College & Community Radio

College, high school and community stations, many run by students and volunteers.

See all 290 College & Community Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
KRUA88.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KIBH-FM91.7 FMSeward, AK
KRDP90.7 FMApache Junction, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMChandler, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMSells, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KHDX93.1 FMConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMConway, AR
KXUA88.3 FMFayetteville, ARFt. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
KABF88.3 FMLittle Rock, ARLittle Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMRussellville, AR
KKRN88.5 FMBella Vista, CA
KALX90.7 FMBerkeley, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDUP88.1 FMCedarville, CA
KSPC88.7 FMClaremont, CA
KVHS90.5 FMConcord, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KHUM104.7 FMCutten, CAEureka, CA
KDVS90.3 FMDavis, CASacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
KECG88.1 FMEl Cerrito, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KIDE91.3 FMHoopa, CA
KPFZ-FM88.1 FMLakeport, CA
KPFK90.7 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KXLU88.9 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KVMR89.5 FMNevada City, CA
KPDO89.3 FMPescadero, CA
KWMR90.5 FMPoint Reyes Station, CA
KUCR88.3 FMRiverside, CALos Angeles, CA
KMTG89.3 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KSJS90.5 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCPR91.3 FMSan Luis Obispo, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSRH88.1 FMSan Rafael, CA
KCSB-FM91.9 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSCU103.3 FMSanta Clara, CA
KSQD90.7 FMSanta Cruz, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KSVY91.3 FMSonoma, CA
KZCT89.5 FMVallejo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KASF90.9 FMAlamosa, CO
KVCU1190 AMBoulder, CODenver, CO
KCSU-FM90.5 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KRFC88.9 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KFFR88.3 FMWinter Park, CO
WPKN89.5 FMBridgeport, CTNew York, NY
WXCI91.7 FMDanbury, CT
WFCS107.7 FMNew Britain, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WCNI90.9 FMNew London, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WAPJ89.9 FMTorrington, CT
WWUH91.3 FMWest Hartford, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WWPT90.3 FMWestport, CT
WVUD91.3 FMNewark, DE
WMPH91.7 FMWilmington, DEPhiladelphia, PA
WRGP88.1 FMHomestead, FL
WFCF88.5 FMSt. Augustine, FL
WKPX88.5 FMSunrise, FL
WVFS89.7 FMTallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
WPRK91.5 FMWinter Park, FL
WUOG90.5 FMAthens, GAAtlanta, GA
WREK91.1 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WRFG89.3 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WGUR95.3 FMMilledgeville, GA
WVGS91.9 FMStatesboro, GA
WVVS-FM90.9 FMValdosta, GAAlbany, GA
KTUH90.1 FMHonolulu, HIHonolulu, HI
KUOI-FM89.3 FMMoscow, IDSpokane, WA
KWIS88.3 FMPlummer, ID
WDBX91.1 FMCarbondale, ILPaducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisburg, IL
WEFT90.1 FMChampaign, ILChampaign-Springfield-Decatur, IL
WHPK88.5 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WLUW88.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WZRD88.3 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WDGC-FM88.3 FMDowners Grove, ILChicago, IL
WHFH88.5 FMFlossmoor, IL
WHSD88.5 FMHinsdale, ILChicago, IL
WGEN-FM88.9 FMMonee, IL
WMTH90.5 FMPark Ridge, ILChicago, IL
WFHB91.3 FMBloomington, INIndianapolis, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMGary, INChicago, IL
WGRE91.5 FMGreencastle, IN
WRFT91.5 FMIndianapolis, INIndianapolis, IN
WJPR91.7 FMJasper, IN
WNAS88.1 FMNew Albany, IN
WETL91.7 FMSouth Bend, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMValparaiso, IN
WITT91.9 FMZionsville, INIndianapolis, IN
KSOI91.9 FMMurray, IA
KHOI89.1 FMStory City, IA
KTCC91.9 FMColby, KSWichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
KBTL88.1 FMEl Dorado, KS
KJHK90.7 FMLawrence, KSKansas City, KS-MO
WLCU88.7 FMCampbellsville, KYBowling Green, KY
WRFL88.1 FMLexington, KYLexington, KY
WMMT88.7 FMWhitesburg, KY
KLSU91.1 FMBaton Rouge, LABaton Rouge, LA
KBYS88.3 FMLake Charles, LALake Charles, LA
KNWD91.7 FMNatchitoches, LA
WBOR91.1 FMBrunswick, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WUMF91.5 FMFarmington, ME
WMPG90.9 FMGorham, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WRBC91.5 FMLewiston, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMEB-FM91.9 FMOrono, MEBangor, ME
WRGY90.5 FMRangeley, ME
WMHB89.7 FMWaterville, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMUC-FM90.5 FMCollege Park, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WMTB-FM89.9 FMEmmitsburg, MD
WSHE820 AMFrederick, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WHFS1050 AMSilver Spring, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WKHS90.5 FMWorton, MD
WHAB89.1 FMActon, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMUA91.1 FMAmherst, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WARA1320 AMAttleboro, MAProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WERS88.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRBB104.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WBIM-FM91.5 FMBridgewater, MA
WMBR88.1 FMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WNTN1550 AMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WIQH88.3 FMConcord, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WXPL91.3 FMFitchburg, MA
WHHB99.9 FMHolliston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCCH103.5 FMHolyoke, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WUML91.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WAVM91.7 FMMaynard, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMFO91.5 FMMedford, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WOZQ91.9 FMNorthampton, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WRPS88.3 FMRockland, MA
WSDH91.5 FMSandwich, MA
WMHC91.5 FMSouth Hadley, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WSCB89.9 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WTCC90.7 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WZLY91.5 FMWellesley, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSKB89.5 FMWestfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WCHC88.1 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCUW91.3 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCBN-FM88.3 FMAnn Arbor, MI
WAHS89.5 FMAuburn Hills, MI
WCHW-FM91.3 FMBay City, MIFlint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
WBFH88.1 FMBloomfield Hills, MI
WDBM88.9 FMEast Lansing, MILansing, MI
WOVI89.5 FMNovi, MI
WSHJ88.3 FMSouthfield, MI
WPHS89.1 FMWarren, MI
