College & Community Radio

College, high school and community stations, many run by students and volunteers.

See all 290 College & Community Radio in one table
StationFrequencyCity of licenseMarket
KRUA88.1 FMAnchorage, AKAnchorage, AK
KIBH-FM91.7 FMSeward, AK
KRDP90.7 FMApache Junction, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMChandler, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMSells, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMTucson, AZTucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
KHDX93.1 FMConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMConway, AR
KXUA88.3 FMFayetteville, ARFt. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
KABF88.3 FMLittle Rock, ARLittle Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMRussellville, AR
KKRN88.5 FMBella Vista, CA
KALX90.7 FMBerkeley, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KDUP88.1 FMCedarville, CA
KSPC88.7 FMClaremont, CA
KVHS90.5 FMConcord, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KHUM104.7 FMCutten, CAEureka, CA
KDVS90.3 FMDavis, CASacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
KECG88.1 FMEl Cerrito, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KIDE91.3 FMHoopa, CA
KPFZ-FM88.1 FMLakeport, CA
KPFK90.7 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KXLU88.9 FMLos Angeles, CALos Angeles, CA
KVMR89.5 FMNevada City, CA
KPDO89.3 FMPescadero, CA
KWMR90.5 FMPoint Reyes Station, CA
KUCR88.3 FMRiverside, CALos Angeles, CA
KMTG89.3 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KSJS90.5 FMSan Jose, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KCPR91.3 FMSan Luis Obispo, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSRH88.1 FMSan Rafael, CA
KCSB-FM91.9 FMSanta Barbara, CASanta Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
KSCU103.3 FMSanta Clara, CA
KSQD90.7 FMSanta Cruz, CAMonterey-Salinas, CA
KSVY91.3 FMSonoma, CA
KZCT89.5 FMVallejo, CASan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
KASF90.9 FMAlamosa, CO
KVCU1190 AMBoulder, CODenver, CO
KCSU-FM90.5 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KRFC88.9 FMFort Collins, CODenver, CO
KFFR88.3 FMWinter Park, CO
WPKN89.5 FMBridgeport, CTNew York, NY
WXCI91.7 FMDanbury, CT
WFCS107.7 FMNew Britain, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WCNI90.9 FMNew London, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WAPJ89.9 FMTorrington, CT
WWUH91.3 FMWest Hartford, CTHartford-New Haven, CT
WWPT90.3 FMWestport, CT
WVUD91.3 FMNewark, DE
WMPH91.7 FMWilmington, DEPhiladelphia, PA
WRGP88.1 FMHomestead, FL
WFCF88.5 FMSt. Augustine, FL
WKPX88.5 FMSunrise, FL
WVFS89.7 FMTallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
WPRK91.5 FMWinter Park, FL
WUOG90.5 FMAthens, GAAtlanta, GA
WREK91.1 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WRFG89.3 FMAtlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
WGUR95.3 FMMilledgeville, GA
WVGS91.9 FMStatesboro, GA
WVVS-FM90.9 FMValdosta, GAAlbany, GA
KTUH90.1 FMHonolulu, HIHonolulu, HI
KUOI-FM89.3 FMMoscow, IDSpokane, WA
KWIS88.3 FMPlummer, ID
WDBX91.1 FMCarbondale, ILPaducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisburg, IL
WEFT90.1 FMChampaign, ILChampaign-Springfield-Decatur, IL
WHPK88.5 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WLUW88.7 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WZRD88.3 FMChicago, ILChicago, IL
WDGC-FM88.3 FMDowners Grove, ILChicago, IL
WHFH88.5 FMFlossmoor, IL
WHSD88.5 FMHinsdale, ILChicago, IL
WGEN-FM88.9 FMMonee, IL
WMTH90.5 FMPark Ridge, ILChicago, IL
WFHB91.3 FMBloomington, INIndianapolis, IN
WGVE-FM88.7 FMGary, INChicago, IL
WGRE91.5 FMGreencastle, IN
WRFT91.5 FMIndianapolis, INIndianapolis, IN
WJPR91.7 FMJasper, IN
WNAS88.1 FMNew Albany, IN
WETL91.7 FMSouth Bend, INSouth Bend-Elkhart, IN
WVUR-FM95.1 FMValparaiso, IN
WITT91.9 FMZionsville, INIndianapolis, IN
KSOI91.9 FMMurray, IA
KHOI89.1 FMStory City, IA
KTCC91.9 FMColby, KSWichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
KBTL88.1 FMEl Dorado, KS
KJHK90.7 FMLawrence, KSKansas City, KS-MO
WLCU88.7 FMCampbellsville, KYBowling Green, KY
WRFL88.1 FMLexington, KYLexington, KY
WMMT88.7 FMWhitesburg, KY
KLSU91.1 FMBaton Rouge, LABaton Rouge, LA
KBYS88.3 FMLake Charles, LALake Charles, LA
KNWD91.7 FMNatchitoches, LA
WBOR91.1 FMBrunswick, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WUMF91.5 FMFarmington, ME
