Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 8 news, talk and public radio stations and 20 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 2 NOAA Weather Radio transmitters and 4 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (8)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (4)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware Public MediaDover, DENonprofit newsroom
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910
Spotlight DelawareWilmington, DENonprofit newsroom
Music, sports and other radio in Delaware (20)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJKI-FM103.5 FMClassic rockBethany Beach, DE
WXHL-FM89.1 FMUrban gospelChristiana, DE
WDSD94.7 FMCountryDover, DE
WLBW92.1 FMContemporary ChristianFenwick Island, DE
WJWL900 AMRegional MexicanGeorgetown, DE
WKNZ88.7 FMChristian adult contemporaryHarrington, DE
WKDB95.3 FMContemporary hit radioLaurel, DE
WAFL97.7 FMContemporary hitsMilford, DE
WCHK-FM101.3 FMCountryMilford, DE
WNCL930 AMClassic hitsMilford, DE
WZBH93.5 FMActive rockMillsboro, DE
WVUD91.3 FMFreeformNewark, DE
WZEB101.7 FMRhythmic contemporaryOcean View, DE
WMHS88.1 FMVarietyPike Creek, DE
WOCM98.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeSelbyville, DE
WRDX92.9 FMAdult contemporarySmyrna, DE
WMPH91.7 FMClassic/Contemporary/Alternative Rock, Jazz, Community, and School District based programmingWilmington, DE
WSTW93.7 FMContemporary hit radioWilmington, DE
WVCW99.5 FMChristian radioWilmington, DE
WWTX1290 AMSportsWilmington, DE
NOAA Weather Radio in Delaware (2)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.550 MHzWXJ94Lewes, DEPhiladelphia/Mt Holly, NJ
162.475 MHzKEC92Salisbury, DEWakefield, VA

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 21–30 of 39 results
WDSD 94.7 FM, Dover, DE

WDSD 94.7 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDSD is a country station broadcasting on 94.7

WOCM 98.1 FM, Selbyville, DE

WOCM 98.1 FM – Selbyville

Licensed to Selbyville, Delaware, WOCM is an adult album alternative station broadcasting

WXJ94 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz, Lewes, DE

WXJ94 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz – Lewes, DE

WXJ94 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.550 MHz for Lewes, Delaware, covering

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz, Salisbury, DE

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz – Salisbury, DE

KEC92 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.475 MHz for Salisbury, Delaware, covering

WDEL

WDEL 1150 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WDEL is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WILM

WILM 1450 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WILM is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WDOV

WDOV 1410 AM – Dover

WDOV (1410 AM) is a news/talk radio station licensed to Dover, Delaware.

WDDE

WDDE 91.1 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDDE is a public radio station broadcasting on

WGMD

WGMD 92.7 FM – Rehoboth Beach

Licensed to Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, WGMD is a talk radio station broadcasting

WXDE

WXDE 105.9 FM – Lewes

Licensed to Lewes, Delaware, WXDE is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on