Local news in Guam: TV, radio and newspapers

1 full-power television station is licensed to communities in Guam, across 0 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 2 news, talk and public radio stations and 12 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 2 low-power or Class A TV stations and 1 NOAA Weather Radio transmitter here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Guam (2)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KPRG89.3 FMPublic radioAgana, GU
KGUM-FM105.1 FMNews/Talk radio (weekdays); Caribbean music (with local Reggae) (weekends)Dededo, GU
Low-power and Class A TV in Guam (2)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
KEQI-LD—14Dededo, GU
KTKB-LDThe CW26Tamuning, GU
Music, sports and other radio in Guam (12)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KOLG90.9 FMCatholicAgana, GU
KTKB-FM101.9 FMOPM, Adult CHR (Top 40), Hot ACAgana, GU
KTWG801 AMChristian radioAgana, GU
KUAM-FM93.9 FMAdult contemporaryAgana, GU
KZGZ97.5 FMRhythmic CHRAgana, GU
KSDA-FM91.9 FMReligiousAgat, GU
KMOY92.7 FMAdult Top 40Dededo, GU
KOKU100.3 FMCHRHagatna, GU
KSTO95.5 FMAdult ContemporaryHagatna, GU
KZGU99.5 FMCountry musicMangilao, GU
KNUT101.1 FMRhythmic contemporaryTamuning, GU
KIJI104.3 FMAdult contemporaryTumon, GU
NOAA Weather Radio in Guam (1)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.400 MHzWXM85Guam, GUGuam, GU

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 1–10 of 18 results
KTKB-LD channel 26, Tamuning, GU

KTKB-LD – The CW 26 Tamuning

KTKB-LD is a low-power TV station licensed by the FCC to Tamuning,

KEQI-LD channel 14, Dededo, GU

KEQI-LD – Channel 14 Dededo

Licensed to Dededo, Guam, KEQI-LD is a low-power television station.

KMOY 92.7 FM, Dededo, GU

KMOY 92.7 FM – Dededo

Licensed to Dededo, Guam, KMOY is an adult top 40 station broadcasting

KIJI 104.3 FM, Tumon, GU

KIJI 104.3 FM – Tumon

Licensed to Tumon, Guam, KIJI is an adult contemporary station broadcasting on

KTKB-FM 101.9 FM, Agana, GU

KTKB-FM 101.9 FM – Agana

KTKB-FM is an OPM station on 101.9 FM, licensed to Agana, Guam.

KNUT 101.1 FM, Tamuning, GU

KNUT 101.1 FM – Tamuning

Licensed to Tamuning, Guam, KNUT is a rhythmic contemporary station broadcasting on

KTWG 801 AM, Agana, GU

KTWG 801 AM – Agana

Licensed to Agana, Guam, KTWG is a Christian radio station broadcasting on

KZGU 99.5 FM, Mangilao, GU

KZGU 99.5 FM – Mangilao

KZGU (99.5 FM) is a country music station licensed to Mangilao, Guam.

KUAM-FM 93.9 FM, Agana, GU

KUAM-FM 93.9 FM – Agana

KUAM-FM is an adult contemporary station on 93.9 FM, licensed to Agana,

KZGZ 97.5 FM, Agana, GU

KZGZ 97.5 FM – Agana

KZGZ (97.5 FM) is a rhythmic CHR station licensed to Agana, Guam.