Local news in Indiana: TV, radio and newspapers

39 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Indiana, across 9 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 276 news, talk and public radio stations and 26 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Indiana (276)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WBKQ96.7 FMCountryAlexandria, IN
WGNR1470 AMChristianAnderson, IN
WGNR-FM97.9 FMChristian talk and teachingAnderson, IN
WHBU1240 AMFull-service OldiesAnderson, IN
WQME98.7 FMChristian WorshipAnderson, IN
WEAX88.3 FMChristian ContemporaryAngola, IN
WLKI100.3 FMAdult contemporaryAngola, IN
WYCM95.7 FMSoft oldiesAttica, IN
WGBJ102.3 FMAlternative rockAuburn, IN
WGLL1570 AMReligiousAuburn, IN
WSCH99.3 FMCountryAurora, IN
WJAA96.3 FMAlbum oriented rockAustin, IN
WXKU-FM92.7 FMCountry musicAustin, IN
WRBI103.9 FMCountryBatesville, IN
WASK-FM98.7 FMClassic hitsBattle Ground, IN
WBIW1340 AMNews Talk InformationBedford, IN
WQRK105.5 FMClassic hitsBedford, IN
WNTS1590 AMClassic Regional MexicanBeech Grove, IN
WZBD92.7 FMAdult ContemporaryBerne, IN
WUZR105.7 FMCountry musicBicknell, IN
WDCK101.1 FMClassic countryBloomfield, IN
WBWB96.7 FMContemporary hit radioBloomington, IN
WFHB91.3 FMCommunity RadioBloomington, IN
WFIU103.7 FMClassical music, jazz, and NPR newsBloomington, IN
WWZN1370 AMSportsBloomington, IN
WBNL1540 AMEasy listeningBoonville, IN
WJPS107.1 FMClassic hitsBoonville, IN
WFNB1130 AMSports radioBrazil, IN
WFNF92.7 FMActive rockBrazil, IN
WBPE95.3 FMAdult hitsBrookston, IN
WKLU101.9 FMContemporary ChristianBrownsburg, IN
WCJZ105.7 FMContemporary Christian musicCannelton, IN
WHJE91.3 FMAlternativeCarmel, IN
WLYD93.5 FMCountryChandler, IN
WAYI104.3 FMChristian adult contemporaryCharlestown, IN
WBEW89.5 FMUrbanChesterton, IN
WXKE96.3 FMClassic rockChurubusco, IN
WTFX-FM93.1 FMMainstream urbanClarksville, IN
WEHP93.7 FMChristian radioClinton, IN
WSPM89.1 FMCatholicCloverdale, IN
WJHS91.5 FMAdult album alternativeColumbia City, IN
WRDF106.3 FMCatholic radioColumbia City, IN
WCSI1010 AMTalk radioColumbus, IN
WINN104.9 FMHot Adult ContemporaryColumbus, IN
WKJD90.3 FMContemporary Christian musicColumbus, IN
WKKG101.5 FMCountryColumbus, IN
WXCH102.9 FMClassic hitsColumbus, IN
WOCC1550 AMClassic countryCorydon, IN
WSFR107.7 FMClassic rockCorydon, IN
WCDQ106.3 FMCountry musicCrawfordsville, IN
WCVL1550 AMClassic hitsCrawfordsville, IN
WIMC103.9 FMClassic rockCrawfordsville, IN
WNDY91.3 FMPublic radioCrawfordsville, IN
WRTW90.5 FMChristian radioCrown Point, IN
WXRD103.9 FMClassic rockCrown Point, IN
WYMR98.3 FMClassic hitsCulver, IN
WEDJ107.1 FMRegional MexicanDanville, IN
WXXB102.9 FMTop 40 (CHR)Delphi, IN
WIBN98.1 FMOldiesEarl Park, IN
WYGB100.3 FMCountry musicEdinburgh, IN
WBYT100.7 FMCountry musicElkhart, IN
WCMR1270 AMSouthern gospelElkhart, IN
WFRN-FM104.7 FMContemporary Christian musicElkhart, IN
WTRC1340 AMNews/talkElkhart, IN
WVPE88.1 FMPublic Radio - News – TalkElkhart, IN
WHCC105.1 FMCountryEllettsville, IN
WABX107.5 FMClassic rockEvansville, IN
WEOA1400 AMUrban contemporaryEvansville, IN
WIKY-FM104.1 FMAdult contemporaryEvansville, IN
WJLT105.3 FMAdult contemporaryEvansville, IN
WNIN-FM88.3 FMPublic radio; talk; classicalEvansville, IN
WPSR90.7 FMVarietyEvansville, IN
WSWI820 AMAlternative rockEvansville, IN
