Local news in Oklahoma: TV, radio and newspapers

29 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Oklahoma, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 214 news, talk and public radio stations and 21 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Oklahoma (214)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KADA1230 AMAlternative rockAda, OK
KADA-FM99.3 FMClassic hitsAda, OK
KCNP89.5 FMCommunity radioAda, OK
KEYB107.9 FMCountry musicAltus, OK
KALV1430 AMProgressive countryAlva, OK
KRDR105.7 FMClassic hitsAlva, OK
KZLF97.5 FMClassic hitsAlva, OK
KVSP103.5 FMMainstream urbanAnadarko, OK
KDOE102.3 FMAdult contemporaryAntlers, OK
KNNU92.3 FMCountryAntlers, OK
KACO98.5 FMCountryApache, OK
KVSO1240 AMSportsArdmore, OK
KHKC-FM102.1 FMCountry musicAtoka, OK
KWON1400 AMNews/TalkBartlesville, OK
KYFM100.1 FMAdult contemporaryBartlesville, OK
KZRC96.1 FMHot adult contemporaryBennington, OK
KKWD104.9 FMAdult hitsBethany, OK
KJMM105.3 FMMainstream urbanBixby, OK
KOKB1580 AMSportsBlackwell, OK
KKNG-FM97.3 FMCatholic ReligiousBlanchard, OK
KREK104.9 FMChristian radioBristow, OK
KNYD90.5 FMChristian radioBroken Arrow, OK
KTBT92.1 FMContemporary hit radioBroken Arrow, OK
KBWW88.3 FMSouthern GospelBroken Bow, OK
KKBI106.1 FMCountry musicBroken Bow, OK
KYKC100.1 FMCountry musicByng, OK
KJMZ97.9 FMUrban contemporaryCache, OK
KETU1120 AMAdult contemporaryCatoosa, OK
KTUZ1570 AMRegional MexicanCatoosa, OK
KTFR100.5 FMSpanish varietyChelsea, OK
KWCO-FM105.5 FMClassic hitsChickasha, OK
KRSC-FM91.3 FMVarietyClaremore, OK
KRXO1270 AMContemporary hit radio–Latin pop–reggaeton–tropical musicClaremore, OK
KCLI1320 AMSportsClinton, OK
KWEY-FM95.5 FMCountryClinton, OK
KXFC105.5 FMContemporary hit radioCoalgate, OK
KIZS101.5 FMRegional MexicanCollinsville, OK
KDDQ105.3 FMClassic rockComanche, OK
KCLI-FM99.3 FMNews/TalkCordell, OK
KTUA88.1 FMChristian worship musicCoweta, OK
KUSH1600 AMFull-serviceCushing, OK
KKAJ-FM95.7 FMCountryDavis, OK
KEBC1560 AMSportsDel City, OK
KAZC89.3 FMCommunity radioDickson, OK
KTRX92.7 FMTop 40Dickson, OK
KFTP1350 AMNews/TalkDuncan, OK
KKEN97.1 FMCountryDuncan, OK
KLBC106.3 FMCountry musicDurant, OK
KSEO750 AMClassic hitsDurant, OK
KOKF90.9 FMContemporary worship musicEdmond, OK
KUCO90.1 FMClassical musicEdmond, OK
KZUE1460 AMSpanish varietyEl Reno, OK
KADS1240 AMSportsElk City, OK
KECO96.5 FMCountryElk City, OK
KTIJ106.9 FMContemporary hit radioElk City, OK
KXOO94.3 FMClassic hitsElk City, OK
KCRC1390 AMSportsEnid, OK
KGWA960 AMNews/talkEnid, OK
KOFM103.1 FMCountryEnid, OK
KQOB96.9 FMConservative talkEnid, OK
KZLS1640 AMSportsEnid, OK
KTNT102.5 FMCountry musicEufaula, OK
KCBK91.5 FMSouthern gospelFrederick, OK
KYBE95.7 FMClassic countryFrederick, OK
KXOJ-FM94.1 FMChristian adult contemporaryGlenpool, OK
KGVE99.3 FMCountry musicGrove, OK
KBIJ99.5 FMRegional MexicanGuymon, OK
KGYN1210 AMTalkGuymon, OK
KKBS92.7 FMAlbum-oriented rockGuymon, OK
KQIK-FM105.9 FMCountryHaileyville, OK
KICM97.7 FMCountry music; Contemporary Hit RadioHealdton, OK
KHRK97.7 FMClassic rockHennessey, OK
KVAZ91.5 FMSouthern GospelHenryetta, OK
KVOO-FM99.5 FMClassic countryHenryetta, OK
KTJS1420 AMCountry musicHobart, OK
KTLS-FM106.5 FMClassic rockHoldenville, OK
KITX95.5 FMCountryHugo, OK
KBEL1240 AMNews/TalkIdabel, OK
