College & Community Radio

College, high school and community stations, many run by students and volunteers.

See all 290 College & Community Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
KRUA88.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KIBH-FM91.7 FMSeward, AK
KRDP90.7 FMApache Junction, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMChandler, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMSells, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KHDX93.1 FMConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMConway, AR
KXUA88.3 FMFayetteville, ARFt. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
KABF88.3 FMLittle Rock, ARLittle Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMRussellville, AR
KKRN88.5 FMBella Vista, CA
KALX90.7 FMBerkeley, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDUP88.1 FMCedarville, CA
KSPC88.7 FMClaremont, CA
KVHS90.5 FMConcord, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KHUM104.7 FMCutten, CAEureka, CA
KDVS90.3 FMDavis, CASacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
KECG88.1 FMEl Cerrito, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KIDE91.3 FMHoopa, CA
KPFZ-FM88.1 FMLakeport, CA
KPFK90.7 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KXLU88.9 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KVMR89.5 FMNevada City, CA
KPDO89.3 FMPescadero, CA
KWMR90.5 FMPoint Reyes Station, CA
KUCR88.3 FMRiverside, CALos Angeles, CA
KMTG89.3 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KSJS90.5 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCPR91.3 FMSan Luis Obispo, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSRH88.1 FMSan Rafael, CA
KCSB-FM91.9 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSCU103.3 FMSanta Clara, CA
KSQD90.7 FMSanta Cruz, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KSVY91.3 FMSonoma, CA
KZCT89.5 FMVallejo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KASF90.9 FMAlamosa, CO
KVCU1190 AMBoulder, CODenver, CO
KCSU-FM90.5 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KRFC88.9 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KFFR88.3 FMWinter Park, CO
WPKN89.5 FMBridgeport, CTNew York, NY
WXCI91.7 FMDanbury, CT
WFCS107.7 FMNew Britain, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WCNI90.9 FMNew London, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WAPJ89.9 FMTorrington, CT
WWUH91.3 FMWest Hartford, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WWPT90.3 FMWestport, CT
WVUD91.3 FMNewark, DE
WMPH91.7 FMWilmington, DEPhiladelphia, PA
WRGP88.1 FMHomestead, FL
WFCF88.5 FMSt. Augustine, FL
WKPX88.5 FMSunrise, FL
WVFS89.7 FMTallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
WPRK91.5 FMWinter Park, FL
WUOG90.5 FMAthens, GAAtlanta, GA
WREK91.1 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WRFG89.3 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WGUR95.3 FMMilledgeville, GA
WVGS91.9 FMStatesboro, GA
WVVS-FM90.9 FMValdosta, GAAlbany, GA
KTUH90.1 FMHonolulu, HIHonolulu, HI
KUOI-FM89.3 FMMoscow, IDSpokane, WA
KWIS88.3 FMPlummer, ID
WDBX91.1 FMCarbondale, ILPaducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisburg, IL
WEFT90.1 FMChampaign, ILChampaign-Springfield-Decatur, IL
WHPK88.5 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WLUW88.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WZRD88.3 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WDGC-FM88.3 FMDowners Grove, ILChicago, IL
WHFH88.5 FMFlossmoor, IL
WHSD88.5 FMHinsdale, ILChicago, IL
WGEN-FM88.9 FMMonee, IL
WMTH90.5 FMPark Ridge, ILChicago, IL
WFHB91.3 FMBloomington, INIndianapolis, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMGary, INChicago, IL
WGRE91.5 FMGreencastle, IN
WRFT91.5 FMIndianapolis, INIndianapolis, IN
WJPR91.7 FMJasper, IN
WNAS88.1 FMNew Albany, IN
WETL91.7 FMSouth Bend, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMValparaiso, IN
WITT91.9 FMZionsville, INIndianapolis, IN
KSOI91.9 FMMurray, IA
KHOI89.1 FMStory City, IA
KTCC91.9 FMColby, KSWichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
KBTL88.1 FMEl Dorado, KS
KJHK90.7 FMLawrence, KSKansas City, KS-MO
WLCU88.7 FMCampbellsville, KYBowling Green, KY
WRFL88.1 FMLexington, KYLexington, KY
WMMT88.7 FMWhitesburg, KY
KLSU91.1 FMBaton Rouge, LABaton Rouge, LA
KBYS88.3 FMLake Charles, LALake Charles, LA
KNWD91.7 FMNatchitoches, LA
WBOR91.1 FMBrunswick, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WUMF91.5 FMFarmington, ME
WMPG90.9 FMGorham, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WRBC91.5 FMLewiston, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMEB-FM91.9 FMOrono, MEBangor, ME
WRGY90.5 FMRangeley, ME
WMHB89.7 FMWaterville, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMUC-FM90.5 FMCollege Park, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WMTB-FM89.9 FMEmmitsburg, MD
WSHE820 AMFrederick, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WHFS1050 AMSilver Spring, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WKHS90.5 FMWorton, MD
WHAB89.1 FMActon, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMUA91.1 FMAmherst, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WARA1320 AMAttleboro, MAProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WERS88.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRBB104.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WBIM-FM91.5 FMBridgewater, MA
WMBR88.1 FMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WNTN1550 AMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WIQH88.3 FMConcord, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WXPL91.3 FMFitchburg, MA
WHHB99.9 FMHolliston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCCH103.5 FMHolyoke, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WUML91.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WAVM91.7 FMMaynard, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMFO91.5 FMMedford, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WOZQ91.9 FMNorthampton, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WRPS88.3 FMRockland, MA
WSDH91.5 FMSandwich, MA
WMHC91.5 FMSouth Hadley, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WSCB89.9 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WTCC90.7 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WZLY91.5 FMWellesley, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSKB89.5 FMWestfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WCHC88.1 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCUW91.3 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCBN-FM88.3 FMAnn Arbor, MI
WAHS89.5 FMAuburn Hills, MI
WCHW-FM91.3 FMBay City, MIFlint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
WBFH88.1 FMBloomfield Hills, MI
WDBM88.9 FMEast Lansing, MILansing, MI
WOVI89.5 FMNovi, MI
WSHJ88.3 FMSouthfield, MI
WPHS89.1 FMWarren, MI
