Local news in Nevada: TV, radio and newspapers

20 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Nevada, across 3 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 87 news, talk and public radio stations and 8 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Nevada (87)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KPKK101.1 FMClassic hitsAmargosa Valley, NV
KRZQ106.1 FMCountry musicAmargosa Valley, NV
KACE98.3 FMCountryBeatty, NV
KCYE102.7 FMCountry musicBoulder City, NV
KYLI96.7 FMRegional MexicanBunkerville, NV
KISK104.9 FMHot adult contemporaryCal-Nev-Ari, NV
KBUL-FM98.1 FMCountryCarson City, NV
KCMY1300 AMClassic countryCarson City, NV
KOLC97.3 FMCountryCarson City, NV
KHWG-FM100.1 FMClassic countryCrystal, NV
KXZZ100.1 FMClassic countryDayton, NV
KEAU104.7 FMSportsElko, NV
KELK1240 AMAdult contemporaryElko, NV
KLKO93.7 FMAdult hitsElko, NV
KRJC95.3 FMCountryElko, NV
KDSS92.7 FMCountryEly, NV
KELY1230 AMTalk radioEly, NV
KZTI105.3 FMRhythmic ACFallon Station, NV
KKTU-FM99.5 FMHot adult contemporaryFallon, NV
KUEZ104.1 FMSoft adult contemporaryFallon, NV
KVLV980 AMCountryFallon, NV
KKFT99.1 FMTalkGardnerville-Minden, NV
KFBR91.5 FMCommunity radioGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMCommunity radioGoldfield, NV
KQMC90.1 FMClassic hitsHawthorne, NV
KNEZ107.3 FMClassic regional MexicanHazen, NV
KMXB94.1 FMHot adult contemporaryHenderson, NV
KQLL1280 AMOldiesHenderson, NV
KWNR95.5 FMCountryHenderson, NV
KXQQ-FM100.5 FMRhythmic adult contemporaryHenderson, NV
KRNO106.9 FMAdult contemporaryIncline Village, NV
KCNV89.7 FMClassical music (Public Radio)Las Vegas, NV
KENO1460 AMSports radioLas Vegas, NV
KISF103.5 FMRegional MexicanLas Vegas, NV
KKLZ96.3 FMClassic hitsLas Vegas, NV
KKVV1060 AMChristian talk and teachingLas Vegas, NV
KLAV1240 AMSportsLas Vegas, NV
KLUC-FM98.5 FMContemporary hit radioLas Vegas, NV
KMZQ670 AMConservative talkLas Vegas, NV
KNPR88.9 FMPublic Radio and talkLas Vegas, NV
KOMP92.3 FMActive rockLas Vegas, NV
KQRT105.1 FMRegional MexicanLas Vegas, NV
KRLV920 AMSportsLas Vegas, NV
KSNE-FM106.5 FMAdult contemporaryLas Vegas, NV
KSOS90.5 FMContemporary ChristianLas Vegas, NV
KVGK93.1 FMAdult hitsLas Vegas, NV
KWID101.9 FMSpanish Adult HitsLas Vegas, NV
KWWN1100 AMSportsLas Vegas, NV
KXPT97.1 FMClassic rockLas Vegas, NV
KADD93.5 FMRegional MexicanLogandale, NV
KWNZ106.3 FMContemporary hit radio; Latin pop; reggaetonLovelock, NV
KVEG97.5 FMRhythmic contemporaryMesquite, NV
KRRN92.7 FMBilingual Rhythmic ContemporaryMoapa Valley, NV
KXLI94.5 FMContemporary hit radioMoapa, NV
KSHP1400 AMSports - Brokered ProgrammingNorth Las Vegas, NV
KVPH104.3 FMChristian radioNorth Las Vegas, NV
KXNT840 AMTalk radioNorth Las Vegas, NV
KVGQ106.9 FMConservative talkOverton, NV
KACP95.9 FMCountryPahrump, NV
KNYE95.1 FMOldiesPahrump, NV
KNIH970 AMCatholic radioParadise, NV
KBZZ1230 AMAlternative rockReno, NV
KDOT104.5 FMActive rockReno, NV
KHIT1450 AMSportsReno, NV
KIHM920 AMCatholic radioReno, NV
KKOH780 AMNews/talkReno, NV
KLRH92.9 FMContemporary ChristianReno, NV
KNCJ89.5 FMClassical music and jazzReno, NV
KNEV95.5 FMClassic hip hopReno, NV
KOZZ-FM105.7 FMClassic rockReno, NV
KPLY630 AMSportsReno, NV
KRNV-FM102.1 FMRegional MexicanReno, NV
KUNR88.7 FMPublic radio and talkReno, NV
KXTO1550 AMSpanish ChristianReno, NV
KSVL92.3 FMNews/TalkSmith, NV
KFOY1060 AMConservative talkSparks, NV
KNNR1400 AMVarietySparks, NV
KRAT92.1 FMAlternative rockSparks, NV
KRFN100.9 FMAdult contemporarySparks, NV
KPGF93.7 FMVarietySun Valley, NV
KTHX-FM94.5 FMRegional MexicanSun Valley, NV
KVNV89.1 FMNews/Talk (Public Radio)Sun Valley, NV
KRGT99.3 FMContemporary Hit RadioSunrise Manor, NV
KVUW102.3 FMClassic rockWendover, NV
KBET790 AMUrban contemporaryWinchester, NV
KHYX102.7 FMHot adult contemporaryWinnemucca, NV
KWNA-FM92.7 FMCountryWinnemucca, NV
Newspapers in Nevada (8)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Elko Daily Free PressElko, NVDaily newspaper1883
Las Vegas Review-JournalLas Vegas, NVDaily newspaper1909
Las Vegas SunLas Vegas, NVDaily newspaper1950
Las Vegas WeeklyLas Vegas, NVAlternative weekly newspaper1998
Pahrump Valley TimesPahrump, NVWeekly newspaper1971
Reno Gazette-JournalReno, NVDaily newspaper1870
The Nevada SagebrushReno, NVStudent newspaper1893
Territorial EnterpriseVirginia, NVWeekly newspaper1858

