College & Community Radio

College, high school and community stations, many run by students and volunteers.

See all 290 College & Community Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
KRUA88.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KIBH-FM91.7 FMSeward, AK
KRDP90.7 FMApache Junction, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMChandler, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMSells, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KHDX93.1 FMConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMConway, AR
KXUA88.3 FMFayetteville, ARFt. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
KABF88.3 FMLittle Rock, ARLittle Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMRussellville, AR
KKRN88.5 FMBella Vista, CA
KALX90.7 FMBerkeley, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDUP88.1 FMCedarville, CA
KSPC88.7 FMClaremont, CA
KVHS90.5 FMConcord, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KHUM104.7 FMCutten, CAEureka, CA
KDVS90.3 FMDavis, CASacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
KECG88.1 FMEl Cerrito, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KIDE91.3 FMHoopa, CA
KPFZ-FM88.1 FMLakeport, CA
KPFK90.7 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KXLU88.9 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KVMR89.5 FMNevada City, CA
KPDO89.3 FMPescadero, CA
KWMR90.5 FMPoint Reyes Station, CA
KUCR88.3 FMRiverside, CALos Angeles, CA
KMTG89.3 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KSJS90.5 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCPR91.3 FMSan Luis Obispo, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSRH88.1 FMSan Rafael, CA
KCSB-FM91.9 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSCU103.3 FMSanta Clara, CA
KSQD90.7 FMSanta Cruz, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KSVY91.3 FMSonoma, CA
KZCT89.5 FMVallejo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KASF90.9 FMAlamosa, CO
KVCU1190 AMBoulder, CODenver, CO
KCSU-FM90.5 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KRFC88.9 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KFFR88.3 FMWinter Park, CO
WPKN89.5 FMBridgeport, CTNew York, NY
WXCI91.7 FMDanbury, CT
WFCS107.7 FMNew Britain, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WCNI90.9 FMNew London, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WAPJ89.9 FMTorrington, CT
WWUH91.3 FMWest Hartford, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WWPT90.3 FMWestport, CT
WVUD91.3 FMNewark, DE
WMPH91.7 FMWilmington, DEPhiladelphia, PA
WRGP88.1 FMHomestead, FL
WFCF88.5 FMSt. Augustine, FL
WKPX88.5 FMSunrise, FL
WVFS89.7 FMTallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
WPRK91.5 FMWinter Park, FL
WUOG90.5 FMAthens, GAAtlanta, GA
WREK91.1 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WRFG89.3 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WGUR95.3 FMMilledgeville, GA
WVGS91.9 FMStatesboro, GA
WVVS-FM90.9 FMValdosta, GAAlbany, GA
KTUH90.1 FMHonolulu, HIHonolulu, HI
KUOI-FM89.3 FMMoscow, IDSpokane, WA
KWIS88.3 FMPlummer, ID
WDBX91.1 FMCarbondale, ILPaducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisburg, IL
WEFT90.1 FMChampaign, ILChampaign-Springfield-Decatur, IL
WHPK88.5 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WLUW88.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WZRD88.3 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WDGC-FM88.3 FMDowners Grove, ILChicago, IL
WHFH88.5 FMFlossmoor, IL
WHSD88.5 FMHinsdale, ILChicago, IL
WGEN-FM88.9 FMMonee, IL
WMTH90.5 FMPark Ridge, ILChicago, IL
WFHB91.3 FMBloomington, INIndianapolis, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMGary, INChicago, IL
WGRE91.5 FMGreencastle, IN
WRFT91.5 FMIndianapolis, INIndianapolis, IN
WJPR91.7 FMJasper, IN
WNAS88.1 FMNew Albany, IN
WETL91.7 FMSouth Bend, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMValparaiso, IN
WITT91.9 FMZionsville, INIndianapolis, IN
KSOI91.9 FMMurray, IA
KHOI89.1 FMStory City, IA
KTCC91.9 FMColby, KSWichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
KBTL88.1 FMEl Dorado, KS
KJHK90.7 FMLawrence, KSKansas City, KS-MO
WLCU88.7 FMCampbellsville, KYBowling Green, KY
WRFL88.1 FMLexington, KYLexington, KY
WMMT88.7 FMWhitesburg, KY
KLSU91.1 FMBaton Rouge, LABaton Rouge, LA
KBYS88.3 FMLake Charles, LALake Charles, LA
KNWD91.7 FMNatchitoches, LA
WBOR91.1 FMBrunswick, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WUMF91.5 FMFarmington, ME
WMPG90.9 FMGorham, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WRBC91.5 FMLewiston, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMEB-FM91.9 FMOrono, MEBangor, ME
WRGY90.5 FMRangeley, ME
WMHB89.7 FMWaterville, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMUC-FM90.5 FMCollege Park, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WMTB-FM89.9 FMEmmitsburg, MD
WSHE820 AMFrederick, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WHFS1050 AMSilver Spring, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WKHS90.5 FMWorton, MD
WHAB89.1 FMActon, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMUA91.1 FMAmherst, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WARA1320 AMAttleboro, MAProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WERS88.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRBB104.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WBIM-FM91.5 FMBridgewater, MA
WMBR88.1 FMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WNTN1550 AMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WIQH88.3 FMConcord, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WXPL91.3 FMFitchburg, MA
WHHB99.9 FMHolliston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCCH103.5 FMHolyoke, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WUML91.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WAVM91.7 FMMaynard, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMFO91.5 FMMedford, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WOZQ91.9 FMNorthampton, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WRPS88.3 FMRockland, MA
WSDH91.5 FMSandwich, MA
WMHC91.5 FMSouth Hadley, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WSCB89.9 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WTCC90.7 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WZLY91.5 FMWellesley, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSKB89.5 FMWestfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WCHC88.1 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCUW91.3 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCBN-FM88.3 FMAnn Arbor, MI
WAHS89.5 FMAuburn Hills, MI
WCHW-FM91.3 FMBay City, MIFlint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
WBFH88.1 FMBloomfield Hills, MI
WDBM88.9 FMEast Lansing, MILansing, MI
WOVI89.5 FMNovi, MI
WSHJ88.3 FMSouthfield, MI
WPHS89.1 FMWarren, MI
