Local news in Wyoming: TV, radio and newspapers

16 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Wyoming, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 17 news, talk and public radio stations and 103 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 1 low-power or Class A TV station and 21 NOAA Weather Radio transmitters and 21 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

Obituaries from Wyoming newspapers →

News, talk and public radio in Wyoming (17)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KIML-FM93.3 FMTalk radioAntelope Valley-Cres, WY
KTWO1030 AMNews/talkCasper, WY
KVOC1230 AMTalk radioCasper, WY
KODI1400 AMNews/talk/sportsCody, WY
KUWW90.9 FMPublic radio, classical, jazz and AAAFort Washakie, WY
KHOL89.1 FMCommunity radioJackson, WY
KOVE1330 AMTalk radioLander, WY
KOWB1290 AMNews Talk InformationLaramie, WY
KUWR91.9 FMPublic radioLaramie, WY
KUWY88.5 FMClassicalLaramie, WY
KGAB650 AMTalk radioOrchard Valley, WY
KYDT103.1 FMTalk radioPine Haven, WY
KPOW1260 AMTalk and country musicPowell, WY
KVOW1450 AMTalk/PersonalityRiverton, WY
KROE930 AMTalk radioSheridan, WY
KSUW91.3 FMWyoming Public RadioSheridan, WY
KWOR1340 AMTalkWorland, WY
Newspapers in Wyoming (21)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Basin Republican-RustlerBasin, WYLocal newspaper1928
The Buffalo BulletinBuffalo, WYLocal newspaper1890
Casper Star-TribuneCasper, WYDaily newspaper1891
Oil City NewsCasper, WYIndependent local newsroom
Wyoming Tribune EagleCheyenne, WYDaily newspaper1867
The Cody EnterpriseCody, WYLocal newspaper1928
The Douglas BudgetDouglas, WYLocal newspaper1919
The Glenrock IndependentGlenrock, WYLocal newspaper1922
Carbon County CometHanna, WYLocal newspaper2023
BuckrailJackson, WYIndependent local newsroom
Jackson Hole News & GuideJackson, WYWeekly newspaper1952
WyoFileLander, WYNonprofit newsroom2009
Laramie BoomerangLaramie, WYDaily newspaper1881
The Lovell ChronicleLovell, WYLocal newspaper1906
The Lusk HeraldLusk, WYLocal newspaper1927
Moorcroft LeaderMoorcroft, WYLocal newspaper1922
News Letter JournalNewcastle, WYLocal newspaper
The Powell TribunePowell, WYLocal newspaper1909
The Saratoga SunSaratoga, WYLocal newspaper1891
The Sundance TimesSundance, WYLocal newspaper1926
TelegramTorrington, WYLocal newspaper1996
Low-power and Class A TV in Wyoming (1)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
KKTQ-CDABC16Cheyenne, WY
Music, sports and other radio in Wyoming (103)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KRSV1210 AMCountryAfton, WY
KRSV-FM98.7 FMAdult contemporaryAfton, WY
KBBS1450 AMClassic CountryBuffalo, WY
KBTG88.3 FMReligious; gospelBuffalo, WY
KIGN101.9 FMClassic hitsBurns, WY
KCWB92.1 FMClassic CountryByron, WY
KAIX88.3 FMChristian worship musicCasper, WY
KASS106.9 FMClassic rockCasper, WY
KHOC102.5 FMAdult contemporaryCasper, WY
KKTL1400 AMClassic countryCasper, WY
KMLD94.5 FMOldiesCasper, WY
KQLT103.7 FMCountry musicCasper, WY
KRNK96.7 FMMainstream rockCasper, WY
KTRS-FM104.7 FMContemporary hit radioCasper, WY
KWYX93.5 FMCountryCasper, WY
KIMX104.5 FMContemporary hit radioCentennial, WY
KAZY93.7 FMActive rockCheyenne, WY
KFBC1240 AMSportsCheyenne, WY
KLEN106.3 FMTop 40Cheyenne, WY
KOLT-FM100.7 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KRAE1480 AMOldiesCheyenne, WY
KRRR104.9 FMClassic hitsCheyenne, WY
KXBG97.9 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KLQQ104.9 FMContemporary hit radioClearmont, WY
KHMN101.1 FMContemporary Christian musicCody, WY
KNWT89.1 FMAdult album alternativeCody, WY
KOFG91.1 FMReligiousCody, WY
KTAG97.9 FMHot adult contemporaryCody, WY
KBEN-FM103.3 FMClassic countryCowley, WY
KFZE104.3 FMCountryDaniel, WY
KOWY102.3 FMAdult contemporaryDayton, WY
KDWY105.3 FMCountry musicDiamondville, WY
