 FM – Wayne

Licensed to Wayne, New Jersey, WPSC-FM is a classic rock station broadcasting

WHTG 1410 AM, Eatontown, NJ

WHTG 1410 AM – Eatontown

Licensed to Eatontown, New Jersey, WHTG is an oldies station broadcasting on

WKOE 106.3 FM, North Cape May, NJ

WKOE 106.3 FM – North Cape May

Licensed to North Cape May, New Jersey, WKOE is a country station

WWPH 107.9 FM, Princeton Junction, NJ

WWPH 107.9 FM – Princeton Junction

Licensed to Princeton Junction, New Jersey, WWPH is a freeform station broadcasting

WCNM 103.9 FM, Hazlet, NJ

WCNM 103.9 FM – Hazlet

Licensed to Hazlet, New Jersey, WCNM is a Christian radio station broadcasting

WZXL 100.7 FM, Wildwood, NJ

WZXL 100.7 FM – Wildwood

Licensed to Wildwood, New Jersey, WZXL is a mainstream rock station broadcasting