WMPG90.9 FMGorham, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WRBC91.5 FMLewiston, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMEB-FM91.9 FMOrono, MEBangor, ME
WRGY90.5 FMRangeley, ME
WMHB89.7 FMWaterville, MEPortland-Auburn, ME
WMUC-FM90.5 FMCollege Park, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WMTB-FM89.9 FMEmmitsburg, MD
WSHE820 AMFrederick, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WHFS1050 AMSilver Spring, MDWashington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
WKHS90.5 FMWorton, MD
WHAB89.1 FMActon, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMUA91.1 FMAmherst, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WARA1320 AMAttleboro, MAProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WERS88.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WRBB104.9 FMBoston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WBIM-FM91.5 FMBridgewater, MA
WMBR88.1 FMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WNTN1550 AMCambridge, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WIQH88.3 FMConcord, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WXPL91.3 FMFitchburg, MA
WHHB99.9 FMHolliston, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCCH103.5 FMHolyoke, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WUML91.5 FMLowell, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WAVM91.7 FMMaynard, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WMFO91.5 FMMedford, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WOZQ91.9 FMNorthampton, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WRPS88.3 FMRockland, MA
WSDH91.5 FMSandwich, MA
WMHC91.5 FMSouth Hadley, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WSCB89.9 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WTCC90.7 FMSpringfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WZLY91.5 FMWellesley, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WSKB89.5 FMWestfield, MASpringfield-Holyoke, MA
WCHC88.1 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCUW91.3 FMWorcester, MABoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WCBN-FM88.3 FMAnn Arbor, MI
WAHS89.5 FMAuburn Hills, MI
WCHW-FM91.3 FMBay City, MIFlint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
WBFH88.1 FMBloomfield Hills, MI
WDBM88.9 FMEast Lansing, MILansing, MI
WOVI89.5 FMNovi, MI
WSHJ88.3 FMSouthfield, MI
WPHS89.1 FMWarren, MI
KBSB89.7 FMBemidji, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KOJB90.1 FMCass Lake, MN
WGZS89.1 FMCloquet, MN
KMSU89.7 FMMankato, MNMankato, MN
KFAI90.3 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KMOJ89.9 FMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUOM770 AMMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
KUMM89.7 FMMorris, MN
KBFT89.9 FMNett Lake, MN
KRLX88.1 FMNorthfield, MN
KVSC88.1 FMSt. Cloud, MNMinneapolis-St. Paul, MN
WDSV91.9 FMGreenville, MSGreenwood-Greenville, MS
WMSV91.1 FMStarkville, MS
WEXR106.9 FMStonewall, MS
KCOU88.1 FMColumbia, MOColumbia-Jefferson City, MO
KKFI90.1 FMKansas City, MOKansas City, KS-MO
KTRM88.7 FMKirksville, MOOttumwa, IA-Kirksville, MO
KMVC91.7 FMMarshall, MO
KMNR89.7 FMRolla, MO
KGVM95.9 FMBozeman, MTButte-Bozeman, MT
KFGM-FM101.5 FMFrenchtown, MTMissoula, MT
KNMC90.1 FMHavre, MT
KFBR91.5 FMGerlach, NV
KGFN89.1 FMGoldfield, NV
WNEC-FM91.7 FMHenniker, NH
WKNH91.3 FMKeene, NHBoston, MA (Manchester, NH)
WPCR-FM91.7 FMPlymouth, NH
WDBK91.5 FMBlackwood, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WFMU91.1 FMEast Orange, NJNew York, NY
WGLS-FM89.7 FMGlassboro, NJ
WRRC107.7 FMLawrenceville, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WRPR90.3 FMMahwah, NJ
WRSU-FM88.7 FMNew Brunswick, NJNew York, NY
WWPH107.9 FMPrinceton Junction, NJ
WPRB103.3 FMPrinceton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WTSR91.3 FMTrenton, NJPhiladelphia, PA
WMCX88.9 FMWest Long Branch, NJ
KRUX91.5 FMLas Cruces, NMEl Paso, TX (Las Cruces, NM)
KNCE93.5 FMTaos, NM
WCDB90.9 FMAlbany, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WHRW90.5 FMBinghamton, NYBinghamton, NY
WBNY91.3 FMBuffalo, NYBuffalo, NY
WRHU88.7 FMHempstead, NYNew York, NY
WKNY1490 AMKingston, NY
WBAI99.5 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WHCR-FM90.3 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WKCR-FM89.9 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WNYU-FM89.1 FMNew York, NYNew York, NY