KKTS-FM99.3 FMHot adult contemporaryDouglas, WY
KKTY1470 AMClassic hitsDouglas, WY
KADQ-FM98.3 FMClassic rockEvanston, WY
KBMG106.3 FMContemporary hit radio; Latin pop; reggaeton; tropical musicEvanston, WY
KKTS1580 AMHot ACEvansville, WY
KUYO830 AMChristian radioEvansville, WY
KFBU1630 AMReligiousFox Farm, WY
KAML-FM97.3 FMTop 40Gillette, WY
KGCC99.9 FMClassic rockGillette, WY
KGLL88.1 FMCatholicGillette, WY
KGWY100.7 FMCountry musicGillette, WY
KKTY-FM100.1 FMCountryGlendo, WY
KGRK98.5 FMClassic and contemporary hitsGlenrock, WY
KFRZ92.1 FMCountryGreen River, WY
KUGR1490 AMAdult contemporary/TalkGreen River, WY
KZWB97.9 FMClassic hitsGreen River, WY
KZMQ1140 AMOldiesGreybull, WY
KZMQ-FM100.3 FMCountryGreybull, WY
KANT104.1 FMAdult hitsGuernsey, WY
KBDY102.1 FMCountryHanna, WY
KYOY92.3 FMClassic hitsHillsdale, WY
KTUG105.1 FMAdult hitsHudson, WY
KJAX93.5 FMCountry musicJackson, WY
KMTN96.9 FMAdult album alternativeJackson, WY
KSGT1340 AMContemporary hit radioJackson, WY
KZJH95.3 FMClassic rockJackson, WY
KREO93.5 FMCountryJames Town, WY
KMER940 AMCountryKemmerer, WY
KDLY97.5 FMCountryLander, WY
KARS-FM102.9 FMSportsLaramie, WY
KCGY95.1 FMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KHAT1210 AMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KRQU98.7 FMClassic rockLaramie, WY
KUWL90.1 FMJazzLaramie, WY
KWYW99.1 FMAdult contemporaryLost Cabin, WY
KNIV104.7 FMRegional MexicanLyman, WY
KVGL105.7 FMClassic hitsManderson, WY
KWYY95.5 FMCountry musicMidwest, WY
KXXL106.1 FMClassic rockMoorcroft, WY
KYWY95.5 FMReligiousPine Bluffs, WY
KWCN89.9 FMVarietyPinedale, WY
KCGL104.1 FMClassic hitsPowell, WY
KFGR88.1 FMChristian radioPowell, WY
KHRW92.7 FMAdult contemporaryRanchester, WY
KZUW88.5 FMCollege radioReliance, WY
KCWC-FM88.1 FMContemporary hit radioRiverton, WY
KFCW93.1 FMClassic rockRiverton, WY
KTAK93.9 FMCountry musicRiverton, WY
KLMI106.1 FMAdult hitsRock River, WY
KQSW96.5 FMCountry musicRock Springs, WY
KRKK1360 AMOldiesRock Springs, WY
KSIT99.7 FMAdult hitsRock Springs, WY
KYCS95.1 FMHot adult contemporaryRock Springs, WY
KCYA97.7 FMAdult standardsRolling Hills, WY
KTGA99.3 FMClassic rockSaratoga, WY
KWYO1410 AMClassic countrySheridan, WY
KYTI93.7 FMCountrySheridan, WY
KZWY94.9 FMClassic rockSheridan, WY
KQOL105.3 FMClassic hitsSleepy Hollow, WY
KJXN105.1 FMAdult contemporarySouth Park, WY
KMRZ-FM106.7 FMAdult contemporarySuperior, WY
KDNO101.7 FMClassic countryThermopolis, WY
KERM98.3 FMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KGOS1490 AMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KRVK107.9 FMAdult hitsVista West, WY
KPAW92.9 FMClassic rockWarren Afb, WY
KRAN103.3 FMClassic countryWarren Afb, WY
KYCN1340 AMCountry musicWheatland, WY
KZEW101.7 FMAdult contemporaryWheatland, WY
KKLX96.1 FMHot adult contemporaryWorland, WY
KDDV-FM101.5 FMClassic rockWright, WY
NOAA Weather Radio in Wyoming (21)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.475 MHzWNG569Afton, WYRiverton, WY
162.400 MHzWXM47Casper, WYRiverton, WY
162.550 MHzWXM37Cheyenne, WYCheyenne, WY
162.400 MHzWNG563Cody, WYRiverton, WY
162.450 MHzWNG723Dubois, WYRiverton, WY
162.425 MHzWNG686Elk Plaza, WYRiverton, WY
162.450 MHzKXI85Evanston, WYSalt Lake City, UT
162.500 MHzWNG660Gillette, WYRapid City, SD
162.450 MHzWNG571Glendo, WYCheyenne, WY
162.450 MHzWNG667Grant Village, WYRiverton, WY
162.525 MHzKWN39Jackson, WYRiverton, WY
162.550 MHzWNG662Kaycee, WYRiverton, WY
162.525 MHzKJY75Kemmerer, WYRiverton, WY
162.475 MHzWXM61Lander, WYRiverton, WY
162.475 MHzWNG661Newcastle, WYRapid City, SD
162.500 MHzWNG679Pinedale, WYRiverton, WY
162.425 MHzKXI37Rawlins, WYCheyenne, WY
162.550 MHzKXI34Rock Springs, WYRiverton, WY
162.475 MHzWXM46Sheridan, WYBillings, MT
162.500 MHzWNG573Thermopolis, WYRiverton, WY
162.525 MHzWNG568Worland, WYRiverton, WY