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 138 results
KEAU 104.7 FM, Elko, NV

KEAU 104.7 FM – Elko

KEAU (104.7 FM) is a sports station licensed to Elko, Nevada.

KACE 98.3 FM, Beatty, NV

KACE 98.3 FM – Beatty

KACE is a country station on 98.3 FM, licensed to Beatty, Nevada.

KACP 95.9 FM, Pahrump, NV

KACP 95.9 FM – Pahrump

Licensed to Pahrump, Nevada, KACP is a country station broadcasting on 95.9

KZTI 105.3 FM, Fallon Station, NV

KZTI 105.3 FM – Fallon Station

KZTI (105.3 FM) is a rhythmic AC station licensed to Fallon Station,

KFBR 91.5 FM, Gerlach, NV

KFBR 91.5 FM – Gerlach

Licensed to Gerlach, Nevada, KFBR is a community radio station broadcasting on

KGFN 89.1 FM, Goldfield, NV

KGFN 89.1 FM – Goldfield

KGFN is a community radio station on 89.1 FM, licensed to Goldfield,

KHYX 102.7 FM, Winnemucca, NV

KHYX 102.7 FM – Winnemucca

KHYX (102.7 FM) is a hot adult contemporary station licensed to Winnemucca,

KRZQ 106.1 FM, Amargosa Valley, NV

KRZQ 106.1 FM – Amargosa Valley

KRZQ is a country music station on 106.1 FM, licensed to Amargosa

KNEZ 107.3 FM, Hazen, NV

KNEZ 107.3 FM – Hazen

Licensed to Hazen, Nevada, KNEZ is a classic regional Mexican station broadcasting

KHWG-FM 100.1 FM, Crystal, NV

KHWG-FM 100.1 FM – Crystal

Licensed to Crystal, Nevada, KHWG-FM is a classic country station broadcasting on