KBSB89.7 FMBemidji, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KOJB90.1 FMCass Lake, MN
WGZS89.1 FMCloquet, MN
KMSU89.7 FMMankato, MNMankato, MN
KFAI90.3 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KMOJ89.9 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUOM770 AMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUMM89.7 FMMorris, MN
KBFT89.9 FMNett Lake, MN
KRLX88.1 FMNorthfield, MN
KVSC88.1 FMSt. Cloud, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WDSV91.9 FMGreenville, MSGreenwood-Greenville, MS
WMSV91.1 FMStarkville, MS
WEXR106.9 FMStonewall, MS
KCOU88.1 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KKFI90.1 FMKansas City, MOKansas City, KS-MO
KTRM88.7 FMKirksville, MOOttumwa, IA-Kirksville, MO
KMVC91.7 FMMarshall, MO
KMNR89.7 FMRolla, MO
KGVM95.9 FMBozeman, MTButte-Bozeman, MT
KFGM-FM101.5 FMFrenchtown, MTMissoula, MT
KNMC90.1 FMHavre, MT
KFBR91.5 FMGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMGoldfield, NV
WNEC-FM91.7 FMHenniker, NH
WKNH91.3 FMKeene, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WPCR-FM91.7 FMPlymouth, NH
WDBK91.5 FMBlackwood, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WFMU91.1 FMEast Orange, NJNew York, NY
WGLS-FM89.7 FMGlassboro, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMLawrenceville, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WRPR90.3 FMMahwah, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNew Brunswick, NJNew York, NY
WWPH107.9 FMPrinceton Junction, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMPrinceton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WTSR91.3 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WMCX88.9 FMWest Long Branch, NJ
KRUX91.5 FMLas Cruces, NMEl Paso, TX (Las Cruces, NM)
KNCE93.5 FMTaos, NM
WCDB90.9 FMAlbany, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WHRW90.5 FMBinghamton, NYBinghamton, NY
WBNY91.3 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WRHU88.7 FMHempstead, NYNew York, NY
WKNY1490 AMKingston, NY
WBAI99.5 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WHCR-FM90.3 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WKCR-FM89.9 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WNYU-FM89.1 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WONY90.9 FMOneonta, NY
WPOB88.5 FMPlainview, NY
WVKR-FM91.3 FMPoughkeepsie, NY
WFNP88.7 FMRosendale, NY
WSPN91.1 FMSaratoga Springs, NY
WRUC89.7 FMSchenectady, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WXYC89.3 FMChapel Hill, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WRMU-FM91.1 FMAlliance, OHYoungstown, OH
WRDL88.9 FMAshland, OH
WBWC88.3 FMBerea, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WBGU88.1 FMBowling Green, OHLima, OH
WAIF88.3 FMCincinnati, OHCincinnati, OH
WRUW-FM91.1 FMCleveland, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WUDR98.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDEQ-FM91.7 FMDe Graff, OH
WWSU106.9 FMFairborn, OHDayton, OH
WMCO90.7 FMNew Concord, OH
WOBC-FM91.5 FMOberlin, OH
WJCU88.7 FMUniversity Heights, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WOBN97.5 FMWesterville, OH
KCNP89.5 FMAda, OKSherman, TX-Ada, OK
KAZC89.3 FMDickson, OK
KWPV104.5 FMWynnewood, OK
KWVA88.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KTEC89.5 FMKlamath Falls, ORMedford-Klamath Falls, OR
KYAC90.1 FMMill City, OR
KBOO90.7 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KBPS1450 AMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KXRY91.1 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KMUZ88.5 FMTurner, OR
WMUH91.7 FMAllentown, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WJRH104.9 FMEaston, PA
WWEC88.3 FMElizabethtown, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WVMM90.7 FMGrantham, PA
WSAJ-FM91.1 FMGrove City, PA
WIUP-FM90.1 FMIndiana, PAJohnstown-Altoona-State College, PA
WNTE89.5 FMMansfield, PA
WKDU91.7 FMPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WPTS-FM92.1 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WRCT88.3 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WXAC91.3 FMReading, PA
WUSR99.5 FMScranton, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WQSU88.9 FMSelinsgrove, PA
WSYC-FM88.7 FMShippensburg, PA
WKPS90.7 FMState College, PA
WSRN-FM91.5 FMSwarthmore, PA
WNJR91.7 FMWashington, PA
WCUR91.7 FMWest Chester, PA
WRKC88.5 FMWilkes-Barre, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WVYC88.1 FMYork, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WQRI88.3 FMBristol, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WRIU90.3 FMKingston, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WDOM91.3 FMProvidence, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WUSC-FM90.5 FMColumbia, SCColumbia, SC
KSDJ90.7 FMBrookings, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
KDKO89.5 FMLake Andes, SD
KILI90.1 FMPorcupine, SD
KOYA88.1 FMRosebud, SD
KAOR91.1 FMVermillion, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
WAPX-FM91.9 FMClarksville, TN
WUMC90.5 FMElizabethton, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WVCP88.5 FMGallatin, TN
WCSK90.3 FMKingsport, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WUTK-FM90.3 FMKnoxville, TNKnoxville, TN
WYXR91.7 FMMemphis, TNMemphis, TN
WMTS-FM88.3 FMMurfreesboro, TNNashville, TN
WYCZ1030 AMWhite Bluff, TN
KACV-FM89.9 FMAmarillo, TXAmarillo, TX
KVRX91.7 FMAustin, TXAustin, TX
KNON89.3 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KTCU-FM88.7 FMFort Worth, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KJJF88.9 FMHarlingen, TXHarlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen, TX
KOOP91.7 FMHornsby, TXAustin, TX
KPFT90.1 FMHouston, TXHouston, TX
KTAI91.1 FMKingsville, TX
KTXT-FM88.1 FMLubbock, TXLubbock, TX
KGWB91.1 FMSnyder, TXAmarillo, TX
KMQX88.5 FMWeatherford, TX
KPGR88.1 FMPleasant Grove, UT
KRCL90.9 FMSalt Lake City, UTSalt Lake City, UT
WOOL91.5 FMBellows Falls, VT
WRUV90.1 FMBurlington, VTBurlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
WGDH91.7 FMHardwick, VT
WJSC-FM90.7 FMJohnson, VT
WNUB-FM88.3 FMNorthfield, VT
WGDR91.1 FMPlainfield, VT
WVTC90.7 FMRandolph Center, VT
WUVT-FM90.7 FMBlacksburg, VA
WTJU91.1 FMCharlottesville, VACharlottesville, VA
WWER88.1 FMColonial Beach, VA
KMRE88.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KUGS89.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KCWU88.1 FMEllensburg, WA
KPTZ91.9 FMPort Townsend, WA
KZUU90.7 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KSQM91.5 FMSequim, WA
KUPS90.1 FMTacoma, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
WWVU-FM91.7 FMMorgantown, WVPittsburgh, PA
WBSD89.1 FMBurlington, WI
WORT89.9 FMMadison, WIMadison, WI
WOJB88.9 FMReserve, WI
WDRT91.9 FMViroqua, WI
KZUW88.5 FMReliance, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 161–170 of 290 results
WQRI 88.3 FM, Bristol, RI