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 41–50 of 179 results
KLQQ 104.9 FM, Clearmont, WY

KLQQ 104.9 FM – Clearmont

KLQQ (104.9 FM) is a contemporary hit radio station licensed to Clearmont,

KANT 104.1 FM, Guernsey, WY

KANT 104.1 FM – Guernsey

KANT is an adult hits station on 104.1 FM, licensed to Guernsey,

KTGA 99.3 FM, Saratoga, WY

KTGA 99.3 FM – Saratoga

Licensed to Saratoga, Wyoming, KTGA is a classic rock station broadcasting on

KLMI 106.1 FM, Rock River, WY

KLMI 106.1 FM – Rock River

Licensed to Rock River, Wyoming, KLMI is an adult hits station broadcasting

KXXL 106.1 FM, Moorcroft, WY

KXXL 106.1 FM – Moorcroft

KXXL is a classic rock station on 106.1 FM, licensed to Moorcroft,

KJXN 105.1 FM, South Park, WY

KJXN 105.1 FM – South Park

KJXN is an adult contemporary station on 105.1 FM, licensed to South

KMRZ-FM 106.7 FM, Superior, WY

KMRZ-FM 106.7 FM – Superior

KMRZ-FM (106.7 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Superior, Wyoming.

KADQ-FM 98.3 FM, Evanston, WY

KADQ-FM 98.3 FM – Evanston

KADQ-FM (98.3 FM) is a classic rock station licensed to Evanston, Wyoming.

KAZY 93.7 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KAZY 93.7 FM – Cheyenne

Licensed to Cheyenne, Wyoming, KAZY is an active rock station broadcasting on

KZWB 97.9 FM, Green River, WY

KZWB 97.9 FM – Green River

KZWB is a classic hits station on 97.9 FM, licensed to Green