Local news in Delaware: TV, radio and newspapers

5 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Delaware, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 27 news, talk and public radio stations and 2 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Delaware (27)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WJKI-FM103.5 FMClassic rockBethany Beach, DE
WXHL-FM89.1 FMUrban gospelChristiana, DE
WDDE91.1 FMPublic affairs/News/TalkDover, DE
WDOV1410 AMNews/TalkDover, DE
WDSD94.7 FMCountryDover, DE
WLBW92.1 FMContemporary ChristianFenwick Island, DE
WJWL900 AMRegional MexicanGeorgetown, DE
WKNZ88.7 FMChristian adult contemporaryHarrington, DE
WNJD102.3 FMConservative talk radioHartly, DE
WKDB95.3 FMContemporary hit radioLaurel, DE
WXDE105.9 FMNews/talkLewes, DE
WAFL97.7 FMContemporary hitsMilford, DE
WCHK-FM101.3 FMCountryMilford, DE
WNCL930 AMClassic hitsMilford, DE
WZBH93.5 FMActive rockMillsboro, DE
WVUD91.3 FMFreeformNewark, DE
WZEB101.7 FMRhythmic contemporaryOcean View, DE
WMHS88.1 FMVarietyPike Creek, DE
WGMD92.7 FMTalkRehoboth Beach, DE
WUSX98.5 FMTalkSeaford, DE
WOCM98.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeSelbyville, DE
WRDX92.9 FMAdult contemporarySmyrna, DE
WDEL1150 AMNews/talkWilmington, DE
WILM1450 AMNews/TalkWilmington, DE
WMPH91.7 FMClassic/Contemporary/Alternative Rock, Jazz, Community, and School District based programmingWilmington, DE
WSTW93.7 FMContemporary hit radioWilmington, DE
WWTX1290 AMSportsWilmington, DE
Newspapers in Delaware (2)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Delaware State NewsDover, DEDaily newspaper1902
Newark PostNewark, DEWeekly newspaper1910

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 21–30 of 37 results
KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz, Salisbury, DE

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz – Salisbury, DE

KEC92 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.475 MHz for Salisbury, Delaware, covering

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz, Salisbury, DE

KEC92 NOAA Weather Radio 162.475 MHz – Salisbury, DE

KEC92 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.475 MHz for Salisbury, Delaware, covering

WDEL

WDEL 1150 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WDEL is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WILM

WILM 1450 AM – Wilmington

Licensed to Wilmington, Delaware, WILM is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WDOV

WDOV 1410 AM – Dover

WDOV (1410 AM) is a news/talk radio station licensed to Dover, Delaware.

WDDE

WDDE 91.1 FM – Dover

Licensed to Dover, Delaware, WDDE is a public radio station broadcasting on

WGMD

WGMD 92.7 FM – Rehoboth Beach

Licensed to Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, WGMD is a talk radio station broadcasting

WXDE

WXDE 105.9 FM – Lewes

Licensed to Lewes, Delaware, WXDE is a news/talk radio station broadcasting on

WNJD

WNJD 102.3 FM – Hartly

Licensed to Hartly, Delaware, WNJD is a talk radio station broadcasting on

WUSX

WUSX 98.5 FM – Seaford

WUSX (98.5 FM) is a talk radio station licensed to Seaford, Delaware.