WONY90.9 FMOneonta, NY
WPOB88.5 FMPlainview, NY
WVKR-FM91.3 FMPoughkeepsie, NY
WFNP88.7 FMRosendale, NY
WSPN91.1 FMSaratoga Springs, NY
WRUC89.7 FMSchenectady, NYAlbany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
WXYC89.3 FMChapel Hill, NCRaleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
WRMU-FM91.1 FMAlliance, OHYoungstown, OH
WRDL88.9 FMAshland, OH
WBWC88.3 FMBerea, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WBGU88.1 FMBowling Green, OHLima, OH
WAIF88.3 FMCincinnati, OHCincinnati, OH
WRUW-FM91.1 FMCleveland, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WUDR98.1 FMDayton, OHDayton, OH
WDEQ-FM91.7 FMDe Graff, OH
WWSU106.9 FMFairborn, OHDayton, OH
WMCO90.7 FMNew Concord, OH
WOBC-FM91.5 FMOberlin, OH
WJCU88.7 FMUniversity Heights, OHCleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
WOBN97.5 FMWesterville, OH
KCNP89.5 FMAda, OKSherman, TX-Ada, OK
KAZC89.3 FMDickson, OK
KWPV104.5 FMWynnewood, OK
KWVA88.1 FMEugene, OREugene, OR
KTEC89.5 FMKlamath Falls, ORMedford-Klamath Falls, OR
KYAC90.1 FMMill City, OR
KBOO90.7 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KBPS1450 AMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KXRY91.1 FMPortland, ORPortland, OR
KMUZ88.5 FMTurner, OR
WMUH91.7 FMAllentown, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WJRH104.9 FMEaston, PA
WWEC88.3 FMElizabethtown, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WVMM90.7 FMGrantham, PA
WSAJ-FM91.1 FMGrove City, PA
WIUP-FM90.1 FMIndiana, PAJohnstown-Altoona-State College, PA
WNTE89.5 FMMansfield, PA
WKDU91.7 FMPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia, PA
WPTS-FM92.1 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WRCT88.3 FMPittsburgh, PAPittsburgh, PA
WXAC91.3 FMReading, PA
WUSR99.5 FMScranton, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WQSU88.9 FMSelinsgrove, PA
WSYC-FM88.7 FMShippensburg, PA
WKPS90.7 FMState College, PA
WSRN-FM91.5 FMSwarthmore, PA
WNJR91.7 FMWashington, PA
WCUR91.7 FMWest Chester, PA
WRKC88.5 FMWilkes-Barre, PAWilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
WVYC88.1 FMYork, PAHarrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
WQRI88.3 FMBristol, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WRIU90.3 FMKingston, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WDOM91.3 FMProvidence, RIProvidence, RI-New Bedford, MA
WUSC-FM90.5 FMColumbia, SCColumbia, SC
KSDJ90.7 FMBrookings, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
KDKO89.5 FMLake Andes, SD
KILI90.1 FMPorcupine, SD
KOYA88.1 FMRosebud, SD
KAOR91.1 FMVermillion, SDSioux Falls-Mitchell, SD
WAPX-FM91.9 FMClarksville, TN
WUMC90.5 FMElizabethton, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WVCP88.5 FMGallatin, TN
WCSK90.3 FMKingsport, TNTri-Cities, TN-VA
WUTK-FM90.3 FMKnoxville, TNKnoxville, TN
WYXR91.7 FMMemphis, TNMemphis, TN
WMTS-FM88.3 FMMurfreesboro, TNNashville, TN
WYCZ1030 AMWhite Bluff, TN
KACV-FM89.9 FMAmarillo, TXAmarillo, TX
KVRX91.7 FMAustin, TXAustin, TX
KNON89.3 FMDallas, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KTCU-FM88.7 FMFort Worth, TXDallas-Ft. Worth, TX
KJJF88.9 FMHarlingen, TXHarlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen, TX
KOOP91.7 FMHornsby, TXAustin, TX
KPFT90.1 FMHouston, TXHouston, TX
KTAI91.1 FMKingsville, TX
KTXT-FM88.1 FMLubbock, TXLubbock, TX
KGWB91.1 FMSnyder, TXAmarillo, TX
KMQX88.5 FMWeatherford, TX
KPGR88.1 FMPleasant Grove, UT
KRCL90.9 FMSalt Lake City, UTSalt Lake City, UT
WOOL91.5 FMBellows Falls, VT
WRUV90.1 FMBurlington, VTBurlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
WGDH91.7 FMHardwick, VT
WJSC-FM90.7 FMJohnson, VT
WNUB-FM88.3 FMNorthfield, VT
WGDR91.1 FMPlainfield, VT
WVTC90.7 FMRandolph Center, VT
WUVT-FM90.7 FMBlacksburg, VA
WTJU91.1 FMCharlottesville, VACharlottesville, VA
WWER88.1 FMColonial Beach, VA
KMRE88.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KUGS89.3 FMBellingham, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
KCWU88.1 FMEllensburg, WA
KPTZ91.9 FMPort Townsend, WA
KZUU90.7 FMPullman, WASpokane, WA
KSQM91.5 FMSequim, WA
KUPS90.1 FMTacoma, WASeattle-Tacoma, WA
WWVU-FM91.7 FMMorgantown, WVPittsburgh, PA
WBSD89.1 FMBurlington, WI
WORT89.9 FMMadison, WIMadison, WI
WOJB88.9 FMReserve, WI
WDRT91.9 FMViroqua, WI
KZUW88.5 FMReliance, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 101–110 of 290 results
WMFO 91.5 FM, Medford, MA