KBSB89.7 FMBemidji, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KOJB90.1 FMCass Lake, MN
WGZS89.1 FMCloquet, MN
KMSU89.7 FMMankato, MNMankato, MN
KFAI90.3 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KMOJ89.9 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUOM770 AMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUMM89.7 FMMorris, MN
KBFT89.9 FMNett Lake, MN
KRLX88.1 FMNorthfield, MN
KVSC88.1 FMSt. Cloud, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WDSV91.9 FMGreenville, MSGreenwood-Greenville, MS
WMSV91.1 FMStarkville, MS
WEXR106.9 FMStonewall, MS
KCOU88.1 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KKFI90.1 FMKansas City, MOKansas City, KS-MO
KTRM88.7 FMKirksville, MOOttumwa, IA-Kirksville, MO
KMVC91.7 FMMarshall, MO
KMNR89.7 FMRolla, MO
KGVM95.9 FMBozeman, MTButte-Bozeman, MT
KFGM-FM101.5 FMFrenchtown, MTMissoula, MT
KNMC90.1 FMHavre, MT
KFBR91.5 FMGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMGoldfield, NV
WNEC-FM91.7 FMHenniker, NH
WKNH91.3 FMKeene, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WPCR-FM91.7 FMPlymouth, NH
WDBK91.5 FMBlackwood, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WFMU91.1 FMEast Orange, NJNew York, NY
WGLS-FM89.7 FMGlassboro, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMLawrenceville, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WRPR90.3 FMMahwah, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNew Brunswick, NJNew York, NY
WWPH107.9 FMPrinceton Junction, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMPrinceton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WTSR91.3 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WMCX88.9 FMWest Long Branch, NJ
KRUX91.5 FMLas Cruces, NMEl Paso, TX (Las Cruces, NM)
KNCE93.5 FMTaos, NM
WCDB90.9 FMAlbany, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WHRW90.5 FMBinghamton, NYBinghamton, NY
WBNY91.3 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WRHU88.7 FMHempstead, NYNew York, NY
WKNY1490 AMKingston, NY
WBAI99.5 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WHCR-FM90.3 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WKCR-FM89.9 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WNYU-FM89.1 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WONY90.9 FMOneonta, NY
WPOB88.5 FMPlainview, NY
WVKR-FM91.3 FMPoughkeepsie, NY
WFNP88.7 FMRosendale, NY
WSPN91.1 FMSaratoga Springs, NY
WRUC89.7 FMSchenectady, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WXYC89.3 FMChapel Hill, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WRMU-FM91.1 FMAlliance, OHYoungstown, OH
WRDL88.9 FMAshland, OH
WBWC88.3 FMBerea, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WBGU88.1 FMBowling Green, OHLima, OH
WAIF88.3 FMCincinnati, OHCincinnati, OH
WRUW-FM91.1 FMCleveland, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WUDR98.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDEQ-FM91.7 FMDe Graff, OH
WWSU106.9 FMFairborn, OHDayton, OH
WMCO90.7 FMNew Concord, OH
WOBC-FM91.5 FMOberlin, OH
WJCU88.7 FMUniversity Heights, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WOBN97.5 FMWesterville, OH
KCNP89.5 FMAda, OKSherman, TX-Ada, OK
KAZC89.3 FMDickson, OK
KWPV104.5 FMWynnewood, OK
KWVA88.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KTEC89.5 FMKlamath Falls, ORMedford-Klamath Falls, OR
KYAC90.1 FMMill City, OR
KBOO90.7 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KBPS1450 AMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KXRY91.1 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KMUZ88.5 FMTurner, OR
WMUH91.7 FMAllentown, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WJRH104.9 FMEaston, PA
WWEC88.3 FMElizabethtown, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WVMM90.7 FMGrantham, PA
WSAJ-FM91.1 FMGrove City, PA
WIUP-FM90.1 FMIndiana, PAJohnstown-Altoona-State College, PA
WNTE89.5 FMMansfield, PA
WKDU91.7 FMPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WPTS-FM92.1 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WRCT88.3 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WXAC91.3 FMReading, PA
WUSR99.5 FMScranton, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WQSU88.9 FMSelinsgrove, PA
WSYC-FM88.7 FMShippensburg, PA
WKPS90.7 FMState College, PA
WSRN-FM91.5 FMSwarthmore, PA
WNJR91.7 FMWashington, PA
WCUR91.7 FMWest Chester, PA
WRKC88.5 FMWilkes-Barre, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WVYC88.1 FMYork, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WQRI88.3 FMBristol, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WRIU90.3 FMKingston, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WDOM91.3 FMProvidence, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WUSC-FM90.5 FMColumbia, SCColumbia, SC
KSDJ90.7 FMBrookings, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
KDKO89.5 FMLake Andes, SD
KILI90.1 FMPorcupine, SD
KOYA88.1 FMRosebud, SD
KAOR91.1 FMVermillion, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
WAPX-FM91.9 FMClarksville, TN
WUMC90.5 FMElizabethton, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WVCP88.5 FMGallatin, TN
WCSK90.3 FMKingsport, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WUTK-FM90.3 FMKnoxville, TNKnoxville, TN
WYXR91.7 FMMemphis, TNMemphis, TN
WMTS-FM88.3 FMMurfreesboro, TNNashville, TN
WYCZ1030 AMWhite Bluff, TN
KACV-FM89.9 FMAmarillo, TXAmarillo, TX
KVRX91.7 FMAustin, TXAustin, TX
KNON89.3 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KTCU-FM88.7 FMFort Worth, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KJJF88.9 FMHarlingen, TXHarlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen, TX
KOOP91.7 FMHornsby, TXAustin, TX
KPFT90.1 FMHouston, TXHouston, TX
KTAI91.1 FMKingsville, TX
KTXT-FM88.1 FMLubbock, TXLubbock, TX
KGWB91.1 FMSnyder, TXAmarillo, TX
KMQX88.5 FMWeatherford, TX
KPGR88.1 FMPleasant Grove, UT
KRCL90.9 FMSalt Lake City, UTSalt Lake City, UT
WOOL91.5 FMBellows Falls, VT
WRUV90.1 FMBurlington, VTBurlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
WGDH91.7 FMHardwick, VT
WJSC-FM90.7 FMJohnson, VT
WNUB-FM88.3 FMNorthfield, VT
WGDR91.1 FMPlainfield, VT
WVTC90.7 FMRandolph Center, VT
WUVT-FM90.7 FMBlacksburg, VA
WTJU91.1 FMCharlottesville, VACharlottesville, VA
WWER88.1 FMColonial Beach, VA
KMRE88.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KUGS89.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KCWU88.1 FMEllensburg, WA
KPTZ91.9 FMPort Townsend, WA
KZUU90.7 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KSQM91.5 FMSequim, WA
KUPS90.1 FMTacoma, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
WWVU-FM91.7 FMMorgantown, WVPittsburgh, PA
WBSD89.1 FMBurlington, WI
WORT89.9 FMMadison, WIMadison, WI
WOJB88.9 FMReserve, WI
WDRT91.9 FMViroqua, WI
KZUW88.5 FMReliance, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 51–60 of 290 results
KRFC 88.9 FM, Fort Collins, CO

