Local news in Idaho: TV, radio and newspapers

19 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Idaho, across 5 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 102 news, talk and public radio stations and 9 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Idaho (102)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KWFI-FM96.1 FMCountryAberdeen, ID
KORR104.1 FMAdult Top-40American Falls, ID
KSPZ980 AMSportsAmmon, ID
KCVI101.5 FMActive rockBlackfoot, ID
KLCE97.3 FMAdult contemporaryBlackfoot, ID
KLLP98.5 FMClassic hitsBlackfoot, ID
KAWO104.3 FMCountryBoise, ID
KBOI670 AMTalk radioBoise, ID
KBSU90.3 FMClassical musicBoise, ID
KFXD630 AMRhythmic contemporaryBoise, ID
KGEM1140 AMReligious talkBoise, ID
KIZN92.3 FMCountryBoise, ID
KJOT105.1 FMAdult hitsBoise, ID
KMHR950 AMRegional MexicanBoise, ID
KQFC97.9 FMSoft ACBoise, ID
KSPD790 AMChristian radioBoise, ID
KBFI1450 AMNews Talk InformationBonners Ferry, ID
KBAR1230 AMTalk radioBurley, ID
KZDX99.9 FMHot ACBurley, ID
KBGN1060 AMChristian radioCaldwell, ID
KBXL94.1 FMChristian talk and teachingCaldwell, ID
KCID1490 AMSpanish ReligiousCaldwell, ID
KSAS-FM103.5 FMTop 40 (CHR)Caldwell, ID
KTHI107.1 FMClassic CountryCaldwell, ID
KTSY89.5 FMContemporary Christian (Christmas music in Nov-Dec)Caldwell, ID
KICR102.3 FMCountry musicCoeur D'alene, ID
KVNI1080 AMClassic hitsCoeur D'alene, ID
KXLT-FM107.9 FMAdult contemporaryEagle, ID
KQBL101.9 FMCountryEmmett, ID
KRXR1480 AMRegional MexicanFiler, ID
KLXI99.5 FMContemporary ChristianFruitland, ID
KCIX105.9 FMAdult Top 40Garden City, ID
KORT1230 AMClassic hitsGrangeville, ID
KORT-FM92.7 FMCountry musicGrangeville, ID
KHLY1440 AMNews-Talk VarietyHailey, ID
KHTQ94.5 FMActive rockHayden, ID
KFTZ103.3 FMTop 40 (CHR)Idaho Falls, ID
KNBL1260 AMFarm and classic countryIdaho Falls, ID
KSNA100.7 FMBright ACIdaho Falls, ID
KTHK105.5 FMSports talkIdaho Falls, ID
KEZQ93.1 FMSoft adult contemporaryIona, ID
KOUW102.9 FMNews/TalkIsland Park, ID
KART1400 AMClassic CountryJerome, ID
KEDJ103.1 FMActive rockJerome, ID
KIKX104.7 FMAdult hitsKetchum, ID
KATW101.5 FMHot adult contemporaryLewiston, ID
KLCZ88.9 FMPublic radio; news/talkLewiston, ID
KMOK106.9 FMCountryLewiston, ID
KOZE950 AMTalk radioLewiston, ID
KOZE-FM96.5 FMAlbum oriented rockLewiston, ID
KVTY105.1 FMHot adult contemporaryLewiston, ID
KBSK89.9 FMPublic radio; jazzMcCall, ID
KOAY88.7 FMChristian contemporary hit radioMiddleton, ID
KVSI1450 AMAdult contemporaryMontpelier, ID
KRFA-FM91.7 FMPublic radio; News/Talk, Classical MusicMoscow, ID
KRPL1400 AMSportsMoscow, ID
KUOI-FM89.3 FMCollege radioMoscow, ID
KZFN106.1 FMContemporary hit radioMoscow, ID
KMHI1240 AMChristian radioMountain Home, ID
KPDA100.7 FMRegional MexicanMountain Home, ID
KIDO580 AMTalk radioNampa, ID
KKGL96.9 FMClassic rockNampa, ID
KRVB94.9 FMAdult Album AlternativeNampa, ID
KTIK1350 AMSportsNampa, ID
KBOI-FM93.1 FMTalk radioNew Plymouth, ID
KTRP1450 AMOldiesNotus, ID
KLER1300 AMCountry musicOrofino, ID
KLER-FM103.3 FMAdult contemporaryOrofino, ID
KWYD101.1 FMRhythmic ContemporaryParma, ID
KQXR100.3 FMActive rockPayette, ID
KIDG92.1 FMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KISU-FM91.1 FMPublic radioPocatello, ID
KOUU1290 AMClassic CountryPocatello, ID
KPKY94.9 FMClassic rockPocatello, ID
KSEI930 AMConservative talkPocatello, ID
KWIK1240 AMNews/talkPocatello, ID
KZBQ93.9 FMCountryPocatello, ID
KCDA103.1 FMHot adult contemporaryPost Falls, ID
KACH1340 AMClassic hitsPreston, ID
KKEX96.7 FMCountryPreston, ID
KBYI94.3 FMPublic Radio - Classical musicRexburg, ID
KBYR-FM91.5 FMReligiousRexburg, ID
KUPI-FM99.1 FMCountryRexburg, ID
KKMV106.1 FMCountryRupert, ID
KKRK970 AMClassic rock/hitsRupert, ID
KSRA960 AMAdult contemporarySalmon, ID
KSRA-FM92.7 FMCountry and adult contemporarySalmon, ID
KIBR102.5 FMHD1/analog: Country ; HD2: Rock "Rock 103" ; HD3: Classic country "102.9 Hank FM"Sandpoint, ID
KSPT1400 AMNews Talk InformationSandpoint, ID
KAOX107.9 FMTalk radioShelley, ID
KGTM98.1 FMClassic hits (KLLP simulcast)Shelley, ID
KBRV800 AMClassic CountrySoda Springs, ID
KIDJ106.3 FMNews/talkSugar City, ID
KECH-FM95.3 FMClassic rockSun Valley, ID
KYZK107.5 FMClassic countrySun Valley, ID
KCIR90.7 FMContemporary ChristianTwin Falls, ID
KEZJ1450 AMCatholic radioTwin Falls, ID
KEZJ-FM95.7 FMCountryTwin Falls, ID
KLIX1310 AMNews/talkTwin Falls, ID
KLIX-FM96.5 FMClassic hitsTwin Falls, ID
KTFI1270 AMCatholicTwin Falls, ID
KKOO1260 AMChristianWeiser, ID
Newspapers in Idaho (9)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Boise WeeklyBoise, IDAlternative weekly newspaper1992
Coeur d'Alene PressCoeur D'alene, IDDaily newspaper1892
Teton Valley NewsDriggs, IDWeekly newspaper1909
Post RegisterIdaho Falls, IDDaily newspaper1880
Moscow-Pullman Daily NewsMoscow, IDDaily newspaper1911
Idaho State JournalPocatello, IDDaily newspaper1889
Standard JournalRexburg, IDTwice weekly newspaper
Bonner County Daily BeeSandpoint, IDDaily newspaper1965
Shoshone News PressShoshone, IDBiweekly newspaper1985