WQKZ98.5 FMCountry musicFerdinand, IN
WFMS95.5 FMCountry musicFishers, IN
WBGW-FM101.5 FMChristian RadioFort Branch, IN
WAJI95.1 FMHot adult contemporaryFort Wayne, IN
WBCL90.3 FMChristian adult contemporaryFort Wayne, IN
WBOI89.1 FMPublic radioFort Wayne, IN
WFCV1090 AMChristianFort Wayne, IN
WFWI92.3 FMTalk radioFort Wayne, IN
WIOE1450 AMOldiesFort Wayne, IN
WKJG1380 AMSports radioFort Wayne, IN
WLAB88.3 FMContemporary ChristianFort Wayne, IN
WLDE101.7 FMClassic hitsFort Wayne, IN
WMEE97.3 FMHot adult contemporaryFort Wayne, IN
WOWO1190 AMTalk radioFort Wayne, IN
WWFW103.9 FMClassic HitsFort Wayne, IN
WILO1570 AMClassic hitsFrankfort, IN
WSHW99.7 FMChristian adult contemporaryFrankfort, IN
WFDM-FM95.9 FMTalk (WXLW simulcast)Franklin, IN
WSOM89.5 FMCatholic radioFranklin, IN
WFLQ100.1 FMCountry musicFrench Lick, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMHigh school radioGary, IN
WWCA1270 AMCatholic radioGary, IN
WGCS91.1 FMAdult album alternativeGoshen, IN
WKAM1460 AMRegional MexicanGoshen, IN
WZOW-FM97.7 FMClassic rockGoshen, IN
WGRE91.5 FMCollegeGreencastle, IN
WREB94.3 FMClassic rockGreencastle, IN
WZPL99.5 FMContemporary hit radioGreenfield, IN
WRZQ-FM107.3 FMHot adult contemporaryGreensburg, IN
WTRE1330 AMCountry musicGreensburg, IN
WTLC-FM106.7 FMUrban adult contemporaryGreenwood, IN
WJOB1230 AMTalk; brokered programmingHammond, IN
WPWX92.3 FMUrban contemporaryHammond, IN
WKLO96.9 FMCountry musicHardinsburg, IN
WMXQ93.5 FMClassic rockHartford City, IN
WYGS91.1 FMSouthern gospelHope, IN
WQHK-FM105.1 FMCountry musicHuntertown, IN
WBDC100.9 FMCountry musicHuntingburg, IN
WBZQ1300 AMSpanishHuntington, IN
WJCI102.9 FMChristian radioHuntington, IN
WBDG90.9 FMVarietyIndianapolis, IN
WBRI1500 AMChristian radioIndianapolis, IN
WEDM91.1 FMVarietyIndianapolis, IN
WFBQ94.7 FMClassic rockIndianapolis, IN
WFNI1070 AMSportsIndianapolis, IN
WFYI-FM90.1 FMPublic radio; News/talkIndianapolis, IN
WIBC93.1 FMTalk radioIndianapolis, IN
WICR88.7 FMClassical music and jazzIndianapolis, IN
WNDE1260 AMSportsIndianapolis, IN
WNTR107.9 FMAdult contemporaryIndianapolis, IN
WOLT103.3 FMClassic alternativeIndianapolis, IN
WRFT91.5 FMHigh school radioIndianapolis, IN
WSYW810 AMAdult contemporaryIndianapolis, IN
WTLC1310 AMUrban gospelIndianapolis, IN
WXLW950 AMConservative talkIndianapolis, IN
WXNT1430 AMSports radioIndianapolis, IN
WYHX96.3 FMChristian radioIndianapolis, IN
WYXB105.7 FMAdult contemporaryIndianapolis, IN
WITZ-FM104.7 FMAdult contemporaryJasper, IN
WJPR91.7 FMAdult album alternative; high school radioJasper, IN
WQMF95.7 FMMainstream rockJeffersonville, IN
WXVW1450 AMSportsJeffersonville, IN
WAWK1140 AMClassic hitsKendallville, IN
WBTU93.3 FMCountryKendallville, IN
WIVR101.7 FMCountry musicKentland, IN
WKPW90.7 FMClassic hits; Classic rock; OldiesKnightstown, IN
WKVI1520 AMWKVI: All news; WKVI-FM: OldiesKnox, IN
WKVI-FM99.3 FMWKVI: All news; WKVI-FM: OldiesKnox, IN
WZWZ92.5 FMAdult contemporaryKokomo, IN
WCOE96.7 FMCountry music and local newsLa Porte, IN
WLOI1540 AMClassic rockLa Porte, IN
WCYT91.1 FMIndieLafayette Township, IN
WASK1450 AMSportsLafayette, IN
WAZY-FM96.5 FMContemporary hit radioLafayette, IN
WJEF91.9 FM50s-80s OldiesLafayette, IN
WKHY93.5 FMActive rockLafayette, IN
WKOA105.3 FMCountryLafayette, IN
WSHY1410 AMConservative talk radioLafayette, IN
