Local news in Puerto Rico: TV, radio and newspapers

31 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Puerto Rico, across 1 TV market. NewsyAmerica also lists 50 news, talk and public radio stations here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Puerto Rico (50)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WABA850 AMSpanish News/TalkAguadilla, PR
WBQN1580 AMNews talkAguadilla, PR
WCMN1280 AMNewsArecibo, PR
WCMN-FM107.3 FMTop 40/CHRArecibo, PR
WMIA1070 AMNews talkArecibo, PR
WNIK1230 AMNews/TalkArecibo, PR
WMTI1160 AMNews-talkBarceloneta-Manati, PR
WBYM1560 AMContemporary ChristianBayamon, PR
WYAC930 AMNews/Talk/VarietyCabo Rojo, PR
WNEL1430 AMNews/Sports/Spanish OldiesCaguas, PR
WVJP1110 AMTalk/PersonalityCaguas, PR
WVJP-FM103.3 FMSpanish VarietyCaguas, PR
WLEY1080 AMNews/talkCayey, PR
WQML101.5 FMContemporary ChristianCeiba, PR
WNVM97.7 FMContemporary ChristianCidra, PR
WXRF1590 AMSpanish talkGuayama, PR
WMSW1120 AMNews/TalkHatillo, PR
WISA1390 AMSpanish News/TalkIsabela, PR
WIVV1370 AMReligiousIsland of Vieques, PR
WZOL98.3 FMReligious adventistLas Piedras, PR
WYAS92.1 FMContemporary ChristianLuquillo, PR
WMNT1500 AMNews Talk/Latin PopManati, PR
WIOB97.5 FMSpanish TropicalMayaguez, PR
WKJB710 AMNews/TalkMayaguez, PR
WORA760 AMNews/talkMayaguez, PR
WOSO1300 AMNews talkMayaguez, PR
WPRA990 AMSpanish VarietyMayaguez, PR
WYEL600 AMTalk radioMayaguez, PR
WDEP1490 AMTalk radioPonce, PR
WPAB550 AMSpanish News/TalkPonce, PR
WPRP910 AMNewsPonce, PR
WVOZ1260 AMTalk radioPonce, PR
WEGM95.1 FMRhythmic Contemporary Hit RadioSan German, PR
WAPA680 AMNews-talkSan Juan, PR
WBMJ1190 AMReligiousSan Juan, PR
WIAC740 AMTalk radio and Spanish varietySan Juan, PR
WIOA99.9 FMTop 40/CHRSan Juan, PR
WIPR940 AMTalk radioSan Juan, PR
WIPR-FM91.3 FMClassicalSan Juan, PR
WJKL105.7 FMContemporary ChristianSan Juan, PR
WKVM810 AMCatholic radioSan Juan, PR
WQBS870 AMTalk/Personality/SalsaSan Juan, PR
WRSJ1520 AMTalk radioSan Juan, PR
WRTU89.7 FMVarietySan Juan, PR
WSKN1320 AMNews/TalkSan Juan, PR
WTOK-FM102.5 FMTop 40/CHRSan Juan, PR
WUNO630 AMNews Talk InformationSan Juan, PR
WLRP1460 AMNews Talk/Spanish Variety formatSan Sebastian, PR
WRSS1410 AMSpanish News/TalkSan Sebastian, PR
WKFE1550 AMSpanish News Talk Information (daytime); Spanish Religious (nighttime)Yauco, PR

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 84 results
WZOL 98.3 FM, Las Piedras, PR

WZOL 98.3 FM – Las Piedras

WZOL is a religious adventist station on 98.3 FM, licensed to Las

WCMN-FM 107.3 FM, Arecibo, PR

WCMN-FM 107.3 FM – Arecibo

Licensed to Arecibo, Puerto Rico, WCMN-FM is a top 40 station broadcasting

WBMJ 1190 AM, San Juan, PR

WBMJ 1190 AM – San Juan

Licensed to San Juan, Puerto Rico, WBMJ is a religious station broadcasting

WIVV 1370 AM, Island of Vieques, PR

WIVV 1370 AM – Island of Vieques

WIVV (1370 AM) is a religious station licensed to Island of Vieques,

WIOB 97.5 FM, Mayaguez, PR

WIOB 97.5 FM – Mayaguez

Licensed to Mayaguez, Puerto Rico, WIOB is a Spanish tropical station broadcasting

WIOA 99.9 FM, San Juan, PR

WIOA 99.9 FM – San Juan

Licensed to San Juan, Puerto Rico, WIOA is a top 40 station

WKVM 810 AM, San Juan, PR

WKVM 810 AM – San Juan

Licensed to San Juan, Puerto Rico, WKVM is a Catholic radio station

WVJP-FM 103.3 FM, Caguas, PR

WVJP-FM 103.3 FM – Caguas

WVJP-FM (103.3 FM) is a Spanish variety station licensed to Caguas, Puerto

WTOK-FM 102.5 FM, San Juan, PR

WTOK-FM 102.5 FM – San Juan

WTOK-FM (102.5 FM) is a top 40 station licensed to San Juan,

WJKL 105.7 FM, San Juan, PR

WJKL 105.7 FM – San Juan

Licensed to San Juan, Puerto Rico, WJKL is a contemporary Christian station