Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 21 news, talk and public radio stations and 2 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (21)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJKI-FM103.5 FMClassic rockBethany Beach, DE
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WDSD94.7 FMCountryDover, DE
WLBW92.1 FMContemporary ChristianFenwick Island, DE
WJWL900 AMRegional MexicanGeorgetown, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WKDB95.3 FMContemporary hit radioLaurel, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WAFL97.7 FMContemporary hitsMilford, DE
WNCL930 AMClassic hitsMilford, DE
WZBH93.5 FMActive rockMillsboro, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WOCM98.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeSelbyville, DE
WRDX92.9 FMAdult contemporarySmyrna, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
WMPH91.7 FMClassic/Contemporary/Alternative Rock, Jazz, Community, and School District based programmingWilmington, DE
WSTW93.7 FMContemporary hit radioWilmington, DE
WWTX1290 AMSportsWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (2)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 31 results
WRDX 92.9 FM, Smyrna, DE

WRDX 92.9 FM – Smyrna

WRDX (92.9 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Smyrna, Delaware.

WDSD 94.7 FM, Dover, DE

WDSD 94.7 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDSD is a country station broadcasting on 94.7

WOCM 98.1 FM, Selbyville, DE

WOCM 98.1 FM – Selbyville

Licensed to Selbyville, Delaware, WOCM is an adult album alternative station broadcasting

WXJ94 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz, Lewes, DE

WXJ94 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz – Lewes, DE

WXJ94 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.550 MHz for Lewes, Delaware, covering

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz, Salisbury, DE

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz – Salisbury, DE

KEC92 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.475 MHz for Salisbury, Delaware, covering

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz, Salisbury, DE

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz – Salisbury, DE

KEC92 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.475 MHz for Salisbury, Delaware, covering

WDEL

WDEL 1150 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WDEL is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WILM

WILM 1450 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WILM is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WDOV

WDOV 1410 AM – Dover

WDOV (1410 AM) is a news/talk radio station licensed to Dover, Delaware.

WDDE

WDDE 91.1 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDDE is a public radio station broadcasting on