KBSB89.7 FMBemidji, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KOJB90.1 FMCass Lake, MN
WGZS89.1 FMCloquet, MN
KMSU89.7 FMMankato, MNMankato, MN
KFAI90.3 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KMOJ89.9 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUOM770 AMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUMM89.7 FMMorris, MN
KBFT89.9 FMNett Lake, MN
KRLX88.1 FMNorthfield, MN
KVSC88.1 FMSt. Cloud, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WDSV91.9 FMGreenville, MSGreenwood-Greenville, MS
WMSV91.1 FMStarkville, MS
WEXR106.9 FMStonewall, MS
KCOU88.1 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KKFI90.1 FMKansas City, MOKansas City, KS-MO
KTRM88.7 FMKirksville, MOOttumwa, IA-Kirksville, MO
KMVC91.7 FMMarshall, MO
KMNR89.7 FMRolla, MO
KGVM95.9 FMBozeman, MTButte-Bozeman, MT
KFGM-FM101.5 FMFrenchtown, MTMissoula, MT
KNMC90.1 FMHavre, MT
KFBR91.5 FMGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMGoldfield, NV
WNEC-FM91.7 FMHenniker, NH
WKNH91.3 FMKeene, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WPCR-FM91.7 FMPlymouth, NH
WDBK91.5 FMBlackwood, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WFMU91.1 FMEast Orange, NJNew York, NY
WGLS-FM89.7 FMGlassboro, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMLawrenceville, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WRPR90.3 FMMahwah, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNew Brunswick, NJNew York, NY
WWPH107.9 FMPrinceton Junction, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMPrinceton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WTSR91.3 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WMCX88.9 FMWest Long Branch, NJ
KRUX91.5 FMLas Cruces, NMEl Paso, TX (Las Cruces, NM)
KNCE93.5 FMTaos, NM
WCDB90.9 FMAlbany, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WHRW90.5 FMBinghamton, NYBinghamton, NY
WBNY91.3 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WRHU88.7 FMHempstead, NYNew York, NY
WKNY1490 AMKingston, NY
WBAI99.5 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WHCR-FM90.3 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WKCR-FM89.9 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WNYU-FM89.1 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WONY90.9 FMOneonta, NY
WPOB88.5 FMPlainview, NY
WVKR-FM91.3 FMPoughkeepsie, NY
WFNP88.7 FMRosendale, NY
WSPN91.1 FMSaratoga Springs, NY
WRUC89.7 FMSchenectady, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WXYC89.3 FMChapel Hill, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WRMU-FM91.1 FMAlliance, OHYoungstown, OH
WRDL88.9 FMAshland, OH
WBWC88.3 FMBerea, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WBGU88.1 FMBowling Green, OHLima, OH
WAIF88.3 FMCincinnati, OHCincinnati, OH
WRUW-FM91.1 FMCleveland, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WUDR98.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDEQ-FM91.7 FMDe Graff, OH
WWSU106.9 FMFairborn, OHDayton, OH
WMCO90.7 FMNew Concord, OH
WOBC-FM91.5 FMOberlin, OH
WJCU88.7 FMUniversity Heights, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WOBN97.5 FMWesterville, OH
KCNP89.5 FMAda, OKSherman, TX-Ada, OK
KAZC89.3 FMDickson, OK
KWPV104.5 FMWynnewood, OK
KWVA88.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KTEC89.5 FMKlamath Falls, ORMedford-Klamath Falls, OR
KYAC90.1 FMMill City, OR
KBOO90.7 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KBPS1450 AMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KXRY91.1 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KMUZ88.5 FMTurner, OR
WMUH91.7 FMAllentown, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WJRH104.9 FMEaston, PA
WWEC88.3 FMElizabethtown, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WVMM90.7 FMGrantham, PA
WSAJ-FM91.1 FMGrove City, PA
WIUP-FM90.1 FMIndiana, PAJohnstown-Altoona-State College, PA
WNTE89.5 FMMansfield, PA
WKDU91.7 FMPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WPTS-FM92.1 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WRCT88.3 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WXAC91.3 FMReading, PA
WUSR99.5 FMScranton, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WQSU88.9 FMSelinsgrove, PA
WSYC-FM88.7 FMShippensburg, PA
WKPS90.7 FMState College, PA
WSRN-FM91.5 FMSwarthmore, PA
WNJR91.7 FMWashington, PA
WCUR91.7 FMWest Chester, PA
WRKC88.5 FMWilkes-Barre, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WVYC88.1 FMYork, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WQRI88.3 FMBristol, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WRIU90.3 FMKingston, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WDOM91.3 FMProvidence, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WUSC-FM90.5 FMColumbia, SCColumbia, SC
KSDJ90.7 FMBrookings, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
KDKO89.5 FMLake Andes, SD
KILI90.1 FMPorcupine, SD
KOYA88.1 FMRosebud, SD
KAOR91.1 FMVermillion, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
WAPX-FM91.9 FMClarksville, TN
WUMC90.5 FMElizabethton, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WVCP88.5 FMGallatin, TN
WCSK90.3 FMKingsport, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WUTK-FM90.3 FMKnoxville, TNKnoxville, TN
WYXR91.7 FMMemphis, TNMemphis, TN
WMTS-FM88.3 FMMurfreesboro, TNNashville, TN
WYCZ1030 AMWhite Bluff, TN
KACV-FM89.9 FMAmarillo, TXAmarillo, TX
KVRX91.7 FMAustin, TXAustin, TX
KNON89.3 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KTCU-FM88.7 FMFort Worth, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KJJF88.9 FMHarlingen, TXHarlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen, TX
KOOP91.7 FMHornsby, TXAustin, TX
KPFT90.1 FMHouston, TXHouston, TX
KTAI91.1 FMKingsville, TX
KTXT-FM88.1 FMLubbock, TXLubbock, TX
KGWB91.1 FMSnyder, TXAmarillo, TX
KMQX88.5 FMWeatherford, TX
KPGR88.1 FMPleasant Grove, UT
KRCL90.9 FMSalt Lake City, UTSalt Lake City, UT
WOOL91.5 FMBellows Falls, VT
WRUV90.1 FMBurlington, VTBurlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
WGDH91.7 FMHardwick, VT
WJSC-FM90.7 FMJohnson, VT
WNUB-FM88.3 FMNorthfield, VT
WGDR91.1 FMPlainfield, VT
WVTC90.7 FMRandolph Center, VT
WUVT-FM90.7 FMBlacksburg, VA
WTJU91.1 FMCharlottesville, VACharlottesville, VA
WWER88.1 FMColonial Beach, VA
KMRE88.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KUGS89.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KCWU88.1 FMEllensburg, WA
KPTZ91.9 FMPort Townsend, WA
KZUU90.7 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KSQM91.5 FMSequim, WA
KUPS90.1 FMTacoma, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
WWVU-FM91.7 FMMorgantown, WVPittsburgh, PA
WBSD89.1 FMBurlington, WI
WORT89.9 FMMadison, WIMadison, WI
WOJB88.9 FMReserve, WI
WDRT91.9 FMViroqua, WI
KZUW88.5 FMReliance, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 131–140 of 290 results
KTAI 91.1 FM, Kingsville, TX

