Local news in Puerto Rico: TV, radio and newspapers

31 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Puerto Rico, across 1 TV market. NewsyAmerica also lists 103 news, talk and public radio stations here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Puerto Rico (103)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WOQI1020 AMSpanish CommunityAdjuntas, PR
WABA850 AMSpanish News/TalkAguadilla, PR
WBQN1580 AMNews talkAguadilla, PR
WTPM92.9 FMReligiousAguadilla, PR
WWNA1340 AMSpanish VarietyAguadilla, PR
WVID90.3 FMJazzAnasco, PR
WCMN1280 AMNewsArecibo, PR
WCMN-FM107.3 FMTop 40/CHRArecibo, PR
WMIA1070 AMNews talkArecibo, PR
WNIK1230 AMNews/TalkArecibo, PR
WNIK-FM106.5 FMTop 40/CHRArecibo, PR
WMTI1160 AMNews-talkBarceloneta-Manati, PR
WOLA1380 AMSpanish Adult ContemporaryBarranquitas, PR
WBYM1560 AMContemporary ChristianBayamon, PR
WODA94.7 FMReggaeton–Urban ACBayamon, PR
WMIO102.3 FMTop 40/CHRCabo Rojo, PR
WYAC930 AMNews/Talk/VarietyCabo Rojo, PR
WNEL1430 AMNews/Sports/Spanish OldiesCaguas, PR
WVJP1110 AMTalk/PersonalityCaguas, PR
WVJP-FM103.3 FMSpanish VarietyCaguas, PR
WDIN102.9 FMSpanish variety formatCamuy, PR
WIDA1400 AMSpanish ChristianCarolina, PR
WIDA-FM90.5 FMContemporary ChristianCarolina, PR
WQBS-FM107.7 FMReggaeton/Urban ACCarolina, PR
WLEY1080 AMNews/talkCayey, PR
WQML101.5 FMContemporary ChristianCeiba, PR
WNVM97.7 FMContemporary ChristianCidra, PR
WCPR1450 AMSpanish variety formatCoamo, PR
WORO92.5 FMEasy listeningCorozal, PR
WJVP89.3 FMReligiousCulebra, PR
WMDD1480 AMSpanish tropical; news talkFajardo, PR
WCRP88.1 FMContemporary ChristianGuayama, PR
WIBS1540 AMSpanish VarietyGuayama, PR
WMEG106.9 FMTop 40/CHRGuayama, PR
WXRF1590 AMSpanish talkGuayama, PR
WOIZ1130 AMSpanish VarietyGuayanilla, PR
WMSW1120 AMNews/TalkHatillo, PR
WRRH106.1 FMContemporary ChristianHormigueros, PR
WZET92.1 FMReggaeton/Urban ACHormigueros, PR
WALO1240 AMSpanish variety formatHumacao, PR
WELX101.5 FMTop 40/CHRIsabela, PR
WISA1390 AMSpanish News/TalkIsabela, PR
WIVV1370 AMReligiousIsland of Vieques, PR
WCGB1060 AMReligiousJuana Diaz, PR
WRRE1460 AMReligiousJuncos, PR
WBSG1510 AMSpanish varietyLajas, PR
WXLX103.7 FMTop 40Lajas, PR
WGDL1200 AMSpanish VarietyLares, PR
WZOL98.3 FMReligious adventistLas Piedras, PR
WYAS92.1 FMContemporary ChristianLuquillo, PR
WMNT1500 AMNews Talk/Latin PopManati, PR
WNRT96.9 FMContemporary ChristianManati, PR
WAEL-FM96.1 FMSpanish CHRMaricao, PR
WIOB97.5 FMSpanish TropicalMayaguez, PR
WKJB710 AMNews/TalkMayaguez, PR
WORA760 AMNews/talkMayaguez, PR
WOSO1300 AMNews talkMayaguez, PR
WPRA990 AMSpanish VarietyMayaguez, PR
WYEL600 AMTalk radioMayaguez, PR
WYQE92.9 FMSpanish VarietyNaguabo, PR
WKUM1470 AMSpanish Variety format/News talkOrocovis, PR
WEXS610 AMContemporary hit radioPatillas, PR
WPPC1570 AMReligiousPenuelas, PR
WDEP1490 AMTalk radioPonce, PR
WLEO1170 AMSpanish VarietyPonce, PR
WPAB550 AMSpanish News/TalkPonce, PR
WPRP910 AMNewsPonce, PR
WPUC-FM88.9 FMAdult ContemporaryPonce, PR
WVOZ1260 AMTalk radioPonce, PR
WZMT93.3 FMSpanish TropicalPonce, PR
WDNO960 AMContemporary ChristianQuebradillas, PR
WIDI99.5 FMAdult ContemporaryQuebradillas, PR
WOYE97.3 FMAdult HitsRio Grande, PR
WFID95.7 FMAdult ContemporaryRio Piedras, PR
WHOY1210 AMSpanish variety formatSalinas, PR
WEGM95.1 FMRhythmic Contemporary Hit RadioSan German, PR
WNNV91.7 FMReligiousSan German, PR
WSOL1090 AMSpanish VarietySan German, PR
WAPA680 AMNews-talkSan Juan, PR
WBMJ1190 AMReligiousSan Juan, PR
WIAC740 AMTalk radio and Spanish varietySan Juan, PR
WIOA99.9 FMTop 40/CHRSan Juan, PR
WIPR940 AMTalk radioSan Juan, PR
WIPR-FM91.3 FMClassicalSan Juan, PR
WJKL105.7 FMContemporary ChristianSan Juan, PR
WKVM810 AMCatholic radioSan Juan, PR
WQBS870 AMTalk/Personality/SalsaSan Juan, PR
WRSJ1520 AMTalk radioSan Juan, PR
WRTU89.7 FMVarietySan Juan, PR
WSKN1320 AMNews/TalkSan Juan, PR
WTOK-FM102.5 FMTop 40/CHRSan Juan, PR
WUNO630 AMNews Talk InformationSan Juan, PR
WZNT93.7 FMSpanish TropicalSan Juan, PR
WLRP1460 AMNews Talk/Spanish Variety formatSan Sebastian, PR
WRSS1410 AMSpanish News/TalkSan Sebastian, PR
WXHD98.1 FMTop 40/CHRSanta Isabel, PR
WUPR1530 AMSpanish varietyUtuado, PR
WERR104.1 FMContemporary ChristianVega Alta, PR
WEGA1350 AMReligiousVega Baja, PR
WVIS106.1 FMContemporary hit radioVieques, PR
WXEW840 AMSpanish VarietyYabucoa, PR
WENA1330 AMVarietyYauco, PR
WKFE1550 AMSpanish News Talk Information (daytime); Spanish Religious (nighttime)Yauco, PR

