Local news in Northern Mariana Islands: TV, radio and newspapers

0 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Northern Mariana Islands, across 0 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 1 news, talk and public radio station and 3 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 1 NOAA Weather Radio transmitter here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Northern Mariana Islands (1)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KRNM88.1 FMPublicChalan Kanoa-Saipan, MP
Music, sports and other radio in Northern Mariana Islands (3)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KPXP97.9 FMAdult Album AlternativeGarapan-Saipan, MP
KZMI103.9 FMAdult contemporaryGarapan-Saipan, MP
KMOP91.5 FMReligiousGarapan, MP
NOAA Weather Radio in Northern Mariana Islands (1)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.550 MHzWXM86Saipan, MPGuam, GU

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing all 5 results
KMOP 91.5 FM, Garapan, MP

KMOP 91.5 FM – Garapan

KMOP is a religious station on 91.5 FM, licensed to Garapan, Northern

KPXP 97.9 FM, Garapan-Saipan, MP

KPXP 97.9 FM – Garapan-Saipan

KPXP is an adult album alternative station on 97.9 FM, licensed to

KZMI 103.9 FM, Garapan-Saipan, MP

KZMI 103.9 FM – Garapan-Saipan

KZMI is an adult contemporary station on 103.9 FM, licensed to Garapan-Saipan,

WXM86 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz, Saipan, MP

WXM86 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz – Saipan, MP

WXM86 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.550 MHz for Saipan, Northern Mariana

KRNM

KRNM 88.1 FM – Chalan Kanoa-Saipan

Licensed to Chalan Kanoa-Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands, KRNM is a public radio