Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 13 news, talk and public radio stations and 64 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 1 low-power or Class A TV station and 7 NOAA Weather Radio transmitters and 8 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

Obituaries from New Hampshire newspapers →

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (13)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (8)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
InDepthNH (New Hampshire Center for Public Interest Journalism)Barrington, NHNonprofit newsroom
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883
The Londonderry TimesLondonderry, NHIndependent local newsroom
Low-power and Class A TV in New Hampshire (1)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
WBTS-CDNBC15Nashua, NH
Music, sports and other radio in New Hampshire (64)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WMLL96.5 FMCountryBedford, NH
WNHW93.3 FMCountryBelmont, NH
WKDR1490 AMClassic hits and classic rockBerlin, NH
WMOU1230 AMTop 40/CHRBerlin, NH
WHDQ106.1 FMClassic rockClaremont, NH
WTSV1230 AMSportsClaremont, NH
WOXX97.1 FMClassic hits and classic rockColebrook, NH
WAKC102.3 FMContemporary Christian musicConcord, NH
WCNH90.5 FMClassical musicConcord, NH
WJYY105.5 FMTop 40Concord, NH
WVNH91.1 FMChristian radioConcord, NH
WBNC1340 AMSoft adult contemporaryConway, NH
WJNH91.1 FMChristian radioConway, NH
WMWV93.5 FMAdult album alternativeConway, NH
WOKQ97.5 FMCountryDover, NH
WVKJ89.9 FMReligiousDublin, NH
WUNH91.3 FMVarietyDurham, NH
WERZ107.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Exeter, NH
WPEA90.5 FMVarietyExeter, NH
WPKC1540 AMContemporary ChristianExeter, NH
WNHI106.5 FMChristian worshipFarmington, NH
WFTN-FM94.1 FMTop 40/CHRFranklin, NH
WFRD99.3 FMMainstream rockHanover, NH
WGXL92.3 FMMainstream Top 40Hanover, NH
WYKR-FM101.3 FMCountryHaverhill, NH
WNEC-FM91.7 FMCollegeHenniker, NH
WNNH99.1 FMActive rockHenniker, NH
WYRY104.9 FMCountryHinsdale, NH
WKNE103.7 FMHot adult contemporaryKeene, NH
WKNH91.3 FMCollegeKeene, NH
WSNI97.7 FMAdult contemporaryKeene, NH
WZBK1220 AMClassic hitsKeene, NH
WHNM1350 AMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WLNH-FM98.3 FMClassic hitsLaconia, NH
WXXS102.3 FMCHRLancaster, NH
WVFA90.5 FMContemporary InspirationalLebanon, NH
WXXK100.5 FMCountry musicLebanon, NH
WLTN-FM96.7 FMFull service adult contemporaryLisbon, NH
WLTN1400 AMOldiesLittleton, NH
WMTK106.3 FMClassic rockLittleton, NH
WGAM1250 AMOldiesManchester, NH
WGIR-FM101.1 FMMainstream rockManchester, NH
WLMW90.7 FMChristian radioManchester, NH
WZID95.7 FMAdult contemporaryManchester, NH
WWLK-FM101.5 FMSoft adult contemporaryMeredith, NH
WSCY106.9 FMNew countryMoultonborough, NH
WHOM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryMount Washington, NH
WFNQ106.3 FMClassic hitsNashua, NH
WWPC91.7 FMChristianNew Durham, NH
WSCS90.9 FMClassicalNew London, NH
WCNL1010 AMCountryNewport, NH
WPKQ103.7 FMAlternative rockNorth Conway, NH
WPCR-FM91.7 FMNon-commercial college radioPlymouth, NH
WPNH1300 AMOldiesPlymouth, NH
WPNH-FM100.1 FMActive rockPlymouth, NH
WHEB100.3 FMMainstream rockPortsmouth, NH
WPKX930 AMSportsRochester, NH
WMVX1110 AMClassic hitsSalem, NH
WBYY98.7 FMClassic hitsSomersworth, NH
WEEY93.5 FMCountry musicSwanzey, NH
WFYX96.3 FMCountryWalpole, NH
WYKC99.1 FMContemporary Christian musicWhitefield, NH
WINQ-FM98.7 FMCountryWinchester, NH
WLKZ104.9 FMClassic rockWolfeboro, NH
NOAA Weather Radio in New Hampshire (7)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.400 MHzWNG544Clarksville, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.400 MHzWXJ40Concord, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.450 MHzKZZ40Deerfield, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.525 MHzWNG546Hanover, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.550 MHzWNG545Holderness, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.500 MHzKZZ41Mt. Washington, NHGray/Portland, ME
162.525 MHzWNG575Pack Monadnock, NHGray/Portland, ME

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 61–70 of 100 results
WMVX 1110 AM, Salem, NH

WMVX 1110 AM – Salem

Licensed to Salem, New Hampshire, WMVX is a classic hits station broadcasting

WSCS 90.9 FM, New London, NH

WSCS 90.9 FM – New London

WSCS (90.9 FM) is a classical station licensed to New London, New

WNNH 99.1 FM, Henniker, NH

WNNH 99.1 FM – Henniker

Licensed to Henniker, New Hampshire, WNNH is an active rock station broadcasting

WSNI 97.7 FM, Keene, NH

WSNI 97.7 FM – Keene

WSNI (97.7 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Keene, New

WAKC 102.3 FM, Concord, NH

WAKC 102.3 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WAKC is a contemporary Christian music station

WKNH 91.3 FM, Keene, NH

WKNH 91.3 FM – Keene

WKNH (91.3 FM) is a college station licensed to Keene, New Hampshire.

WEEY 93.5 FM, Swanzey, NH

WEEY 93.5 FM – Swanzey

Licensed to Swanzey, New Hampshire, WEEY is a country music station broadcasting

KZZ40 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz, Deerfield, NH

KZZ40 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz – Deerfield, NH

KZZ40 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.450 MHz for Deerfield, New Hampshire,

WNG575 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz, Pack Monadnock, NH

WNG575 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz – Pack Monadnock, NH

WNG575 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.525 MHz for Pack Monadnock, New

KZZ41 NOAA Weather Radio 162.500 MHz, Mt. Washington, NH

KZZ41 NOAA Weather Radio 162.500 MHz – Mt. Washington, NH

KZZ41 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.500 MHz for Mt. Washington, New