Local news in Wyoming: TV, radio and newspapers

16 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Wyoming, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 120 news, talk and public radio stations and 4 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Wyoming (120)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KRSV1210 AMCountryAfton, WY
KRSV-FM98.7 FMAdult contemporaryAfton, WY
KIML-FM93.3 FMTalk radioAntelope Valley-Cres, WY
KBBS1450 AMClassic CountryBuffalo, WY
KBTG88.3 FMReligious; gospelBuffalo, WY
KIGN101.9 FMClassic hitsBurns, WY
KCWB92.1 FMClassic CountryByron, WY
KAIX88.3 FMChristian worship musicCasper, WY
KASS106.9 FMClassic rockCasper, WY
KHOC102.5 FMAdult contemporaryCasper, WY
KKTL1400 AMClassic countryCasper, WY
KMLD94.5 FMOldiesCasper, WY
KQLT103.7 FMCountry musicCasper, WY
KRNK96.7 FMMainstream rockCasper, WY
KTRS-FM104.7 FMContemporary hit radioCasper, WY
KTWO1030 AMNews/talkCasper, WY
KVOC1230 AMTalk radioCasper, WY
KWYX93.5 FMCountryCasper, WY
KIMX104.5 FMContemporary hit radioCentennial, WY
KAZY93.7 FMActive rockCheyenne, WY
KFBC1240 AMSportsCheyenne, WY
KLEN106.3 FMTop 40Cheyenne, WY
KOLT-FM100.7 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KRAE1480 AMOldiesCheyenne, WY
KRRR104.9 FMClassic hitsCheyenne, WY
KXBG97.9 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KLQQ104.9 FMContemporary hit radioClearmont, WY
KHMN101.1 FMContemporary Christian musicCody, WY
KNWT89.1 FMAdult album alternativeCody, WY
KODI1400 AMNews/talk/sportsCody, WY
KOFG91.1 FMReligiousCody, WY
KTAG97.9 FMHot adult contemporaryCody, WY
KBEN-FM103.3 FMClassic countryCowley, WY
KFZE104.3 FMCountryDaniel, WY
KOWY102.3 FMAdult contemporaryDayton, WY
KDWY105.3 FMCountry musicDiamondville, WY
KKTS-FM99.3 FMHot adult contemporaryDouglas, WY
KKTY1470 AMClassic hitsDouglas, WY
KADQ-FM98.3 FMClassic rockEvanston, WY
KBMG106.3 FMContemporary hit radio; Latin pop; reggaeton; tropical musicEvanston, WY
KKTS1580 AMHot ACEvansville, WY
KUYO830 AMChristian radioEvansville, WY
KUWW90.9 FMPublic radio, classical, jazz and AAAFort Washakie, WY
KFBU1630 AMReligiousFox Farm, WY
KAML-FM97.3 FMTop 40Gillette, WY
KGCC99.9 FMClassic rockGillette, WY
KGLL88.1 FMCatholicGillette, WY
KGWY100.7 FMCountry musicGillette, WY
KKTY-FM100.1 FMCountryGlendo, WY
KGRK98.5 FMClassic and contemporary hitsGlenrock, WY
KFRZ92.1 FMCountryGreen River, WY
KUGR1490 AMAdult contemporary/TalkGreen River, WY
KZWB97.9 FMClassic hitsGreen River, WY
KZMQ1140 AMOldiesGreybull, WY
KZMQ-FM100.3 FMCountryGreybull, WY
KANT104.1 FMAdult hitsGuernsey, WY
KBDY102.1 FMCountryHanna, WY
KYOY92.3 FMClassic hitsHillsdale, WY
KTUG105.1 FMAdult hitsHudson, WY
KHOL89.1 FMCommunity radioJackson, WY
KJAX93.5 FMCountry musicJackson, WY
KMTN96.9 FMAdult album alternativeJackson, WY
KSGT1340 AMContemporary hit radioJackson, WY
KZJH95.3 FMClassic rockJackson, WY
KREO93.5 FMCountryJames Town, WY
KMER940 AMCountryKemmerer, WY
KDLY97.5 FMCountryLander, WY
KOVE1330 AMTalk radioLander, WY
KARS-FM102.9 FMSportsLaramie, WY
KCGY95.1 FMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KHAT1210 AMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KOWB1290 AMNews Talk InformationLaramie, WY
KRQU98.7 FMClassic rockLaramie, WY
KUWL90.1 FMJazzLaramie, WY
KUWR91.9 FMPublic radioLaramie, WY
KUWY88.5 FMClassicalLaramie, WY
KWYW99.1 FMAdult contemporaryLost Cabin, WY
KNIV104.7 FMRegional MexicanLyman, WY
KVGL105.7 FMClassic hitsManderson, WY
KWYY95.5 FMCountry musicMidwest, WY
KXXL106.1 FMClassic rockMoorcroft, WY
KGAB650 AMTalk radioOrchard Valley, WY
KYWY95.5 FMReligiousPine Bluffs, WY
KYDT103.1 FMTalk radioPine Haven, WY
KWCN89.9 FMVarietyPinedale, WY
KCGL104.1 FMClassic hitsPowell, WY
KFGR88.1 FMChristian radioPowell, WY
KPOW1260 AMTalk and country musicPowell, WY
KHRW92.7 FMAdult contemporaryRanchester, WY
KZUW88.5 FMCollege radioReliance, WY
KCWC-FM88.1 FMContemporary hit radioRiverton, WY
KFCW93.1 FMClassic rockRiverton, WY
KTAK93.9 FMCountry musicRiverton, WY
KVOW1450 AMTalk/PersonalityRiverton, WY
KLMI106.1 FMAdult hitsRock River, WY
KQSW96.5 FMCountry musicRock Springs, WY
KRKK1360 AMOldiesRock Springs, WY
KSIT99.7 FMAdult hitsRock Springs, WY
KYCS95.1 FMHot adult contemporaryRock Springs, WY
KCYA97.7 FMAdult standardsRolling Hills, WY
KTGA99.3 FMClassic rockSaratoga, WY
KROE930 AMTalk radioSheridan, WY
KSUW91.3 FMWyoming Public RadioSheridan, WY
KWYO1410 AMClassic countrySheridan, WY
KYTI93.7 FMCountrySheridan, WY
KZWY94.9 FMClassic rockSheridan, WY
KQOL105.3 FMClassic hitsSleepy Hollow, WY
KJXN105.1 FMAdult contemporarySouth Park, WY
KMRZ-FM106.7 FMAdult contemporarySuperior, WY
KDNO101.7 FMClassic countryThermopolis, WY
KERM98.3 FMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KGOS1490 AMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KRVK107.9 FMAdult hitsVista West, WY
KPAW92.9 FMClassic rockWarren Afb, WY
KRAN103.3 FMClassic countryWarren Afb, WY
KYCN1340 AMCountry musicWheatland, WY
KZEW101.7 FMAdult contemporaryWheatland, WY
KKLX96.1 FMHot adult contemporaryWorland, WY
KWOR1340 AMTalkWorland, WY
KDDV-FM101.5 FMClassic rockWright, WY
Newspapers in Wyoming (4)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Casper Star-TribuneCasper, WYDaily newspaper1891
Wyoming Tribune EagleCheyenne, WYDaily newspaper1867
Jackson Hole News & GuideJackson, WYWeekly newspaper1952
Laramie BoomerangLaramie, WYDaily newspaper1881

