Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 19 news, talk and public radio stations and 2 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (19)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJKI-FM103.5 FMClassic rockBethany Beach, DE
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WDSD94.7 FMCountryDover, DE
WLBW92.1 FMContemporary ChristianFenwick Island, DE
WJWL900 AMRegional MexicanGeorgetown, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WKDB95.3 FMContemporary hit radioLaurel, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WZBH93.5 FMActive rockMillsboro, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WOCM98.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeSelbyville, DE
WRDX92.9 FMAdult contemporarySmyrna, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
WMPH91.7 FMClassic/Contemporary/Alternative Rock, Jazz, Community, and School District based programmingWilmington, DE
WSTW93.7 FMContemporary hit radioWilmington, DE
WWTX1290 AMSportsWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (2)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 29 results
WJKI-FM 103.5 FM, Bethany Beach, DE

WJKI-FM 103.5 FM – Bethany Beach

WJKI-FM is a classic rock station on 103.5 FM, licensed to Bethany

WLBW 92.1 FM, Fenwick Island, DE

WLBW 92.1 FM – Fenwick Island

WLBW is a contemporary Christian station on 92.1 FM, licensed to Fenwick

WJWL 900 AM, Georgetown, DE

WJWL 900 AM – Georgetown

WJWL (900 AM) is a regional Mexican station licensed to Georgetown, Delaware.

WZBH 93.5 FM, Millsboro, DE

WZBH 93.5 FM – Millsboro

WZBH is an active rock station on 93.5 FM, licensed to Millsboro,

WKDB 95.3 FM, Laurel, DE

WKDB 95.3 FM – Laurel

WKDB (95.3 FM) is a contemporary hit radio station licensed to Laurel,

WSTW 93.7 FM, Wilmington, DE

WSTW 93.7 FM – Wilmington

WSTW is a contemporary hit radio station on 93.7 FM, licensed to

WWTX 1290 AM, Wilmington, DE

WWTX 1290 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WWTX is a sports station broadcasting on 1290

WMPH 91.7 FM, Wilmington, DE

WMPH 91.7 FM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WMPH is a classic station broadcasting on 91.7

WRDX 92.9 FM, Smyrna, DE

WRDX 92.9 FM – Smyrna

WRDX (92.9 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Smyrna, Delaware.

WDSD 94.7 FM, Dover, DE

WDSD 94.7 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDSD is a country station broadcasting on 94.7