Local news in Arizona: TV, radio and newspapers

31 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Arizona, across 3 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 195 news, talk and public radio stations and 28 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Arizona (195)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KBSZ1260 AMUrban ACApache Junction, AZ
KIKO1340 AMTalkApache Junction, AZ
KRDP90.7 FMCommunity radio; varietyApache Junction, AZ
KKMR106.5 FMContemporary ChristianArizona City, AZ
KAIZ105.5 FMChristian worship musicAvondale, AZ
KCNN97.7 FMCountryBenson, AZ
KRMB90.1 FMChristian radioBisbee, AZ
KWCD92.3 FMCountry musicBisbee, AZ
KWRB90.9 FMContemporary Christian MusicBisbee, AZ
KFUE106.7 FMBilingual rhythmicBuckeye, AZ
KFLG1000 AMAdult standardsBullhead City, AZ
KZZZ1490 AMNews–talkBullhead City, AZ
KZNY104.3 FMSoft adult contemporaryCamp Verde, AZ
KZLZ105.3 FMRegional MexicanCasas Adobes, AZ
KFNX1100 AMTalk radioCave Creek, AZ
KMLE107.9 FMCountryChandler, AZ
KVIT88.7 FMHigh school radioChandler, AZ
KFXR-FM107.3 FMCountryChinle, AZ
KDDL94.3 FMClassic CountryChino Valley, AZ
KFLX92.5 FM80's hitsChino Valley, AZ
KXBB101.7 FMThe Only Blues Format in ArizonaCienega Springs, AZ
KWRQ102.3 FMHot adult contemporaryClifton, AZ
KDXU-FM106.1 FMNews/talkColorado City, AZ
KZCE101.1 FMClassic hip hopCordes Lakes, AZ
KRDX103.7 FMOldiesCorona de Tucson, AZ
KVOI1030 AMTalk radioCortaro, AZ
KKLD95.9 FMClassic hitsCottonwood, AZ
KVRD-FM105.7 FMCountryCottonwood, AZ
KYBC1600 AMSoft oldies – Adult standardsCottonwood, AZ
KRRK100.7 FMClassic rockDesert Hills, AZ
KMVA97.5 FMRhythmic hot ACDewey-Humboldt, AZ
KOAS105.7 FMBilingual adult contemporaryDolan Springs, AZ
KZXK98.9 FMClassic rockDoney Park, AZ
KDAP-FM96.5 FMCountryDouglas, AZ
KRMC91.7 FMChristian radioDouglas, AZ
KJZA89.5 FMPublic radioDrake, AZ
KJIK100.7 FMVarietyDuncan, AZ
KTHQ92.5 FMCountryEagar, AZ
KVNG91.1 FMChristian radioEloy, AZ
KAFF930 AMClassic countryFlagstaff, AZ
KAFF-FM92.9 FMCountryFlagstaff, AZ
KMGN93.9 FMMainstream rockFlagstaff, AZ
KNAU88.7 FMNews/talk and information; classical musicFlagstaff, AZ
KPUB91.7 FMNews Talk InformationFlagstaff, AZ
KVNA600 AMSportsFlagstaff, AZ
KVNA-FM100.1 FMAdult contemporaryFlagstaff, AZ
KZGL103.7 FMTop 40Flagstaff, AZ
KCDX103.1 FMClassic rockFlorence, AZ
KZON103.9 FMRhythmic hot ACGilbert, AZ
KLNZ103.5 FMRegional MexicanGlendale, AZ
KPXQ1360 AMChristian radioGlendale, AZ
KTAR-FM92.3 FMTalk radioGlendale, AZ
KJAA1240 AMOldiesGlobe, AZ
KQMR100.3 FMContemporary hit radioGlobe, AZ
KYET1170 AMClassic CountryGolden Valley, AZ
KCMT92.1 FMRegional MexicanGreen Valley, AZ
KGVY1080 AMOldiesGreen Valley, AZ
KMMA97.1 FMContemporary hit radioGreen Valley, AZ
KSNX105.5 FMClassic hitsHeber, AZ