WMFO 91.5 FM – Medford

WMFO (91.5 FM) is a freeform station licensed to Medford, Massachusetts.

WRUC 89.7 FM, Schenectady, NY

WRUC 89.7 FM – Schenectady

WRUC is a college radio station on 89.7 FM, licensed to Schenectady,

WKCR-FM 89.9 FM, New York, NY

WKCR-FM 89.9 FM – New York

Licensed to New York, New York, WKCR-FM is a college radio station

WMHC 91.5 FM, South Hadley, MA

WMHC 91.5 FM – South Hadley

WMHC (91.5 FM) is a college station licensed to South Hadley, Massachusetts.

WOZQ 91.9 FM, Northampton, MA

WOZQ 91.9 FM – Northampton

WOZQ (91.9 FM) is a college station licensed to Northampton, Massachusetts.

WTSR 91.3 FM, Trenton, NJ

WTSR 91.3 FM – Trenton

WTSR (91.3 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Trenton, New

WYXR 91.7 FM, Memphis, TN

WYXR 91.7 FM – Memphis

WYXR is a freeform station on 91.7 FM, licensed to Memphis, Tennessee.

WUOG 90.5 FM, Athens, GA

WUOG 90.5 FM – Athens

WUOG is a college radio station on 90.5 FM, licensed to Athens,

KVRX 91.7 FM, Austin, TX

KVRX 91.7 FM – Austin

KVRX (91.7 FM) is a freeform and specialty music station licensed to

KAOR 91.1 FM, Vermillion, SD

KAOR 91.1 FM – Vermillion

Licensed to Vermillion, South Dakota, KAOR is a college station broadcasting on