College & Community Radio

College, high school and community stations, many run by students and volunteers.

See all 290 College & Community Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
KRUA88.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KIBH-FM91.7 FMSeward, AK
KRDP90.7 FMApache Junction, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMChandler, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMSells, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KHDX93.1 FMConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMConway, AR
KXUA88.3 FMFayetteville, ARFt. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
KABF88.3 FMLittle Rock, ARLittle Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMRussellville, AR
KKRN88.5 FMBella Vista, CA
KALX90.7 FMBerkeley, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDUP88.1 FMCedarville, CA
KSPC88.7 FMClaremont, CA
KVHS90.5 FMConcord, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KHUM104.7 FMCutten, CAEureka, CA
KDVS90.3 FMDavis, CASacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
KECG88.1 FMEl Cerrito, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KIDE91.3 FMHoopa, CA
KPFZ-FM88.1 FMLakeport, CA
KPFK90.7 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KXLU88.9 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KVMR89.5 FMNevada City, CA
KPDO89.3 FMPescadero, CA
KWMR90.5 FMPoint Reyes Station, CA
KUCR88.3 FMRiverside, CALos Angeles, CA
KMTG89.3 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KSJS90.5 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCPR91.3 FMSan Luis Obispo, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSRH88.1 FMSan Rafael, CA
KCSB-FM91.9 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSCU103.3 FMSanta Clara, CA
KSQD90.7 FMSanta Cruz, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KSVY91.3 FMSonoma, CA
KZCT89.5 FMVallejo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KASF90.9 FMAlamosa, CO
KVCU1190 AMBoulder, CODenver, CO
KCSU-FM90.5 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KRFC88.9 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KFFR88.3 FMWinter Park, CO
WPKN89.5 FMBridgeport, CTNew York, NY
WXCI91.7 FMDanbury, CT
WFCS107.7 FMNew Britain, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WCNI90.9 FMNew London, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WAPJ89.9 FMTorrington, CT
WWUH91.3 FMWest Hartford, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WWPT90.3 FMWestport, CT
WVUD91.3 FMNewark, DE
WMPH91.7 FMWilmington, DEPhiladelphia, PA
WRGP88.1 FMHomestead, FL
WFCF88.5 FMSt. Augustine, FL
WKPX88.5 FMSunrise, FL
WVFS89.7 FMTallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
WPRK91.5 FMWinter Park, FL
WUOG90.5 FMAthens, GAAtlanta, GA
WREK91.1 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WRFG89.3 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WGUR95.3 FMMilledgeville, GA
WVGS91.9 FMStatesboro, GA
WVVS-FM90.9 FMValdosta, GAAlbany, GA
KTUH90.1 FMHonolulu, HIHonolulu, HI
KUOI-FM89.3 FMMoscow, IDSpokane, WA
KWIS88.3 FMPlummer, ID
WDBX91.1 FMCarbondale, ILPaducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisburg, IL
WEFT90.1 FMChampaign, ILChampaign-Springfield-Decatur, IL
WHPK88.5 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WLUW88.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WZRD88.3 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WDGC-FM88.3 FMDowners Grove, ILChicago, IL
WHFH88.5 FMFlossmoor, IL
WHSD88.5 FMHinsdale, ILChicago, IL
WGEN-FM88.9 FMMonee, IL
WMTH90.5 FMPark Ridge, ILChicago, IL
WFHB91.3 FMBloomington, INIndianapolis, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMGary, INChicago, IL
WGRE91.5 FMGreencastle, IN
WRFT91.5 FMIndianapolis, INIndianapolis, IN
WJPR91.7 FMJasper, IN
WNAS88.1 FMNew Albany, IN
WETL91.7 FMSouth Bend, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMValparaiso, IN
WITT91.9 FMZionsville, INIndianapolis, IN
KSOI91.9 FMMurray, IA
KHOI89.1 FMStory City, IA
KTCC91.9 FMColby, KSWichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
KBTL88.1 FMEl Dorado, KS
KJHK90.7 FMLawrence, KSKansas City, KS-MO
WLCU88.7 FMCampbellsville, KYBowling Green, KY
WRFL88.1 FMLexington, KYLexington, KY
WMMT88.7 FMWhitesburg, KY
KLSU91.1 FMBaton Rouge, LABaton Rouge, LA
KBYS88.3 FMLake Charles, LALake Charles, LA
KNWD91.7 FMNatchitoches, LA
WBOR91.1 FMBrunswick, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WUMF91.5 FMFarmington, ME
WMPG90.9 FMGorham, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WRBC91.5 FMLewiston, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMEB-FM91.9 FMOrono, MEBangor, ME
WRGY90.5 FMRangeley, ME
WMHB89.7 FMWaterville, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMUC-FM90.5 FMCollege Park, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WMTB-FM89.9 FMEmmitsburg, MD
WSHE820 AMFrederick, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WHFS1050 AMSilver Spring, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WKHS90.5 FMWorton, MD
WHAB89.1 FMActon, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMUA91.1 FMAmherst, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WARA1320 AMAttleboro, MAProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WERS88.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRBB104.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WBIM-FM91.5 FMBridgewater, MA
WMBR88.1 FMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WNTN1550 AMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WIQH88.3 FMConcord, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WXPL91.3 FMFitchburg, MA
WHHB99.9 FMHolliston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCCH103.5 FMHolyoke, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WUML91.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WAVM91.7 FMMaynard, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMFO91.5 FMMedford, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WOZQ91.9 FMNorthampton, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WRPS88.3 FMRockland, MA
WSDH91.5 FMSandwich, MA
WMHC91.5 FMSouth Hadley, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WSCB89.9 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WTCC90.7 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WZLY91.5 FMWellesley, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSKB89.5 FMWestfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WCHC88.1 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCUW91.3 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCBN-FM88.3 FMAnn Arbor, MI
WAHS89.5 FMAuburn Hills, MI
WCHW-FM91.3 FMBay City, MIFlint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
WBFH88.1 FMBloomfield Hills, MI
WDBM88.9 FMEast Lansing, MILansing, MI
WOVI89.5 FMNovi, MI
WSHJ88.3 FMSouthfield, MI
WPHS89.1 FMWarren, MI
