Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 8 news, talk and public radio stations and 2 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (8)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (2)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 15 results
WDEL

WDEL 1150 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WDEL is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WILM

WILM 1450 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WILM is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WDOV

WDOV 1410 AM – Dover

WDOV (1410 AM) is a news/talk radio station licensed to Dover, Delaware.

WDDE

WDDE 91.1 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDDE is a public radio station broadcasting on

WGMD

WGMD 92.7 FM – Rehoboth Beach

Licensed to Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, WGMD is a talk radio station broadcasting

WXDE

WXDE 105.9 FM – Lewes

Licensed to Lewes, Delaware, WXDE is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WNJD

WNJD 102.3 FM – Hartly

Licensed to Hartly, Delaware, WNJD is a talk radio station broadcasting on

WUSX

WUSX 98.5 FM – Seaford

WUSX (98.5 FM) is a talk radio station licensed to Seaford, Delaware.

Delaware State News

Delaware State News – Dover, DE

Delaware State News is a daily newspaper based in Dover, Delaware.

Newark Post

Newark Post – Delaware

Based in Newark, Delaware, Newark Post is a weekly newspaper.