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 31–40 of 172 results
KAZY 93.7 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KAZY 93.7 FM – Cheyenne

Licensed to Cheyenne, Wyoming, KAZY is an active rock station broadcasting on

KZWB 97.9 FM, Green River, WY

KZWB 97.9 FM – Green River

KZWB is a classic hits station on 97.9 FM, licensed to Green

KKTS 1580 AM, Evansville, WY

KKTS 1580 AM – Evansville

Licensed to Evansville, Wyoming, KKTS is a hot AC station broadcasting on

KGLL 88.1 FM, Gillette, WY

KGLL 88.1 FM – Gillette

KGLL (88.1 FM) is a Catholic station licensed to Gillette, Wyoming.

KOFG 91.1 FM, Cody, WY

KOFG 91.1 FM – Cody

KOFG is a religious station on 91.1 FM, licensed to Cody, Wyoming.

KAIX 88.3 FM, Casper, WY

KAIX 88.3 FM – Casper

KAIX is a Christian worship music station on 88.3 FM, licensed to

KUWL 90.1 FM, Laramie, WY

KUWL 90.1 FM – Laramie

Licensed to Laramie, Wyoming, KUWL is a jazz station broadcasting on 90.1

KWYW 99.1 FM, Lost Cabin, WY

KWYW 99.1 FM – Lost Cabin

Licensed to Lost Cabin, Wyoming, KWYW is an adult contemporary station broadcasting

KGRK 98.5 FM, Glenrock, WY

KGRK 98.5 FM – Glenrock

KGRK (98.5 FM) is a classic and contemporary hits station licensed to

KDNO 101.7 FM, Thermopolis, WY

KDNO 101.7 FM – Thermopolis

Licensed to Thermopolis, Wyoming, KDNO is a classic country station broadcasting on