KBSB89.7 FMBemidji, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KOJB90.1 FMCass Lake, MN
WGZS89.1 FMCloquet, MN
KMSU89.7 FMMankato, MNMankato, MN
KFAI90.3 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KMOJ89.9 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUOM770 AMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUMM89.7 FMMorris, MN
KBFT89.9 FMNett Lake, MN
KRLX88.1 FMNorthfield, MN
KVSC88.1 FMSt. Cloud, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WDSV91.9 FMGreenville, MSGreenwood-Greenville, MS
WMSV91.1 FMStarkville, MS
WEXR106.9 FMStonewall, MS
KCOU88.1 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KKFI90.1 FMKansas City, MOKansas City, KS-MO
KTRM88.7 FMKirksville, MOOttumwa, IA-Kirksville, MO
KMVC91.7 FMMarshall, MO
KMNR89.7 FMRolla, MO
KGVM95.9 FMBozeman, MTButte-Bozeman, MT
KFGM-FM101.5 FMFrenchtown, MTMissoula, MT
KNMC90.1 FMHavre, MT
KFBR91.5 FMGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMGoldfield, NV
WNEC-FM91.7 FMHenniker, NH
WKNH91.3 FMKeene, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WPCR-FM91.7 FMPlymouth, NH
WDBK91.5 FMBlackwood, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WFMU91.1 FMEast Orange, NJNew York, NY
WGLS-FM89.7 FMGlassboro, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMLawrenceville, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WRPR90.3 FMMahwah, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNew Brunswick, NJNew York, NY
WWPH107.9 FMPrinceton Junction, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMPrinceton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WTSR91.3 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WMCX88.9 FMWest Long Branch, NJ
KRUX91.5 FMLas Cruces, NMEl Paso, TX (Las Cruces, NM)
KNCE93.5 FMTaos, NM
WCDB90.9 FMAlbany, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WHRW90.5 FMBinghamton, NYBinghamton, NY
WBNY91.3 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WRHU88.7 FMHempstead, NYNew York, NY
WKNY1490 AMKingston, NY
WBAI99.5 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WHCR-FM90.3 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WKCR-FM89.9 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WNYU-FM89.1 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WONY90.9 FMOneonta, NY
WPOB88.5 FMPlainview, NY
WVKR-FM91.3 FMPoughkeepsie, NY
WFNP88.7 FMRosendale, NY
WSPN91.1 FMSaratoga Springs, NY
WRUC89.7 FMSchenectady, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WXYC89.3 FMChapel Hill, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WRMU-FM91.1 FMAlliance, OHYoungstown, OH
WRDL88.9 FMAshland, OH
WBWC88.3 FMBerea, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WBGU88.1 FMBowling Green, OHLima, OH
WAIF88.3 FMCincinnati, OHCincinnati, OH
WRUW-FM91.1 FMCleveland, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WUDR98.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDEQ-FM91.7 FMDe Graff, OH
WWSU106.9 FMFairborn, OHDayton, OH
WMCO90.7 FMNew Concord, OH
WOBC-FM91.5 FMOberlin, OH
WJCU88.7 FMUniversity Heights, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WOBN97.5 FMWesterville, OH
KCNP89.5 FMAda, OKSherman, TX-Ada, OK
KAZC89.3 FMDickson, OK
KWPV104.5 FMWynnewood, OK
KWVA88.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KTEC89.5 FMKlamath Falls, ORMedford-Klamath Falls, OR
KYAC90.1 FMMill City, OR
KBOO90.7 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KBPS1450 AMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KXRY91.1 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KMUZ88.5 FMTurner, OR
WMUH91.7 FMAllentown, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WJRH104.9 FMEaston, PA
WWEC88.3 FMElizabethtown, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WVMM90.7 FMGrantham, PA
WSAJ-FM91.1 FMGrove City, PA
WIUP-FM90.1 FMIndiana, PAJohnstown-Altoona-State College, PA
WNTE89.5 FMMansfield, PA
WKDU91.7 FMPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WPTS-FM92.1 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WRCT88.3 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WXAC91.3 FMReading, PA
WUSR99.5 FMScranton, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WQSU88.9 FMSelinsgrove, PA
WSYC-FM88.7 FMShippensburg, PA
WKPS90.7 FMState College, PA
WSRN-FM91.5 FMSwarthmore, PA
WNJR91.7 FMWashington, PA
WCUR91.7 FMWest Chester, PA
WRKC88.5 FMWilkes-Barre, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WVYC88.1 FMYork, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WQRI88.3 FMBristol, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WRIU90.3 FMKingston, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WDOM91.3 FMProvidence, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WUSC-FM90.5 FMColumbia, SCColumbia, SC
KSDJ90.7 FMBrookings, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
KDKO89.5 FMLake Andes, SD
KILI90.1 FMPorcupine, SD
KOYA88.1 FMRosebud, SD
KAOR91.1 FMVermillion, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
WAPX-FM91.9 FMClarksville, TN
WUMC90.5 FMElizabethton, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WVCP88.5 FMGallatin, TN
WCSK90.3 FMKingsport, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WUTK-FM90.3 FMKnoxville, TNKnoxville, TN
WYXR91.7 FMMemphis, TNMemphis, TN
WMTS-FM88.3 FMMurfreesboro, TNNashville, TN
WYCZ1030 AMWhite Bluff, TN
KACV-FM89.9 FMAmarillo, TXAmarillo, TX
KVRX91.7 FMAustin, TXAustin, TX
KNON89.3 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KTCU-FM88.7 FMFort Worth, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KJJF88.9 FMHarlingen, TXHarlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen, TX
KOOP91.7 FMHornsby, TXAustin, TX
KPFT90.1 FMHouston, TXHouston, TX
KTAI91.1 FMKingsville, TX
KTXT-FM88.1 FMLubbock, TXLubbock, TX
KGWB91.1 FMSnyder, TXAmarillo, TX
KMQX88.5 FMWeatherford, TX
KPGR88.1 FMPleasant Grove, UT
KRCL90.9 FMSalt Lake City, UTSalt Lake City, UT
WOOL91.5 FMBellows Falls, VT
WRUV90.1 FMBurlington, VTBurlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
WGDH91.7 FMHardwick, VT
WJSC-FM90.7 FMJohnson, VT
WNUB-FM88.3 FMNorthfield, VT
WGDR91.1 FMPlainfield, VT
WVTC90.7 FMRandolph Center, VT
WUVT-FM90.7 FMBlacksburg, VA
WTJU91.1 FMCharlottesville, VACharlottesville, VA
WWER88.1 FMColonial Beach, VA
KMRE88.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KUGS89.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KCWU88.1 FMEllensburg, WA
KPTZ91.9 FMPort Townsend, WA
KZUU90.7 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KSQM91.5 FMSequim, WA
KUPS90.1 FMTacoma, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
WWVU-FM91.7 FMMorgantown, WVPittsburgh, PA
WBSD89.1 FMBurlington, WI
WORT89.9 FMMadison, WIMadison, WI
WOJB88.9 FMReserve, WI
WDRT91.9 FMViroqua, WI
KZUW88.5 FMReliance, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 91–100 of 290 results
WTJU 91.1 FM, Charlottesville, VA

