Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 13 news, talk and public radio stations and 64 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 1 low-power or Class A TV station and 7 NOAA Weather Radio transmitters and 8 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

Obituaries from New Hampshire newspapers →

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (13)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (8)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
InDepthNH (New Hampshire Center for Public Interest Journalism)Barrington, NHNonprofit newsroom
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883
The Londonderry TimesLondonderry, NHIndependent local newsroom
Low-power and Class A TV in New Hampshire (1)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
WBTS-CDNBC15Nashua, NH
Music, sports and other radio in New Hampshire (64)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WNHW93.3 FMCountryBelmont, NH
WKDR1490 AMClassic hits and classic rockBerlin, NH
WMOU1230 AMTop 40/CHRBerlin, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WOXX97.1 FMClassic hits and classic rockColebrook, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WCNH90.5 FMClassical musicConcord, NH
WJYY105.5 FMTop 40Concord, NH
WVNH91.1 FMChristian radioConcord, NH
WBNC1340 AMSoft adult contemporaryConway, NH
WJNH91.1 FMChristian radioConway, NH
WMWV93.5 FMAdult album alternativeConway, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WVKJ89.9 FMReligiousDublin, NH
WUNH91.3 FMVarietyDurham, NH
WERZ107.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Exeter, NH
WPEA90.5 FMVarietyExeter, NH
WPKC1540 AMContemporary ChristianExeter, NH
WNHI106.5 FMChristian worshipFarmington, NH
WFTN-FM94.1 FMTop 40/CHRFranklin, NH
WFRD99.3 FMMainstream rockHanover, NH
WGXL92.3 FMMainstream Top 40Hanover, NH
WYKR-FM101.3 FMCountryHaverhill, NH
WNEC-FM91.7 FMCollegeHenniker, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WYRY104.9 FMCountryHinsdale, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WZBK1220 AMClassic hitsKeene, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WLNH-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WXXS102.3 FMCHRLancaster, NH
WVFA90.5 FMContemporary InspirationalLebanon, NH
WXXK100.5 FMCountry musicLebanon, NH
WLTN-FM96.7 FMFull service adult contemporaryLisbon, NH
WLTN1400 AMOldiesLittleton, NH
WMTK106.3 FMClassic rockLittleton, NH
WGAM1250 AMOldiesManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WZID95.7 FMAdult contemporaryManchester, NH
WWLK-FM101.5 FMSoft adult contemporaryMeredith, NH
WSCY106.9 FMNew countryMoultonborough, NH
WHOM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryMount Washington, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WPKQ103.7 FMAlternative rockNorth Conway, NH
WPCR-FM91.7 FMNon-commercial college radioPlymouth, NH
WPNH1300 AMOldiesPlymouth, NH
WPNH-FM100.1 FMActive rockPlymouth, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WPKX930 AMSportsRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
WYKC99.1 FMContemporary Christian musicWhitefield, NH
WINQ-FM98.7 FMCountryWinchester, NH
WLKZ104.9 FMClassic rockWolfeboro, NH
NOAA Weather Radio in New Hampshire (7)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.400 MHzWNG544Clarksville, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.400 MHzWXJ40Concord, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.450 MHzKZZ40Deerfield, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.525 MHzWNG546Hanover, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.550 MHzWNG545Holderness, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.500 MHzKZZ41Mt. Washington, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.525 MHzWNG575Pack Monadnock, NHGray/Portland, ME

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 41–50 of 100 results
WFTN-FM 94.1 FM, Franklin, NH

WFTN-FM 94.1 FM – Franklin

WFTN-FM is a top 40 station on 94.1 FM, licensed to Franklin,

WSCY 106.9 FM, Moultonborough, NH

WSCY 106.9 FM – Moultonborough

WSCY (106.9 FM) is a new country station licensed to Moultonborough, New

WMWV 93.5 FM, Conway, NH

WMWV 93.5 FM – Conway

WMWV is an adult album alternative station on 93.5 FM, licensed to

WNEC-FM 91.7 FM, Henniker, NH

WNEC-FM 91.7 FM – Henniker

Licensed to Henniker, New Hampshire, WNEC-FM is a college station broadcasting on

WMOU 1230 AM, Berlin, NH

WMOU 1230 AM – Berlin

Licensed to Berlin, New Hampshire, WMOU is a top 40 station broadcasting

WPKQ 103.7 FM, North Conway, NH

WPKQ 103.7 FM – North Conway

WPKQ (103.7 FM) is an alternative rock station licensed to North Conway,

WWPC 91.7 FM, New Durham, NH

WWPC 91.7 FM – New Durham

Licensed to New Durham, New Hampshire, WWPC is a Christian station broadcasting

WKNE 103.7 FM, Keene, NH

WKNE 103.7 FM – Keene

WKNE (103.7 FM) is a hot adult contemporary station licensed to Keene,

WCNL 1010 AM, Newport, NH

WCNL 1010 AM – Newport

WCNL (1010 AM) is a country station licensed to Newport, New Hampshire.

WLMW 90.7 FM, Manchester, NH

WLMW 90.7 FM – Manchester

WLMW is a Christian radio station on 90.7 FM, licensed to Manchester,