Local news in Wyoming: TV, radio and newspapers

16 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Wyoming, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 120 news, talk and public radio stations and 4 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Wyoming (120)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KRSV1210 AMCountryAfton, WY
KRSV-FM98.7 FMAdult contemporaryAfton, WY
KIML-FM93.3 FMTalk radioAntelope Valley-Cres, WY
KBBS1450 AMClassic CountryBuffalo, WY
KBTG88.3 FMReligious; gospelBuffalo, WY
KIGN101.9 FMClassic hitsBurns, WY
KCWB92.1 FMClassic CountryByron, WY
KAIX88.3 FMChristian worship musicCasper, WY
KASS106.9 FMClassic rockCasper, WY
KHOC102.5 FMAdult contemporaryCasper, WY
KKTL1400 AMClassic countryCasper, WY
KMLD94.5 FMOldiesCasper, WY
KQLT103.7 FMCountry musicCasper, WY
KRNK96.7 FMMainstream rockCasper, WY
KTRS-FM104.7 FMContemporary hit radioCasper, WY
KTWO1030 AMNews/talkCasper, WY
KVOC1230 AMTalk radioCasper, WY
KWYX93.5 FMCountryCasper, WY
KIMX104.5 FMContemporary hit radioCentennial, WY
KAZY93.7 FMActive rockCheyenne, WY
KFBC1240 AMSportsCheyenne, WY
KLEN106.3 FMTop 40Cheyenne, WY
KOLT-FM100.7 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KRAE1480 AMOldiesCheyenne, WY
KRRR104.9 FMClassic hitsCheyenne, WY
KXBG97.9 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KLQQ104.9 FMContemporary hit radioClearmont, WY
KHMN101.1 FMContemporary Christian musicCody, WY
KNWT89.1 FMAdult album alternativeCody, WY
KODI1400 AMNews/talk/sportsCody, WY
KOFG91.1 FMReligiousCody, WY
KTAG97.9 FMHot adult contemporaryCody, WY
KBEN-FM103.3 FMClassic countryCowley, WY
KFZE104.3 FMCountryDaniel, WY
KOWY102.3 FMAdult contemporaryDayton, WY
KDWY105.3 FMCountry musicDiamondville, WY
KKTS-FM99.3 FMHot adult contemporaryDouglas, WY
KKTY1470 AMClassic hitsDouglas, WY
KADQ-FM98.3 FMClassic rockEvanston, WY
KBMG106.3 FMContemporary hit radio; Latin pop; reggaeton; tropical musicEvanston, WY
KKTS1580 AMHot ACEvansville, WY
KUYO830 AMChristian radioEvansville, WY
KUWW90.9 FMPublic radio, classical, jazz and AAAFort Washakie, WY
KFBU1630 AMReligiousFox Farm, WY
KAML-FM97.3 FMTop 40Gillette, WY
KGCC99.9 FMClassic rockGillette, WY
KGLL88.1 FMCatholicGillette, WY
KGWY100.7 FMCountry musicGillette, WY
KKTY-FM100.1 FMCountryGlendo, WY
KGRK98.5 FMClassic and contemporary hitsGlenrock, WY
KFRZ92.1 FMCountryGreen River, WY
KUGR1490 AMAdult contemporary/TalkGreen River, WY
KZWB97.9 FMClassic hitsGreen River, WY
KZMQ1140 AMOldiesGreybull, WY
KZMQ-FM100.3 FMCountryGreybull, WY
KANT104.1 FMAdult hitsGuernsey, WY
KBDY102.1 FMCountryHanna, WY
KYOY92.3 FMClassic hitsHillsdale, WY
KTUG105.1 FMAdult hitsHudson, WY
KHOL89.1 FMCommunity radioJackson, WY
KJAX93.5 FMCountry musicJackson, WY
KMTN96.9 FMAdult album alternativeJackson, WY
KSGT1340 AMContemporary hit radioJackson, WY
KZJH95.3 FMClassic rockJackson, WY
KREO93.5 FMCountryJames Town, WY
KMER940 AMCountryKemmerer, WY
KDLY97.5 FMCountryLander, WY
KOVE1330 AMTalk radioLander, WY
KARS-FM102.9 FMSportsLaramie, WY
KCGY95.1 FMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KHAT1210 AMCountry musicLaramie, WY
KOWB1290 AMNews Talk InformationLaramie, WY
KRQU98.7 FMClassic rockLaramie, WY
KUWL90.1 FMJazzLaramie, WY
KUWR91.9 FMPublic radioLaramie, WY
KUWY88.5 FMClassicalLaramie, WY
KWYW99.1 FMAdult contemporaryLost Cabin, WY
KNIV104.7 FMRegional MexicanLyman, WY
KVGL105.7 FMClassic hitsManderson, WY
KWYY95.5 FMCountry musicMidwest, WY
KXXL106.1 FMClassic rockMoorcroft, WY
KGAB650 AMTalk radioOrchard Valley, WY
KYWY95.5 FMReligiousPine Bluffs, WY
KYDT103.1 FMTalk radioPine Haven, WY
KWCN89.9 FMVarietyPinedale, WY
KCGL104.1 FMClassic hitsPowell, WY
KFGR88.1 FMChristian radioPowell, WY
KPOW1260 AMTalk and country musicPowell, WY
KHRW92.7 FMAdult contemporaryRanchester, WY
KZUW88.5 FMCollege radioReliance, WY
KCWC-FM88.1 FMContemporary hit radioRiverton, WY
KFCW93.1 FMClassic rockRiverton, WY
KTAK93.9 FMCountry musicRiverton, WY
KVOW1450 AMTalk/PersonalityRiverton, WY
KLMI106.1 FMAdult hitsRock River, WY
KQSW96.5 FMCountry musicRock Springs, WY
KRKK1360 AMOldiesRock Springs, WY
KSIT99.7 FMAdult hitsRock Springs, WY
KYCS95.1 FMHot adult contemporaryRock Springs, WY
KCYA97.7 FMAdult standardsRolling Hills, WY
KTGA99.3 FMClassic rockSaratoga, WY
KROE930 AMTalk radioSheridan, WY
KSUW91.3 FMWyoming Public RadioSheridan, WY
KWYO1410 AMClassic countrySheridan, WY
KYTI93.7 FMCountrySheridan, WY
KZWY94.9 FMClassic rockSheridan, WY
KQOL105.3 FMClassic hitsSleepy Hollow, WY
KJXN105.1 FMAdult contemporarySouth Park, WY
KMRZ-FM106.7 FMAdult contemporarySuperior, WY
KDNO101.7 FMClassic countryThermopolis, WY
KERM98.3 FMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KGOS1490 AMCountry musicTorrington, WY
KRVK107.9 FMAdult hitsVista West, WY
KPAW92.9 FMClassic rockWarren Afb, WY
KRAN103.3 FMClassic countryWarren Afb, WY
KYCN1340 AMCountry musicWheatland, WY
KZEW101.7 FMAdult contemporaryWheatland, WY
KKLX96.1 FMHot adult contemporaryWorland, WY
KWOR1340 AMTalkWorland, WY
KDDV-FM101.5 FMClassic rockWright, WY
Newspapers in Wyoming (4)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Casper Star-TribuneCasper, WYDaily newspaper1891
Wyoming Tribune EagleCheyenne, WYDaily newspaper1867
Jackson Hole News & GuideJackson, WYWeekly newspaper1952
Laramie BoomerangLaramie, WYDaily newspaper1881