WTHD105.5 FMCountry musicLagrange, IN
WGZB-FM96.5 FMMainstream urbanLanesville, IN
WNDX93.9 FMMainstream rockLawrence, IN
WIRE91.1 FMAdult Top 40Lebanon, IN
WAOR102.7 FMHot adult contemporaryLigonier, IN
WQTY93.3 FMChristian contemporaryLinton, IN
WYTJ89.3 FMChristian radioLinton, IN
WLHM102.3 FMClassic hitsLogansport, IN
WSAL1230 AMNews-Talk / Sports / Adult StandardsLogansport, IN
WRZR94.5 FMClassic rockLoogootee, IN
WLPR-FM89.1 FMNews/talk/NPRLowell, IN
WZVN107.1 FMAdult contemporaryLowell, IN
WORX-FM96.7 FMHot adult contemporaryMadison, IN
WXGO1270 AMClassic hitsMadison, IN
WXXC106.9 FMChristian CCMMarion, IN
WCBK-FM102.3 FMCountryMartinsville, IN
WEFM95.9 FMFull service AC/easy listening/news/talkMichigan City, IN
WIMS1420 AMClassic hits, news/talkMichigan City, IN
WMRS107.7 FMAdult ContemporaryMonticello, IN
WNAP-FM88.1 FMOldiesMorristown, IN
WMVI106.7 FMAdult contemporaryMount Vernon, IN
WPIW1590 AMClassic countryMt. Vernon, IN
WBST92.1 FMPublic radioMuncie, IN
WCRD91.3 FMAlternative and IndieMuncie, IN
WERK104.9 FMClassic hitsMuncie, IN
WLBC-FM104.1 FMHot adult contemporaryMuncie, IN
WMUN1340 AMTalk; sportsMuncie, IN
WRDI95.7 FMCatholic radioNappanee, IN
WLGK94.7 FMWorship musicNew Albany, IN
WLRS1570 AMOldiesNew Albany, IN
WNAS88.1 FMHigh SchoolNew Albany, IN
WUBU102.3 FMUrban adult contemporaryNew Carlisle, IN
WMDH-FM102.5 FMCountry musicNew Castle, IN
WJFX107.9 FMTop 40 (CHR)New Haven, IN
WHZN88.3 FMChristian adult contemporaryNew Whiteland, IN
WDKS106.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Newburgh, IN
WGAB1180 AMChristian radioNewburgh, IN
WJJK104.5 FMClassic hitsNoblesville, IN
WJCP1460 AMFull-service; Classic hitsNorth Vernon, IN
WWWY106.1 FMClassic hitsNorth Vernon, IN
WSND-FM88.9 FMClassical music, jazzNotre Dame, IN
WZMM88.9 FMSouthern GospelOolitic, IN
WPHZ102.5 FMAdult ContemporaryOrleans, IN
WSEZ1560 AMOldiesPaoli, IN
WUME-FM95.3 FMHot adult contemporaryPaoli, IN
WEEM-FM91.7 FMTop 40Pendleton, IN
WMYK98.5 FMMainstream rockPeru, IN
WBTO-FM102.3 FMClassic rockPetersburg, IN
WWDL91.3 FMSouthern gospelPlainfield, IN
WZRL98.3 FMUrban contemporaryPlainfield, IN
WTCA1050 AMHot adult contemporaryPlymouth, IN
WYRX-FM94.3 FMMainstream rockPlymouth, IN
WNDZ750 AMClassic hitsPortage, IN
WPGW1440 AMAdult contemporaryPortland, IN
WPGW-FM100.9 FMCountryPortland, IN
WZJR91.7 FMClassic rockPortland, IN
WRAY1250 AMTalk radioPrinceton, IN
WRAY-FM98.1 FMCountryPrinceton, IN
WSJD100.5 FMClassic hitsPrinceton, IN
WLQI97.7 FMClassic rockRensselaer, IN
WRIN1560 AMClassic countryRensselaer, IN
WFMG101.3 FMHot adult contemporaryRichmond, IN
WKBV1490 AMSportsRichmond, IN
WQLK96.1 FMCountryRichmond, IN
WARU-FM101.9 FMRockRoann, IN
WRNP94.1 FMUrban gospelRoanoke, IN
WROI92.1 FMHot ACRochester, IN
WAXI104.9 FMCountryRockville, IN
WIFE-FM94.3 FMCountry musicRushville, IN
WSLM-FM97.9 FMNews and sportsSalem, IN
WAXL103.3 FMHot adult contemporarySanta Claus, IN
WMPI105.3 FMCountryScottsburg, IN
WHLR95.9 FMChristian adult contemporarySeelyville, IN
WLCL93.9 FMSports radioSellersburg, IN
WZZB1390 AMOldies–classic hitsSeymour, IN
WLHK97.1 FMCountryShelbyville, IN
WSVX1520 AMCountryShelbyville, IN
WETL91.7 FMHigh school radioSouth Bend, IN
WHLY1580 AMRegional MexicanSouth Bend, IN
WHME103.1 FMChristian contemporarySouth Bend, IN
