Local news in Utah: TV, radio and newspapers

19 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Utah, across 1 TV market. NewsyAmerica also lists 106 news, talk and public radio stations and 12 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Utah (106)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KUDD105.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)American Fork, UT
KEZB90.7 FMChristian radioBeaver, UT
KBDX92.7 FMClassic hitsBlanding, UT
KJMY99.5 FMHot adult contemporaryBountiful, UT
KREC98.1 FMAdult contemporaryBrian Head, UT
KCHG88.7 FMChristianCedar City, UT
KCIN94.9 FMCountryCedar City, UT
KSUB590 AMNews/talkCedar City, UT
KSUU91.1 FMVarietyCedar City, UT
KXBN92.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Cedar City, UT
KNRS-FM105.9 FMTalk radioCenterville, UT
KLO-FM103.1 FMSoft adult contemporaryCoalville, UT
KZNS-FM97.5 FMSportsCoalville, UT
KUCU88.9 FMPublic radio, news/talkEphraim, UT
KUTC95.7 FMClassic rockGunnison, UT
KTMP1340 AMTalkHeber City, UT
KURR103.1 FMCHR/Top 40Hildale, UT
KRQX-FM98.9 FMClassic hitsHurricane, UT
KPLD105.1 FMHot adult contemporaryKanab, UT
KUTQ102.3 FMCountryLa Verkin, UT
KCLS101.5 FMClassic hits; Soft adult contemporaryLeeds, UT
KUTN96.7 FMOldiesLevan, UT
KBLQ-FM92.9 FMAdult contemporaryLogan, UT
KLGN1390 AMSportsLogan, UT
KUSU-FM91.5 FMPublic radioLogan, UT
KVFX94.5 FMTop 40 (CHR)Logan, UT
KVNU610 AMTalk radioLogan, UT
KCUA92.5 FMAdult hitsMaeser, UT
KMTI650 AMClassic countryManti, UT
KSL-FM102.7 FMNews–TalkMidvale, UT
KCYN97.1 FMCountry musicMoab, UT
KMXD100.5 FMTalk radioMonroe, UT
KKUT93.7 FMCountryMount Pleasant, UT
KJJC1230 AMConservative talk radioMurray, UT
KIFX98.5 FMAdult contemporaryNaples, UT
KMGR99.1 FMEasy listening/Soft adult contemporaryNephi, UT
KALL700 AMSportsNorth Salt Lake City, UT
KNAH101.5 FMCountry musicOakley, UT
KBER101.1 FMMainstream rockOgden, UT
KBZN97.9 FMHot adult contemporaryOgden, UT
KHTB101.9 FMTop 40 (CHR)Ogden, UT
KMES1430 AMCatholic radioOgden, UT
KSVN730 AMRegional MexicanOgden, UT
KXUT93.1 FMClassic hitsOrderville, UT
KOHS91.7 FMAlternative rockOrem, UT
KPCW91.7 FMPublic radioPark City, UT
KAZZ1400 AMSportsParowan, UT
KTCE92.1 FMJazzPayson, UT
KPGR88.1 FMHigh school radioPleasant Grove, UT
KARB98.3 FMCountry musicPrice, UT
KOAL750 AMNews/TalkPrice, UT
KSLL1080 AMCountryPrice, UT
KWSA100.1 FMAdult hitsPrice, UT
KBYU-FM89.1 FMClassical musicProvo, UT
KENZ94.9 FMContemporary hit radioProvo, UT
KEYY1450 AMChristian RadioProvo, UT
KIXR1400 AMTalkProvo, UT
KOVO960 AMSportsProvo, UT
KXRK96.3 FMAlternative rockProvo, UT
KDUT102.3 FMRegional MexicanRandolph, UT
KUMT107.9 FMTalkRandolph, UT
KSVC980 AMTalkRichfield, UT
KNEU1250 AMCountry musicRoosevelt, UT
KXRQ94.3 FMTop 40 (CHR)Roosevelt, UT
KANN1120 AMContemporary ChristianRoy, UT
KLGL94.5 FMHot ACSalina, UT
KBEE98.7 FMAdult contemporarySalt Lake City, UT
KKAT860 AMTalk radioSalt Lake City, UT
KNIT1320 AMChristian Radio (Christian music and teaching programs)Salt Lake City, UT
KNRS570 AMTalk radioSalt Lake City, UT
KODJ94.1 FMClassic hitsSalt Lake City, UT
KRCL90.9 FMCommunity radioSalt Lake City, UT
KRSP-FM103.5 FMClassic rockSalt Lake City, UT
KSFI100.3 FMAdult contemporarySalt Lake City, UT
KSL1160 AMNews/TalkSalt Lake City, UT
KSOP-FM104.3 FMCountrySalt Lake City, UT
KUBL-FM93.3 FMCountrySalt Lake City, UT
KUER-FM90.1 FMPublic radioSalt Lake City, UT
KUUB88.3 FMPublic radioSalt Lake City, UT
KZHT97.1 FMContemporary hit radioSalt Lake City, UT
KZNS1280 AMSports radioSalt Lake City, UT
KBJA1640 AMTalk / Brokered programmingSandy, UT
KUTU91.3 FMVariety; rhythmic contemporarySanta Clara, UT
KZEZ1490 AMOldiesSanta Clara, UT
KGNT103.9 FMClassic hitsSmithfield, UT
KUUU92.5 FMRhythmic adult contemporary (daytime); rhythmic contemporary (nighttime)South Jordan, UT
KDYL1060 AMSpanish VarietySouth Salt Lake, UT
KAAZ-FM106.7 FMMainstream rockSpanish Fork, UT
KHQN1480 AMHindu music, chants and discussionSpanish Fork, UT
KCPX1490 AMNews/talkSpanish Valley, UT
KWLO1580 AMContemporary ChristianSpringville, UT
KDXU890 AMTalk radioSt. George, UT
KIYK107.3 FMCountrySt. George, UT
KLGU90.3 FMContemporary Christian musicSt. George, UT
KONY99.9 FMCountrySt. George, UT
KSGO1450 AMConservative talk radioSt. George, UT
KUTR820 AMContemporary ChristianTaylorsville, UT
KIHU1010 AMCatholic radioTooele, UT
KZYN104.1 FMAdult hitsToquerville, UT
KNKL88.1 FMContemporary Christian musicTremonton, UT
KLCY105.5 FMCountryVernal, UT
KVEL920 AMNews/TalkVernal, UT
KRPX95.3 FMHot adult contemporaryWellington, UT
KOSL1550 AMOldiesWest Valley City, UT
KEGH107.1 FMSpanish ACWoodruff, UT
KYMV100.7 FMAdult hitsWoodruff, UT
Newspapers in Utah (12)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Box Elder News JournalBrigham, UTWeekly newspaper1894
Times-IndependentMoab, UTWeekly newspaper1896
Standard-ExaminerOgden, UTDaily newspaper1888
UVU ReviewOrem, UTStudent newspaper2008
Park RecordPark, UTSemi-weekly newspaper1880
Daily HeraldProvo, UTDaily newspaper1873
The UniverseProvo, UTStudent newspaper1956
Church NewsSalt Lake City, UTDaily newspaper1931
Salt Lake City WeeklySalt Lake City, UTAlternative weekly newspaper1984
The Salt Lake TribuneSalt Lake City, UTDaily newspaper1870
The SpectrumSt. George, UTDaily newspaper1963
Tooele Transcript-BulletinTooele, UTWeekly newspaper1893