KBEL-FM96.7 FMCountry musicIdabel, OK
KQIB102.9 FMClassic hitsIdabel, OK
KINB105.3 FMSportsKingfisher, OK
KYOA98.7 FMCountryKiowa, OK
KXLS95.7 FMAdult contemporaryLahoma, OK
KALU89.3 FMUrban Contemporary/College RadioLangston, OK
KBZQ99.5 FMAdult contemporaryLawton, OK
KCCU89.3 FMPublic radioLawton, OK
KJRF91.1 FMChristian radioLawton, OK
KKRX1050 AMAlternative rockLawton, OK
KLAW101.3 FMCountry musicLawton, OK
KMGZ95.3 FMHot adult contemporaryLawton, OK
KVRW107.3 FMContemporary hit radioLawton, OK
KXCA1380 AMUrban adult contemporaryLawton, OK
KZCD94.1 FMMainstream rockLawton, OK
KBLP105.1 FMCountry musicLindsay, OK
KYNZ107.1 FMClassic hitsLone Grove, OK
KHWL98.7 FMRed DirtLone Wolf, OK
KMAD1550 AMChristian radioMadill, OK
KHIM97.7 FMClassic hitsMangum, OK
KFXI92.1 FMCountry musicMarlow, OK
KNED1150 AMClassic countryMcAlester, OK
KTMC1400 AMAdult contemporaryMcAlester, OK
KTMC-FM105.1 FMClassic rockMcAlester, OK
KGLC100.9 FMSoft adult contemporaryMiami, OK
KVIS910 AMSouthern GospelMiami, OK
KGHM1340 AMSportsMidwest City, OK
KTLV1220 AMUrban Gospel - Christian talk and teachingMidwest City, OK
KWPN640 AMSports radioMoore, OK
KLSI107.3 FMClassic hitsMooreland, OK
KZZW104.5 FMChristian contemporaryMooreland, OK
KXMX105.1 FMVarietyMuldrow, OK
KBIX1490 AMRegional MexicanMuskogee, OK
KHTT106.9 FMTop 40 (CHR)Muskogee, OK
KYAL-FM97.1 FMSportsMuskogee, OK
KWFF99.7 FMCountryMustang, OK
KJKE93.3 FMNew CountryNewcastle, OK
KGOU106.3 FMPublic radio/talk/jazzNorman, OK
KREF1400 AMSportsNorman, OK
KNID107.1 FMCountryNorth Enid, OK
KRIG-FM104.9 FMCountry musicNowata, OK
KTUZ-FM106.7 FMRegional MexicanOkarche, OK
KOCD101.5 FMChristianOkeene, OK
KDKL103.7 FMContemporary ChristianOkemah, OK
KATT-FM100.5 FMMainstream rockOklahoma City, OK
KJYO102.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Oklahoma City, OK
KMGL104.1 FMAdult contemporaryOklahoma City, OK
KOKC1520 AMTalk radioOklahoma City, OK
KOKQ94.7 FMClassic rockOklahoma City, OK
KOMA92.5 FMClassic hitsOklahoma City, OK
KQCV800 AMChristian talk and teachingOklahoma City, OK
KRMP1140 AMUrban adult contemporaryOklahoma City, OK
KRXO-FM107.7 FMSportsOklahoma City, OK
KTLR890 AMContemporary worship musicOklahoma City, OK
KTOK1000 AMNews/TalkOklahoma City, OK
KTST101.9 FMCountryOklahoma City, OK
KXXY-FM96.1 FMClassic countryOklahoma City, OK
KYIS98.9 FMHot adult contemporaryOklahoma City, OK
KYLV88.9 FMContemporary Christian musicOklahoma City, OK
WKY930 AMSports radioOklahoma City, OK
KOKL1240 AMClassic hitsOkmulgee, OK
KTGX106.1 FMCountryOwasso, OK
KOSG103.9 FMSouthern GospelPawhuska, OK
KPGM1500 AMSportsPawhuska, OK
KOKP1020 AMSportsPerry, OK
KOSB105.1 FMSportsPerry, OK
KJTH89.7 FMChristian contemporary hit radioPonca City, OK
KLOR-FM99.3 FMClassic hitsPonca City, OK
KLVV88.7 FMContemporary ChristianPonca City, OK
KPNC100.7 FMCountryPonca City, OK
KQSN104.7 FMCountryPonca City, OK
WBBZ1230 AMNews/talkPonca City, OK
KOMS107.3 FMClassic countryPoteau, OK
KZBB97.9 FMHot adult contemporaryPoteau, OK
KMYZ-FM104.5 FMAlternative rockPryor, OK
KZDV99.5 FMContemporary ChristianRattan, OK
KWLB93.1 FMVarietyRed Oak, OK
KEUC104.9 FMCatholic ReligiousRingwood, OK
KREU92.3 FMSpanish VarietyRoland, OK
KKBD95.9 FMClassic rockSallisaw, OK
KJMU1340 AMUrban gospelSand Springs, OK