WNDV-FM92.9 FMAdult CHRSouth Bend, IN
WNSN101.5 FMAdult contemporarySouth Bend, IN
WRBR-FM103.9 FMActive rockSouth Bend, IN
WSBT960 AMSportsSouth Bend, IN
WUBS89.7 FMBlack gospel Community radioSouth Bend, IN
WVSB106.3 FMChristian radioSouth Bend, IN
WIOE-FM101.1 FMOldies; classic hits; classic top 40South Whitley, IN
WHHH100.9 FMMainstream urbanSpeedway, IN
WCLS97.7 FMClassic hitsSpencer, IN
WAWC103.5 FMCountry musicSyracuse, IN
WTCJ1230 AMAdult hitsTell City, IN
WBOW102.7 FMClassic hitsTerre Haute, IN
WHOJ91.9 FMChristian radioTerre Haute, IN
WISU89.7 FMPublic radioTerre Haute, IN
WMGI100.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Terre Haute, IN
WPFR1480 AMConservative talkTerre Haute, IN
WTHI-FM99.9 FMCountryTerre Haute, IN
WZIS-FM90.7 FMVarietyTerre Haute, IN
WTTS92.3 FMAdult album alternativeTrafalgar, IN
WJYW88.9 FMContemporary Christian musicUnion City, IN
WBCW89.7 FMChristian adult contemporaryUpland, IN
WLJE105.5 FMCountryValparaiso, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMCollege radioValparaiso, IN
WCJC99.3 FMCountry musicVan Buren, IN
WSKL92.9 FMOldiesVeedersburg, IN
WKID95.9 FMCountryVevay, IN
WAOV1450 AMNews Talk InformationVincennes, IN
WFML96.7 FMMainstream rockVincennes, IN
WVUB91.1 FMAdult album alternativeVincennes, IN
WZDM92.1 FMAdult contemporaryVincennes, IN
WJOT-FM105.9 FMOldiesWabash, IN
WKUZ95.9 FMCountry musicWabash, IN
WSDM90.1 FMOldiesWadesville, IN
WTMK88.5 FMChristian adult contemporaryWanatah, IN
WRSW1480 AMNews/TalkWarsaw, IN
WRSW-FM107.3 FMClassic hitsWarsaw, IN
WAMW1580 AMCountryWashington, IN
WAMW-FM107.9 FMClassic hitsWashington, IN
WWBL106.5 FMReal CountryWashington, IN
WSRC88.1 FMChristian RadioWaynetown, IN
WLQQ106.7 FMAdult contemporaryWest Lafayette, IN
WVIG105.5 FMClassic countryWest Terre Haute, IN
WZZY98.3 FMAdult contemporaryWinchester, IN
WBYR98.9 FMActive rockWoodburn, IN
WITT91.9 FMCommunityZionsville, IN
Newspapers in Indiana (26)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Indiana Daily StudentBloomington, INStudent newspaper1867
National Sports Journalism CenterBloomington, INLocal newspaper2009
The Herald-TimesBloomington, INDaily newspaper1877
The RepublicColumbus, INDaily newspaper1872
The Elkhart TruthElkhart, INDaily newspaper1889
Evansville Courier & PressEvansville, INDaily newspaper1845
The CommunicatorFort Wayne, INStudent newspaper1969
Daily JournalFranklin, INDaily newspaper1963
Daily ReporterGreenfield, INDaily newspaper1908
Greensburg Daily NewsGreensburg, INDaily newspaper1894
Indianapolis RecorderIndianapolis, INWeekly newspaper1895
NUVOIndianapolis, INAlternative weekly newspaper1990
The Indianapolis StarIndianapolis, INDaily newspaper1903
Kokomo TribuneKokomo, INDaily newspaper1850
The Lebanon ReporterLebanon, INDaily newspaper1891
Pharos-TribuneLogansport, INDaily newspaper1844
La Porte County Herald-DispatchMichigan City, INDaily newspaper
The Star PressMuncie, INDaily newspaper1860
Brown County DemocratNashville, INWeekly newspaper1883
Peru TribunePeru, INWeekly newspaper1848
Palladium-ItemRichmond, INDaily newspaper1831
Rushville RepublicanRushville, INDaily newspaper1840
The TribuneSeymour, INBiweekly newspaper1885
South Bend TribuneSouth Bend, INDaily newspaper1872
Tribune-StarTerre Haute, INDaily newspaper
Vincennes Sun-CommercialVincennes, INDaily newspaper1804