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 51–60 of 150 results
KPKY 94.9 FM, Pocatello, ID

KPKY 94.9 FM – Pocatello

Licensed to Pocatello, Idaho, KPKY is a classic rock station broadcasting on

KORR 104.1 FM, American Falls, ID

KORR 104.1 FM – American Falls

KORR is an adult top-40 station on 104.1 FM, licensed to American

KOUU 1290 AM, Pocatello, ID

KOUU 1290 AM – Pocatello

KOUU is a classic country station on 1290 AM, licensed to Pocatello,

KZBQ 93.9 FM, Pocatello, ID

KZBQ 93.9 FM – Pocatello

KZBQ is a country station on 93.9 FM, licensed to Pocatello, Idaho.

KIKX 104.7 FM, Ketchum, ID

KIKX 104.7 FM – Ketchum

KIKX (104.7 FM) is an adult hits station licensed to Ketchum, Idaho.

KMOK 106.9 FM, Lewiston, ID

KMOK 106.9 FM – Lewiston

Licensed to Lewiston, Idaho, KMOK is a country station broadcasting on 106.9

KTSY 89.5 FM, Caldwell, ID

KTSY 89.5 FM – Caldwell

Licensed to Caldwell, Idaho, KTSY is a contemporary Christian station broadcasting on

KEZQ 93.1 FM, Iona, ID

KEZQ 93.1 FM – Iona

Licensed to Iona, Idaho, KEZQ is a soft adult contemporary station broadcasting

KWFI-FM 96.1 FM, Aberdeen, ID

KWFI-FM 96.1 FM – Aberdeen

KWFI-FM (96.1 FM) is a country station licensed to Aberdeen, Idaho.

KCIR 90.7 FM, Twin Falls, ID

KCIR 90.7 FM – Twin Falls

KCIR (90.7 FM) is a contemporary Christian station licensed to Twin Falls,