KRFC 88.9 FM – Fort Collins

KRFC is a community radio station on 88.9 FM, licensed to Fort

WUMC 90.5 FM, Elizabethton, TN

WUMC 90.5 FM – Elizabethton

WUMC (90.5 FM) is a college station licensed to Elizabethton, Tennessee.

KTRM 88.7 FM, Kirksville, MO

KTRM 88.7 FM – Kirksville

KTRM is a college radio station on 88.7 FM, licensed to Kirksville,

WEXR 106.9 FM, Stonewall, MS

WEXR 106.9 FM – Stonewall

WEXR is a college radio station on 106.9 FM, licensed to Stonewall,

WJPR 91.7 FM, Jasper, IN

WJPR 91.7 FM – Jasper

Licensed to Jasper, Indiana, WJPR is an adult album alternative station broadcasting

KSVY 91.3 FM, Sonoma, CA

KSVY 91.3 FM – Sonoma

Licensed to Sonoma, California, KSVY is a community radio station broadcasting on

WVYC 88.1 FM, York, PA

WVYC 88.1 FM – York

Licensed to York, Pennsylvania, WVYC is a freeform station broadcasting on 88.1

WCUW 91.3 FM, Worcester, MA

WCUW 91.3 FM – Worcester

WCUW is a community radio station on 91.3 FM, licensed to Worcester,

WWSU 106.9 FM, Fairborn, OH

WWSU 106.9 FM – Fairborn

Licensed to Fairborn, Ohio, WWSU is a college radio station broadcasting on

WPKN 89.5 FM, Bridgeport, CT

WPKN 89.5 FM – Bridgeport

WPKN is a freeform variety station on 89.5 FM, licensed to Bridgeport,