KTSB-CD – UniMás 35 Santa Barbara

–/5No reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first viewer to rate KTSB-CD. Your review helps other viewers find good local news.

Rate KTSB-CDTap to rateWrite a review

Takes about a minute. Only the name you choose is shown; your email stays private. Reviews appear after a quick check.

Your review of KTSB-CD
No reviews yet
KTSB-CD – UniMás 35 Santa Barbara

Overview

Licensed to Santa Maria, California, KTSB-CD is a Class A television station carrying UniMás for viewers in the Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA market.

KTSB-CD broadcasts on channel 35, and that is also the number viewers tune to. Class A status gives it the same interference protection as full-power stations.

Entravision Holdings, LLC holds the station's FCC license. The station dates back to 1995. The current call sign has been in place since June 2015.

Channel and license details

Call sign
KTSB-CD
Network
UniMás
Virtual channel
35
RF channel
35
City of license
Santa Maria, California
TV market
Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
Licensee
Entravision Holdings, LLC
On the air since
1995
Call sign since
June 2015
FCC facility ID
31352
FCC public file
publicfiles.fcc.gov

Your review of KTSB-CD (news, weather, how it covers your community) helps other viewers in the area.

Rate this station

  • Local coverage
  • Accuracy and fairness
  • Breaking news and alerts

KTSB-CD at a glance

Network
UniMás
Type
Class A
Channel
35
Licensed to
Santa Maria, CA
TV market
Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obispo, CA
FCC public file ↗Rate KTSB-CD