Local news in Wyoming: TV, radio and newspapers

16 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Wyoming, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 24 news, talk and public radio stations and 4 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Wyoming (24)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KIML-FM93.3 FMTalk radioAntelope Valley-Cres, WY
KRNK96.7 FMMainstream rockCasper, WY
KTWO1030 AMNews/talkCasper, WY
KVOC1230 AMTalk radioCasper, WY
KLEN106.3 FMTop 40Cheyenne, WY
KXBG97.9 FMCountryCheyenne, WY
KODI1400 AMNews/talk/sportsCody, WY
KUWW90.9 FMPublic radio, classical, jazz and AAAFort Washakie, WY
KZMQ1140 AMOldiesGreybull, WY
KZMQ-FM100.3 FMCountryGreybull, WY
KHOL89.1 FMCommunity radioJackson, WY
KOVE1330 AMTalk radioLander, WY
KOWB1290 AMNews Talk InformationLaramie, WY
KUWR91.9 FMPublic radioLaramie, WY
KUWY88.5 FMClassicalLaramie, WY
KGAB650 AMTalk radioOrchard Valley, WY
KYDT103.1 FMTalk radioPine Haven, WY
KPOW1260 AMTalk and country musicPowell, WY
KVOW1450 AMTalk/PersonalityRiverton, WY
KQSW96.5 FMCountry musicRock Springs, WY
KRKK1360 AMOldiesRock Springs, WY
KROE930 AMTalk radioSheridan, WY
KSUW91.3 FMWyoming Public RadioSheridan, WY
KWOR1340 AMTalkWorland, WY
Newspapers in Wyoming (4)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Casper Star-TribuneCasper, WYDaily newspaper1891
Wyoming Tribune EagleCheyenne, WYDaily newspaper1867
Jackson Hole News & GuideJackson, WYWeekly newspaper1952
Laramie BoomerangLaramie, WYDaily newspaper1881

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 76 results
KXBG 97.9 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KXBG 97.9 FM – Cheyenne

KXBG (97.9 FM) is a country station licensed to Cheyenne, Wyoming.

KRNK 96.7 FM, Casper, WY

KRNK 96.7 FM – Casper

KRNK (96.7 FM) is a mainstream rock station licensed to Casper, Wyoming.

KLEN 106.3 FM, Cheyenne, WY

KLEN 106.3 FM – Cheyenne

KLEN is a top 40 station on 106.3 FM, licensed to Cheyenne,

KRKK 1360 AM, Rock Springs, WY

KRKK 1360 AM – Rock Springs

KRKK (1360 AM) is an oldies station licensed to Rock Springs, Wyoming.

KQSW 96.5 FM, Rock Springs, WY

KQSW 96.5 FM – Rock Springs

KQSW is a country music station on 96.5 FM, licensed to Rock

KZMQ-FM 100.3 FM, Greybull, WY

KZMQ-FM 100.3 FM – Greybull

KZMQ-FM is a country station on 100.3 FM, licensed to Greybull, Wyoming.

KZMQ 1140 AM, Greybull, WY

KZMQ 1140 AM – Greybull

KZMQ (1140 AM) is an oldies station licensed to Greybull, Wyoming.

KJY75 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz, Kemmerer, WY

KJY75 NOAA Weather Radio 162.525 MHz – Kemmerer, WY

KJY75 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.525 MHz for Kemmerer, Wyoming, covering

WNG662 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz, Kaycee, WY

WNG662 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz – Kaycee, WY

WNG662 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.550 MHz for Kaycee, Wyoming, covering

WNG723 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz, Dubois, WY

WNG723 NOAA Weather Radio 162.450 MHz – Dubois, WY

WNG723 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.450 MHz for Dubois, Wyoming, covering