WTJU 91.1 FM – Charlottesville

WTJU (91.1 FM) is a college station licensed to Charlottesville, Virginia.

WMPG 90.9 FM, Gorham, ME

WMPG 90.9 FM – Gorham

WMPG (90.9 FM) is a community radio station licensed to Gorham, Maine.

KCSB-FM 91.9 FM, Santa Barbara, CA

KCSB-FM 91.9 FM – Santa Barbara

KCSB-FM is a free-form radio station on 91.9 FM, licensed to Santa

WMUC-FM 90.5 FM, College Park, MD

WMUC-FM 90.5 FM – College Park

WMUC-FM (90.5 FM) is a freeform station licensed to College Park, Maryland.

KRUA 88.1 FM, Anchorage, AK

KRUA 88.1 FM – Anchorage

KRUA (88.1 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Anchorage, Alaska.

WHPK 88.5 FM, Chicago, IL

WHPK 88.5 FM – Chicago

WHPK (88.5 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Chicago, Illinois.

KALX 90.7 FM, Berkeley, CA

KALX 90.7 FM – Berkeley

Licensed to Berkeley, California, KALX is a college radio station broadcasting on

KUPS 90.1 FM, Tacoma, WA

KUPS 90.1 FM – Tacoma

Licensed to Tacoma, Washington, KUPS is a freeform station broadcasting on 90.1

WWUH 91.3 FM, West Hartford, CT

WWUH 91.3 FM – West Hartford

Licensed to West Hartford, Connecticut, WWUH is a college radio station broadcasting

WPTS-FM 92.1 FM, Pittsburgh, PA

WPTS-FM 92.1 FM – Pittsburgh

Licensed to Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, WPTS-FM is a college radio station broadcasting on