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 137 results
WOQI 1020 AM, Adjuntas, PR

WOQI 1020 AM – Adjuntas

WOQI (1020 AM) is a Spanish community station licensed to Adjuntas, Puerto

WZET 92.1 FM, Hormigueros, PR

WZET 92.1 FM – Hormigueros

WZET is a reggaeton station on 92.1 FM, licensed to Hormigueros, Puerto

WENA 1330 AM, Yauco, PR

WENA 1330 AM – Yauco

WENA is a variety station on 1330 AM, licensed to Yauco, Puerto

WSOL 1090 AM, San German, PR

WSOL 1090 AM – San German

WSOL (1090 AM) is a Spanish variety station licensed to San German,

WRRH 106.1 FM, Hormigueros, PR

WRRH 106.1 FM – Hormigueros

WRRH (106.1 FM) is a contemporary Christian station licensed to Hormigueros, Puerto

WXLX 103.7 FM, Lajas, PR

WXLX 103.7 FM – Lajas

Licensed to Lajas, Puerto Rico, WXLX is a top 40 station broadcasting

WIDA 1400 AM, Carolina, PR

WIDA 1400 AM – Carolina

WIDA is a Spanish Christian station on 1400 AM, licensed to Carolina,

WKUM 1470 AM, Orocovis, PR

WKUM 1470 AM – Orocovis

WKUM (1470 AM) is a Spanish variety format station licensed to Orocovis,

WERR 104.1 FM, Vega Alta, PR

WERR 104.1 FM – Vega Alta

WERR is a contemporary Christian station on 104.1 FM, licensed to Vega

WRRE 1460 AM, Juncos, PR

WRRE 1460 AM – Juncos

WRRE is a religious station on 1460 AM, licensed to Juncos, Puerto