KRAV-FM102.3 FMNews/talkSand Springs, OK
KTSO100.9 FMSoft oldiesSapulpa, OK
KYAL1550 AMSportsSapulpa, OK
KKZU101.7 FMClassic rockSayre, OK
KIRC105.9 FMCountry musicSeminole, OK
KGFF1450 AMClassic hitsShawnee, OK
KMMY96.5 FMActive rockSoper, OK
KMUS1380 AMSpanish popular music, news; Brokered programmingSperry, OK
KGFY105.5 FMCountry musicStillwater, OK
KOSU91.7 FMPublic / news/talk / AAAStillwater, OK
KSPI780 AMAdult hits - Mainstream rockStillwater, OK
KSPI-FM93.7 FMHot adult contemporaryStillwater, OK
KVRO101.1 FMClassic hitsStillwater, OK
KSTQ93.5 FMCountryStuart, OK
KIXO106.1 FMChristian ContemporarySulphur, OK
KCXR100.3 FMRegional MexicanTaft, OK
KEOK102.1 FMCountryTahlequah, OK
KLRC90.9 FMChristian adult contemporaryTahlequah, OK
KTLQ1350 AMClassic CountryTahlequah, OK
WWLS-FM98.1 FMSportsThe Village, OK
KBBC99.7 FMVariety hitsTishomingo, OK
KTGS88.3 FMSouthern GospelTishomingo, OK
KAYE-FM90.7 FMContemporary hit radioTonkawa, OK
KAKC1300 AMConservative talkTulsa, OK
KCFO970 AMChristian talk and teaching/Conservative talkTulsa, OK
KGTO1050 AMUrban adult contemporaryTulsa, OK
KMOD-FM97.5 FMMainstream rockTulsa, OK
KOTV1170 AMAll-News (KOTV local newscasts)Tulsa, OK
KRHZ103.3 FMClassic rockTulsa, OK
KRMG740 AMNews/talkTulsa, OK
KRMG-FM96.5 FMHot adult contemporaryTulsa, OK
KRQV92.9 FMClassic hitsTulsa, OK
KTBZ1430 AMSportsTulsa, OK
KWEN95.5 FMCountryTulsa, OK
KWGS89.5 FMPublic Radio–News/TalkTulsa, OK
KWTU88.7 FMClassical musicTulsa, OK
KXBL98.5 FMCountryTulsa, OK
KYHD94.7 FMClassic countryValliant, OK
KGND1470 AMSportsVinita, OK
KITO-FM96.1 FMSportsVinita, OK
KXTD1530 AMRegional MexicanWagoner, OK
KOEG88.3 FMCatholic ReligiousWalters, OK
KZIG107.5 FMClassic rockWapanucka, OK
KTFX-FM101.7 FMCountryWarner, OK
KIMY93.9 FMSouthern GospelWatonga, OK
KWOF106.3 FMClassic countryWaukomis, OK
KSLE104.7 FMOldiesWewoka, OK
KWSH1260 AMCountryWewoka, OK
KMCO101.3 FMCountry musicWilburton, OK
KMZE92.3 FMTalk radioWoodward, OK
KSIW1450 AMSportsWoodward, OK
KWDQ102.3 FMActive rockWoodward, OK
KWFX100.1 FMCountry musicWoodward, OK
KWOX101.1 FMCountry musicWoodward, OK
KWPV104.5 FMCommunity radioWynnewood, OK
Newspapers in Oklahoma (21)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Ada Evening NewsAda, OKBi-weekly newspaper1904
Altus TimesAltus, OKBiweekly newspaper1900
The Atoka County TimesAtoka, OKWeekly newspaper1950
Bartlesville Examiner-EnterpriseBartlesville, OKDaily newspaper
Blackwell Journal-TribuneBlackwell, OKWeekly newspaper1939
Claremore Daily ProgressClaremore, OKWeekly newspaper
Duncan BannerDuncan, OKDaily newspaper1892
Enid News & EagleEnid, OKDaily newspaper1893
Lawton ConstitutionLawton, OKDaily newspaper1902
Muskogee PhoenixMuskogee, OKDaily newspaper1888
The Norman TranscriptNorman, OKDaily newspaper1889
Baptist MessengerOklahoma City, OKWeekly newspaper1912
Oklahoma GazetteOklahoma City, OKAlternative weekly newspaper1979
The OklahomanOklahoma City, OKDaily newspaper1889
Skiatook JournalSkiatook, OKWeekly newspaper
NewsPressStillwater, OKDaily newspaper
Tahlequah Daily PressTahlequah, OKDaily newspaper1963
The FrontierTulsa, OKDigital news outlet2016
Tulsa WorldTulsa, OKDaily newspaper1905
Urban Tulsa WeeklyTulsa, OKAlternative weekly newspaper1991
Woodward NewsWoodward, OKDaily newspaper1984

