Local news in New Mexico: TV, radio and newspapers

27 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in New Mexico, across 3 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 37 news, talk and public radio stations and 11 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in New Mexico (37)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KINN1270 AMNews Talk InformationAlamogordo, NM
KYEE94.3 FMContemporary Hit RadioAlamogordo, NM
KANW89.1 FMPublic radio, NPR, talk and New Mexico musicAlbuquerque, NM
KBQI107.9 FMCountry musicAlbuquerque, NM
KIVA1600 AMTalk radioAlbuquerque, NM
KKOB770 AMNews/TalkAlbuquerque, NM
KKOB-FM96.3 FMNews–talkAlbuquerque, NM
KNMM1150 AMClassic hits; New Mexico music (Saturdays)Albuquerque, NM
KPEK100.3 FMHot adult contemporaryAlbuquerque, NM
KQNM1550 AMCatholic radioAlbuquerque, NM
KUNM89.9 FMVarietyAlbuquerque, NM
KXKS1190 AMConservative talkAlbuquerque, NM
KYFV107.1 FMReligiousArmijo, NM
KSVP990 AMNews/TalkArtesia, NM
KWYK-FM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryAztec, NM
KCLV1240 AMTalkClovis, NM
KKNS1310 AMKTNN (Simulcast)Corrales, NM
KXNM88.7 FMPublic radio; New Mexico musicEncino, NM
KENN1390 AMTalk radioFarmington, NM
KNDN960 AMWorld EthnicFarmington, NM
KSJE90.9 FMClassical, JazzFarmington, NM
KUSW88.1 FMAdult Album AlternativeFlora Vista, NM
KGGA88.1 FMPublic radio; New Mexico musicGallup, NM
KGLP91.7 FMPublic RadioGallup, NM
KLEA95.7 FMClassic hitsHobbs, NM
KOBE1450 AMConservative talk radioLas Cruces, NM
KRUX91.5 FMCollege radio/EclecticLas Cruces, NM
KRWG90.7 FMPublic radio; news-talk; classicalLas Cruces, NM
KEDP91.1 FMPublic radio; New Mexico musicLas Vegas, NM
KENW-FM89.5 FMPublic radioPortales, NM
KTDB89.7 FMPublic radioRamah, NM
KEND106.5 FMNews/talkRoswell, NM
KRUI1490 AMNews Talk InformationRuidoso Downs, NM
KKRG-FM105.1 FMHot adult contemporarySanta Fe, NM
KTRC1260 AMProgressive talkSanta Fe, NM
KSCQ92.9 FMHot adult contemporarySilver City, NM
KSFR101.1 FMVarietyWhite Rock, NM
Newspapers in New Mexico (11)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Alamogordo Daily NewsAlamogordo, NMDaily newspaper1896
Albuquerque JournalAlbuquerque, NMDaily newspaper1880
Valencia County News-BulletinBelen, NMWeekly newspaper1912
Carlsbad Current-ArgusCarlsbad, NMWeekly newspaper1889
Deming HeadlightDeming, NMTwice-weekly newspaper1881
Las Cruces BulletinLas Cruces, NMWeekly newspaper1969
Las Cruces Sun-NewsLas Cruces, NMDaily newspaper1881
Roswell Daily RecordRoswell, NMDaily newspaper1891
Santa Fe ReporterSanta Fe, NMWeekly newspaper1974
The Santa Fe New MexicanSanta Fe, NMDaily newspaper1849
Silver City Daily PressSilver City, NMDaily newspaper1896

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 94 results
KYEE 94.3 FM, Alamogordo, NM

KYEE 94.3 FM – Alamogordo

KYEE (94.3 FM) is a contemporary hit radio station licensed to Alamogordo,

KKRG-FM 105.1 FM, Santa Fe, NM

KKRG-FM 105.1 FM – Santa Fe

KKRG-FM is a hot adult contemporary station on 105.1 FM, licensed to

KKNS 1310 AM, Corrales, NM

KKNS 1310 AM – Corrales

KKNS (1310 AM) is a KTNN station licensed to Corrales, New Mexico.

KBQI 107.9 FM, Albuquerque, NM

KBQI 107.9 FM – Albuquerque

KBQI is a country music station on 107.9 FM, licensed to Albuquerque,

KQNM 1550 AM, Albuquerque, NM

KQNM 1550 AM – Albuquerque

KQNM is a Catholic radio station on 1550 AM, licensed to Albuquerque,

KPEK 100.3 FM, Albuquerque, NM

KPEK 100.3 FM – Albuquerque

Licensed to Albuquerque, New Mexico, KPEK is a hot adult contemporary station

KRUX 91.5 FM, Las Cruces, NM

KRUX 91.5 FM – Las Cruces

KRUX (91.5 FM) is a college radio station licensed to Las Cruces,

KNDN 960 AM, Farmington, NM

KNDN 960 AM – Farmington

Licensed to Farmington, New Mexico, KNDN is a world ethnic station broadcasting

KWYK-FM 94.9 FM, Aztec, NM

KWYK-FM 94.9 FM – Aztec

Licensed to Aztec, New Mexico, KWYK-FM is an adult contemporary station broadcasting

KSCQ 92.9 FM, Silver City, NM

KSCQ 92.9 FM – Silver City

KSCQ (92.9 FM) is a hot adult contemporary station licensed to Silver