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 163 results
KAZZ 1400 AM, Parowan, UT

KAZZ 1400 AM – Parowan

KAZZ (1400 AM) is a sports station licensed to Parowan, Utah.

KUTR 820 AM, Taylorsville, UT

KUTR 820 AM – Taylorsville

KUTR is a contemporary Christian station on 820 AM, licensed to Taylorsville,

KLGU 90.3 FM, St. George, UT

KLGU 90.3 FM – St. George

Licensed to St. George, Utah, KLGU is a contemporary Christian music station

KNAH 101.5 FM, Oakley, UT

KNAH 101.5 FM – Oakley

KNAH (101.5 FM) is a country music station licensed to Oakley, Utah.

KUTN 96.7 FM, Levan, UT

KUTN 96.7 FM – Levan

KUTN (96.7 FM) is an oldies station licensed to Levan, Utah.

KBDX 92.7 FM, Blanding, UT

KBDX 92.7 FM – Blanding

KBDX is a classic hits station on 92.7 FM, licensed to Blanding,

KLO-FM 103.1 FM, Coalville, UT

KLO-FM 103.1 FM – Coalville

KLO-FM (103.1 FM) is a soft adult contemporary station licensed to Coalville,

KDUT 102.3 FM, Randolph, UT

KDUT 102.3 FM – Randolph

KDUT is a regional Mexican station on 102.3 FM, licensed to Randolph,

KZNS-FM 97.5 FM, Coalville, UT

KZNS-FM 97.5 FM – Coalville

KZNS-FM (97.5 FM) is a sports station licensed to Coalville, Utah.

KXRQ 94.3 FM, Roosevelt, UT

KXRQ 94.3 FM – Roosevelt

KXRQ is a top 40 station on 94.3 FM, licensed to Roosevelt,