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 296 results
KHWL 98.7 FM, Lone Wolf, OK

KHWL 98.7 FM – Lone Wolf

KHWL (98.7 FM) is a red dirt station licensed to Lone Wolf,

KWPV 104.5 FM, Wynnewood, OK

KWPV 104.5 FM – Wynnewood

KWPV (104.5 FM) is a community radio station licensed to Wynnewood, Oklahoma.

KSTQ 93.5 FM, Stuart, OK

KSTQ 93.5 FM – Stuart

KSTQ (93.5 FM) is a country station licensed to Stuart, Oklahoma.

KYOA 98.7 FM, Kiowa, OK

KYOA 98.7 FM – Kiowa

KYOA is a country station on 98.7 FM, licensed to Kiowa, Oklahoma.

KQIK-FM 105.9 FM, Haileyville, OK

KQIK-FM 105.9 FM – Haileyville

Licensed to Haileyville, Oklahoma, KQIK-FM is a country station broadcasting on 105.9

KLSI 107.3 FM, Mooreland, OK

KLSI 107.3 FM – Mooreland

Licensed to Mooreland, Oklahoma, KLSI is a classic hits station broadcasting on

KZIG 107.5 FM, Wapanucka, OK

KZIG 107.5 FM – Wapanucka

KZIG is a classic rock station on 107.5 FM, licensed to Wapanucka,

KAZC 89.3 FM, Dickson, OK

KAZC 89.3 FM – Dickson

KAZC (89.3 FM) is a community radio station licensed to Dickson, Oklahoma.

KBWW 88.3 FM, Broken Bow, OK

KBWW 88.3 FM – Broken Bow

KBWW is a southern gospel station on 88.3 FM, licensed to Broken

KLRC 90.9 FM, Tahlequah, OK

KLRC 90.9 FM – Tahlequah

KLRC is a Christian adult contemporary station on 90.9 FM, licensed to