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 71–80 of 172 results
KKTY 1470 AM, Douglas, WY

KKTY 1470 AM – Douglas

KKTY is a classic hits station on 1470 AM, licensed to Douglas,

KKLX 96.1 FM, Worland, WY

KKLX 96.1 FM – Worland

KKLX is a hot adult contemporary station on 96.1 FM, licensed to

KRRR 104.9 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KRRR 104.9 FM – Cheyenne

KRRR is a classic hits station on 104.9 FM, licensed to Cheyenne,

KRAE 1480 AM, Cheyenne, WY

KRAE 1480 AM – Cheyenne

Licensed to Cheyenne, Wyoming, KRAE is an oldies station broadcasting on 1480

KBBS 1450 AM, Buffalo, WY

KBBS 1450 AM – Buffalo

Licensed to Buffalo, Wyoming, KBBS is a classic country station broadcasting on

KOLT-FM 100.7 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KOLT-FM 100.7 FM – Cheyenne

KOLT-FM (100.7 FM) is a country station licensed to Cheyenne, Wyoming.

KTRS-FM 104.7 FM, Casper, WY

KTRS-FM 104.7 FM – Casper

Licensed to Casper, Wyoming, KTRS-FM is a contemporary hit radio station broadcasting

KWYY 95.5 FM, Midwest, WY

KWYY 95.5 FM – Midwest

KWYY is a country music station on 95.5 FM, licensed to Midwest,

KAML-FM 97.3 FM, Gillette, WY

KAML-FM 97.3 FM – Gillette

Licensed to Gillette, Wyoming, KAML-FM is a top 40 station broadcasting on

KDLY 97.5 FM, Lander, WY

KDLY 97.5 FM – Lander

Licensed to Lander, Wyoming, KDLY is a country station broadcasting on 97.5