WQRI 88.3 FM – Bristol

Licensed to Bristol, Rhode Island, WQRI is a college radio station broadcasting

WRPS 88.3 FM, Rockland, MA

WRPS 88.3 FM – Rockland

Licensed to Rockland, Massachusetts, WRPS is a high school station broadcasting on

WDEQ-FM 91.7 FM, De Graff, OH

WDEQ-FM 91.7 FM – De Graff

WDEQ-FM is a community radio station on 91.7 FM, licensed to De

WRPR 90.3 FM, Mahwah, NJ

WRPR 90.3 FM – Mahwah

Licensed to Mahwah, New Jersey, WRPR is a freeform campus radio station

WRFL 88.1 FM, Lexington, KY

WRFL 88.1 FM – Lexington

WRFL (88.1 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Lexington, Kentucky.

WRFG 89.3 FM, Atlanta, GA

WRFG 89.3 FM – Atlanta

Licensed to Atlanta, Georgia, WRFG is a community radio station broadcasting on

WREK 91.1 FM, Atlanta, GA

WREK 91.1 FM – Atlanta

WREK is a college radio station on 91.1 FM, licensed to Atlanta,

WDOM 91.3 FM, Providence, RI

WDOM 91.3 FM – Providence

WDOM (91.3 FM) is a college station licensed to Providence, Rhode Island.

WPRB 103.3 FM, Princeton, NJ

WPRB 103.3 FM – Princeton

Licensed to Princeton, New Jersey, WPRB is a freeform station broadcasting on

WRBC 91.5 FM, Lewiston, ME

WRBC 91.5 FM – Lewiston

WRBC is a freeform station on 91.5 FM, licensed to Lewiston, Maine.