KTAI 91.1 FM – Kingsville

KTAI (91.1 FM) is a college station licensed to Kingsville, Texas.

WARA 1320 AM, Attleboro, MA

WARA 1320 AM – Attleboro

WARA (1320 AM) is a community radio station licensed to Attleboro, Massachusetts.

WMBR 88.1 FM, Cambridge, MA

WMBR 88.1 FM – Cambridge

WMBR (88.1 FM) is a freeform station licensed to Cambridge, Massachusetts.

WSRN-FM 91.5 FM, Swarthmore, PA

WSRN-FM 91.5 FM – Swarthmore

WSRN-FM is a college radio station on 91.5 FM, licensed to Swarthmore,

WQSU 88.9 FM, Selinsgrove, PA

WQSU 88.9 FM – Selinsgrove

Licensed to Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania, WQSU is a college radio station broadcasting on

WCUR 91.7 FM, West Chester, PA

WCUR 91.7 FM – West Chester

WCUR is a freeform college radio station on 91.7 FM, licensed to

WXYC 89.3 FM, Chapel Hill, NC

WXYC 89.3 FM – Chapel Hill

WXYC (89.3 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Chapel Hill,

WAIF 88.3 FM, Cincinnati, OH

WAIF 88.3 FM – Cincinnati

Licensed to Cincinnati, Ohio, WAIF is a community radio station broadcasting on

WFNP 88.7 FM, Rosendale, NY

WFNP 88.7 FM – Rosendale

Licensed to Rosendale, New York, WFNP is a college radio station broadcasting

WCDB 90.9 FM, Albany, NY

WCDB 90.9 FM – Albany

WCDB (90.9 FM) is a freeform station licensed to Albany, New York.