Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 27 news, talk and public radio stations and 2 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (27)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJKI-FM103.5 FMClassic rockBethany Beach, DE
WXHL-FM89.1 FMUrban gospelChristiana, DE
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WDSD94.7 FMCountryDover, DE
WLBW92.1 FMContemporary ChristianFenwick Island, DE
WJWL900 AMRegional MexicanGeorgetown, DE
WKNZ88.7 FMChristian adult contemporaryHarrington, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WKDB95.3 FMContemporary hit radioLaurel, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WAFL97.7 FMContemporary hitsMilford, DE
WCHK-FM101.3 FMCountryMilford, DE
WNCL930 AMClassic hitsMilford, DE
WZBH93.5 FMActive rockMillsboro, DE
WVUD91.3 FMFreeformNewark, DE
WZEB101.7 FMRhythmic contemporaryOcean View, DE
WMHS88.1 FMVarietyPike Creek, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WOCM98.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeSelbyville, DE
WRDX92.9 FMAdult contemporarySmyrna, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
WMPH91.7 FMClassic/Contemporary/Alternative Rock, Jazz, Community, and School District based programmingWilmington, DE
WSTW93.7 FMContemporary hit radioWilmington, DE
WWTX1290 AMSportsWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (2)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 37 results
WMHS 88.1 FM, Pike Creek, DE

WMHS 88.1 FM – Pike Creek

WMHS (88.1 FM) is a variety station licensed to Pike Creek, Delaware.

WKNZ 88.7 FM, Harrington, DE

WKNZ 88.7 FM – Harrington

WKNZ (88.7 FM) is a Christian adult contemporary station licensed to Harrington,

WXHL-FM 89.1 FM, Christiana, DE

WXHL-FM 89.1 FM – Christiana

WXHL-FM is an urban gospel station on 89.1 FM, licensed to Christiana,

WVUD 91.3 FM, Newark, DE

WVUD 91.3 FM – Newark

WVUD is a freeform station on 91.3 FM, licensed to Newark, Delaware.

WCHK-FM 101.3 FM, Milford, DE

WCHK-FM 101.3 FM – Milford

WCHK-FM (101.3 FM) is a country station licensed to Milford, Delaware.

WZEB 101.7 FM, Ocean View, DE

WZEB 101.7 FM – Ocean View

WZEB is a rhythmic contemporary station on 101.7 FM, licensed to Ocean

WNCL 930 AM, Milford, DE

WNCL 930 AM – Milford

WNCL (930 AM) is a classic hits station licensed to Milford, Delaware.

WAFL 97.7 FM, Milford, DE

WAFL 97.7 FM – Milford

WAFL (97.7 FM) is a contemporary hits station licensed to Milford, Delaware.

WJKI-FM 103.5 FM, Bethany Beach, DE

WJKI-FM 103.5 FM – Bethany Beach

WJKI-FM is a classic rock station on 103.5 FM, licensed to Bethany

WLBW 92.1 FM, Fenwick Island, DE

WLBW 92.1 FM – Fenwick Island

WLBW is a contemporary Christian station on 92.1 FM, licensed to Fenwick