Local news in New Hampshire: TV, radio and newspapers

7 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Hampshire, across 2 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 13 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Hampshire (13)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WEVO89.1 FMPublic radioConcord, NH
WKXL1450 AMNews/talkConcord, NH
WTSN1270 AMTalk radioDover, NH
WEVC107.1 FMPublic radioGorham, NH
WTPL107.7 FMNews/talkHillsboro, NH
WKBK1290 AMNews/talkKeene, NH
WEMJ1490 AMTalk radioLaconia, NH
WUVR1490 AMNews/talkLebanon, NH
WFEA1370 AMTalkManchester, NH
WGIR610 AMNews/talkManchester, NH
WSMN1590 AMTalk radio; brokered programmingNashua, NH
WNTK-FM99.7 FMNews/talkNew London, NH
WQSO96.7 FMNews/talkRochester, NH
Newspapers in New Hampshire (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
The Berlin Daily SunBerlin, NHDaily newspaper1994
Concord MonitorConcord, NHDaily newspaper1864
Foster's Daily DemocratDover, NHDaily newspaper1873
The DartmouthHanover, NHStudent newspaper1799
The Dartmouth ReviewHanover, NHStudent newspaper1980
The CitizenLaconia, NHDaily newspaper1926
Weirs TimesLaconia, NHWeekly newspaper1883

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 27 results
WGIR

WGIR 610 AM – Manchester

Licensed to Manchester, New Hampshire, WGIR is a news/talk radio station broadcasting

WSMN

WSMN 1590 AM – Nashua

Licensed to Nashua, New Hampshire, WSMN is a talk radio station broadcasting

WUVR

WUVR 1490 AM – Lebanon

WUVR is a news/talk radio station on 1490 AM, licensed to Lebanon,

WEMJ

WEMJ 1490 AM – Laconia

WEMJ (1490 AM) is a talk radio station licensed to Laconia, New

WFEA

WFEA 1370 AM – Manchester

WFEA (1370 AM) is a talk radio station licensed to Manchester, New

WTPL

WTPL 107.7 FM – Hillsboro

Licensed to Hillsboro, New Hampshire, WTPL is a news/talk radio station broadcasting

WQSO

WQSO 96.7 FM – Rochester

WQSO is a news/talk radio station on 96.7 FM, licensed to Rochester,

WEVO

WEVO 89.1 FM – Concord

Licensed to Concord, New Hampshire, WEVO is a public radio station broadcasting

WKBK

WKBK 1290 AM – Keene

Licensed to Keene, New Hampshire, WKBK is a news/talk radio station broadcasting

WNTK-FM

WNTK-FM 99.7 FM – New London

WNTK-FM (99.7 FM) is a news/talk radio station licensed to New London,