WREP-LD – Channel 15 Martinsville

–/5No reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first viewer to rate WREP-LD. Your review helps other viewers find good local news.

Rate WREP-LDTap to rateWrite a review

Takes about a minute. Only the name you choose is shown; your email stays private. Reviews appear after a quick check.

Your review of WREP-LD
No reviews yet
WREP-LD – Channel 15 Martinsville

Overview

WREP-LD is a low-power TV station licensed by the FCC to Martinsville, Indiana.

Viewers watch WREP-LD on channel 15, the same number as its broadcast channel. Its signal covers a smaller area than a full-power station's, so an antenna closer to the transmitter helps.

WREP-LD channel lineup

Channel Programming
15.1 YTA TV
15.2 Sports
15.3 Weather info

According to FCC records, the licensee is Metropolitan School District of Martinsville. The station dates back to 1990. The current call sign has been in place since July 2009.

Viewers' reviews are what this page is for. If you watch WREP-LD, add yours.

Channel and license details

Call sign
WREP-LD
Virtual channel
15
RF channel
15
City of license
Martinsville, Indiana
Licensee
Metropolitan School District of Martinsville
On the air since
1990
Call sign since
July 2009
FCC facility ID
55759
FCC public file
publicfiles.fcc.gov

Rate this station

  • Local coverage
  • Accuracy and fairness
  • Breaking news and alerts

WREP-LD at a glance

Type
Low-power
Channel
15
Licensed to
Martinsville, IN
FCC public file ↗Rate WREP-LD