Local news in Guam: TV, radio and newspapers

1 full-power television station is licensed to communities in Guam, across 0 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 2 news, talk and public radio stations and 12 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 2 low-power or Class A TV stations and 1 NOAA Weather Radio transmitter here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Guam (2)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KPRG89.3 FMPublic radioAgana, GU
KGUM-FM105.1 FMNews/Talk radio (weekdays); Caribbean music (with local Reggae) (weekends)Dededo, GU
Low-power and Class A TV in Guam (2)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
KEQI-LD—14Dededo, GU
KTKB-LDThe CW26Tamuning, GU
Music, sports and other radio in Guam (12)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KOLG90.9 FMCatholicAgana, GU
KTKB-FM101.9 FMOPM, Adult CHR (Top 40), Hot ACAgana, GU
KTWG801 AMChristian radioAgana, GU
KUAM-FM93.9 FMAdult contemporaryAgana, GU
KZGZ97.5 FMRhythmic CHRAgana, GU
KSDA-FM91.9 FMReligiousAgat, GU
KMOY92.7 FMAdult Top 40Dededo, GU
KOKU100.3 FMCHRHagatna, GU
KSTO95.5 FMAdult ContemporaryHagatna, GU
KZGU99.5 FMCountry musicMangilao, GU
KNUT101.1 FMRhythmic contemporaryTamuning, GU
KIJI104.3 FMAdult contemporaryTumon, GU
NOAA Weather Radio in Guam (1)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.400 MHzWXM85Guam, GUGuam, GU

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–18 of 18 results
KSTO 95.5 FM, Hagatna, GU

KSTO 95.5 FM – Hagatna

KSTO (95.5 FM) is an adult contemporary station licensed to Hagatna, Guam.

KOKU 100.3 FM, Hagatna, GU

KOKU 100.3 FM – Hagatna

KOKU is a CHR station on 100.3 FM, licensed to Hagatna, Guam.

KOLG 90.9 FM, Agana, GU

KOLG 90.9 FM – Agana

Licensed to Agana, Guam, KOLG is a Catholic station broadcasting on 90.9

KSDA-FM 91.9 FM, Agat, GU

KSDA-FM 91.9 FM – Agat

KSDA-FM is a religious station on 91.9 FM, licensed to Agat, Guam.

WXM85 NOAA Weather Radio 162.400 MHz, Guam, GU

WXM85 NOAA Weather Radio 162.400 MHz – Guam, GU

WXM85 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.400 MHz for Guam, Guam, covering

KGUM-FM

KGUM-FM 105.1 FM – Dededo

KGUM-FM is a news/talk radio station on 105.1 FM, licensed to Dededo,

KPRG

KPRG 89.3 FM – Agana

KPRG (89.3 FM) is a public radio station licensed to Agana, Guam.

KTGM

KTGM – ABC 14 Tamuning

KTGM is the ABC station licensed to Tamuning, Guam.