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 370 results
WYMR 98.3 FM, Culver, IN

WYMR 98.3 FM – Culver

WYMR (98.3 FM) is a classic hits station licensed to Culver, Indiana.

WSDM 90.1 FM, Wadesville, IN

WSDM 90.1 FM – Wadesville

Licensed to Wadesville, Indiana, WSDM is an oldies station broadcasting on 90.1

WSPM 89.1 FM, Cloverdale, IN

WSPM 89.1 FM – Cloverdale

WSPM (89.1 FM) is a Catholic station licensed to Cloverdale, Indiana.

WHZN 88.3 FM, New Whiteland, IN

WHZN 88.3 FM – New Whiteland

WHZN (88.3 FM) is a Christian adult contemporary station licensed to New

WSRC 88.1 FM, Waynetown, IN

WSRC 88.1 FM – Waynetown

WSRC (88.1 FM) is a Christian radio station licensed to Waynetown, Indiana.

WZMM 88.9 FM, Oolitic, IN

WZMM 88.9 FM – Oolitic

Licensed to Oolitic, Indiana, WZMM is a southern gospel station broadcasting on

WYTJ 89.3 FM, Linton, IN

WYTJ 89.3 FM – Linton

Licensed to Linton, Indiana, WYTJ is a Christian radio station broadcasting on

WITT 91.9 FM, Zionsville, IN

WITT 91.9 FM – Zionsville

Licensed to Zionsville, Indiana, WITT is a community station broadcasting on 91.9

WWDL 91.3 FM, Plainfield, IN

WWDL 91.3 FM – Plainfield

WWDL is a southern gospel station on 91.3 FM, licensed to Plainfield,

WNAP-FM 88.1 FM, Morristown, IN

WNAP-FM 88.1 FM – Morristown

Licensed to Morristown, Indiana, WNAP-FM is an oldies station broadcasting on 88.1