Local news in Nevada: TV, radio and newspapers

20 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Nevada, across 3 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 59 news, talk and public radio stations and 8 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Nevada (59)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KCYE102.7 FMCountry musicBoulder City, NV
KBUL-FM98.1 FMCountryCarson City, NV
KCMY1300 AMClassic countryCarson City, NV
KOLC97.3 FMCountryCarson City, NV
KXZZ100.1 FMClassic countryDayton, NV
KELK1240 AMAdult contemporaryElko, NV
KLKO93.7 FMAdult hitsElko, NV
KRJC95.3 FMCountryElko, NV
KDSS92.7 FMCountryEly, NV
KELY1230 AMTalk radioEly, NV
KKTU-FM99.5 FMHot adult contemporaryFallon, NV
KVLV980 AMCountryFallon, NV
KKFT99.1 FMTalkGardnerville-Minden, NV
KMXB94.1 FMHot adult contemporaryHenderson, NV
KQLL1280 AMOldiesHenderson, NV
KWNR95.5 FMCountryHenderson, NV
KXQQ-FM100.5 FMRhythmic adult contemporaryHenderson, NV
KRNO106.9 FMAdult contemporaryIncline Village, NV
KCNV89.7 FMClassical music (Public Radio)Las Vegas, NV
KENO1460 AMSports radioLas Vegas, NV
KISF103.5 FMRegional MexicanLas Vegas, NV
KKLZ96.3 FMClassic hitsLas Vegas, NV
KKVV1060 AMChristian talk and teachingLas Vegas, NV
KLUC-FM98.5 FMContemporary hit radioLas Vegas, NV
KMZQ670 AMConservative talkLas Vegas, NV
KNPR88.9 FMPublic Radio and talkLas Vegas, NV
KOMP92.3 FMActive rockLas Vegas, NV
KQRT105.1 FMRegional MexicanLas Vegas, NV
KRLV920 AMSportsLas Vegas, NV
KSOS90.5 FMContemporary ChristianLas Vegas, NV
KVGK93.1 FMAdult hitsLas Vegas, NV
KWID101.9 FMSpanish Adult HitsLas Vegas, NV
KXPT97.1 FMClassic rockLas Vegas, NV
KRRN92.7 FMBilingual Rhythmic ContemporaryMoapa Valley, NV
KSHP1400 AMSports - Brokered ProgrammingNorth Las Vegas, NV
KVPH104.3 FMChristian radioNorth Las Vegas, NV
KXNT840 AMTalk radioNorth Las Vegas, NV
KVGQ106.9 FMConservative talkOverton, NV
KNIH970 AMCatholic radioParadise, NV
KBZZ1230 AMAlternative rockReno, NV
KDOT104.5 FMActive rockReno, NV
KHIT1450 AMSportsReno, NV
KIHM920 AMCatholic radioReno, NV
KKOH780 AMNews/talkReno, NV
KLRH92.9 FMContemporary ChristianReno, NV
KNCJ89.5 FMClassical music and jazzReno, NV
KNEV95.5 FMClassic hip hopReno, NV
KOZZ-FM105.7 FMClassic rockReno, NV
KPLY630 AMSportsReno, NV
KRNV-FM102.1 FMRegional MexicanReno, NV
KUNR88.7 FMPublic radio and talkReno, NV
KXTO1550 AMSpanish ChristianReno, NV
KSVL92.3 FMNews/TalkSmith, NV
KFOY1060 AMConservative talkSparks, NV
KRAT92.1 FMAlternative rockSparks, NV
KRFN100.9 FMAdult contemporarySparks, NV
KVNV89.1 FMNews/Talk (Public Radio)Sun Valley, NV
KRGT99.3 FMContemporary Hit RadioSunrise Manor, NV
KWNA-FM92.7 FMCountryWinnemucca, NV
Newspapers in Nevada (8)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Elko Daily Free PressElko, NVDaily newspaper1883
Las Vegas Review-JournalLas Vegas, NVDaily newspaper1909
Las Vegas SunLas Vegas, NVDaily newspaper1950
Las Vegas WeeklyLas Vegas, NVAlternative weekly newspaper1998
Pahrump Valley TimesPahrump, NVWeekly newspaper1971
Reno Gazette-JournalReno, NVDaily newspaper1870
The Nevada SagebrushReno, NVStudent newspaper1893
Territorial EnterpriseVirginia, NVWeekly newspaper1858

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 31–40 of 110 results
KISF 103.5 FM, Las Vegas, NV

KISF 103.5 FM – Las Vegas

KISF (103.5 FM) is a regional Mexican station licensed to Las Vegas,

KRRN 92.7 FM, Moapa Valley, NV

KRRN 92.7 FM – Moapa Valley

Licensed to Moapa Valley, Nevada, KRRN is a bilingual rhythmic contemporary station

KRJC 95.3 FM, Elko, NV

KRJC 95.3 FM – Elko

Licensed to Elko, Nevada, KRJC is a country station broadcasting on 95.3

KXTO 1550 AM, Reno, NV

KXTO 1550 AM – Reno

KXTO is a Spanish Christian station on 1550 AM, licensed to Reno,

KSOS 90.5 FM, Las Vegas, NV

KSOS 90.5 FM – Las Vegas

Licensed to Las Vegas, Nevada, KSOS is a contemporary Christian station broadcasting

KLKO 93.7 FM, Elko, NV

KLKO 93.7 FM – Elko

KLKO (93.7 FM) is an adult hits station licensed to Elko, Nevada.

KELK 1240 AM, Elko, NV

KELK 1240 AM – Elko

Licensed to Elko, Nevada, KELK is an adult contemporary station broadcasting on

KVPH 104.3 FM, North Las Vegas, NV

KVPH 104.3 FM – North Las Vegas

Licensed to North Las Vegas, Nevada, KVPH is a Christian radio station

KRAT 92.1 FM, Sparks, NV

KRAT 92.1 FM – Sparks

KRAT (92.1 FM) is an alternative rock station licensed to Sparks, Nevada.

KXQQ-FM 100.5 FM, Henderson, NV

KXQQ-FM 100.5 FM – Henderson

Licensed to Henderson, Nevada, KXQQ-FM is a rhythmic adult contemporary station broadcasting