KDJI1270 AMNews Talk InformationHolbrook, AZ
KZUA92.1 FMCountryHolbrook, AZ
KUYI88.1 FMNative American/Public RadioHotevilla, AZ
KKYZ101.7 FMOldiesHuachuca City, AZ
KBTK97.1 FMConservative talkKachina Village, AZ
KAAA1230 AMNews–talkKingman, AZ
KGMN100.1 FMCountryKingman, AZ
KNLB91.1 FMChristian Talk and Teaching - Christian musicLake Havasu City, AZ
KNTR980 AMSports radioLake Havasu City, AZ
KRCY-FM96.7 FMClassic hitsLake Havasu City, AZ
KZUL-FM104.5 FMAdult contemporaryLake Havasu City, AZ
KOHT98.3 FMRhythmic contemporaryMarana, AZ
KSAZ580 AMChristian talk and musicMarana, AZ
KKFR98.3 FMRhythmic contemporaryMayer, AZ
KVGS107.9 FMAlternative rockMeadview, AZ
KDKB93.3 FMAlternative rockMesa, AZ
KFNN1510 AMProgressive talk radioMesa, AZ
KIHP1310 AMCatholic radioMesa, AZ
KZZP104.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Mesa, AZ
KPSA-FM98.5 FMClassic rockMescal, AZ
KQSS101.9 FMCountryMiami, AZ
KXWX93.7 FMAlternative rockMohave Valley, AZ
KRPH99.5 FMTalk radio (Brokered programming)Morristown, AZ
KFSZ106.1 FMTop 40 (CHR)Munds Park, AZ
KNOG91.7 FMChristian radioNogales, AZ
KOFH99.1 FMMainstream rockNogales, AZ
KTGV106.3 FMRhythmic oldiesOracle, AZ
KFMA102.1 FMActive rockOro Valley, AZ
KSZR97.5 FMClassic hip hopOro Valley, AZ
KPGE1340 AMCountryPage, AZ
KHOT-FM105.9 FMRegional MexicanParadise Valley, AZ
KDMM103.1 FMTop 40Parker Strip, AZ
KPKR95.7 FMVariety hitsParker, AZ
KWFH90.3 FMChristian contemporary musicParker, AZ
KEMP99.3 FMClassic hip hopPayson, AZ
KMOG1420 AMCountryPayson, AZ
KWLP100.9 FMVarietyPeach Springs, AZ
KALV-FM101.5 FMContemporary hit radioPhoenix, AZ
KBAQ89.5 FMClassicalPhoenix, AZ
KESZ99.9 FMAdult contemporaryPhoenix, AZ
KFLR-FM90.3 FMChristian contemporary and talk and teachingPhoenix, AZ
KFYI550 AMTalk radioPhoenix, AZ
KGME910 AMSports radioPhoenix, AZ
KIDR740 AMCatholic radioPhoenix, AZ
KJZZ91.5 FMNews/talk (public)Phoenix, AZ
KKNT960 AMConservative talkPhoenix, AZ
KMVP-FM98.7 FMSports radioPhoenix, AZ
KMXP96.9 FMModern adult contemporaryPhoenix, AZ
KNAI860 AMRegional MexicanPhoenix, AZ
KNIX-FM102.5 FMCountryPhoenix, AZ
KOOL-FM94.5 FMClassic hitsPhoenix, AZ
KOY1230 AMRegional MexicanPhoenix, AZ
KPHX1480 AMChristian radioPhoenix, AZ
KSUN1400 AMRegional MexicanPhoenix, AZ
KTAR620 AMSportsPhoenix, AZ
KVCP88.3 FMConservative ChristianPhoenix, AZ
KXEG1280 AMAdult hitsPhoenix, AZ
KYOT95.5 FMAdult hitsPhoenix, AZ
KRCI89.5 FMChristian radioPinetop-Lakeside, AZ
KNKI106.7 FMTalk and sportsPinetop, AZ
KPPV106.9 FMAdult contemporaryPrescott Valley, AZ
KQNA1130 AMTalk radioPrescott Valley, AZ
KLPT90.9 FMContemporary ChristianPrescott, AZ
KNOT1450 AMContemporary ChristianPrescott, AZ
KTMG99.1 FMAdult contemporaryPrescott, AZ
KYCA1490 AMTalk radioPrescott, AZ
KRMH89.7 FMVarietyRed Mesa, AZ
KATO1230 AMNews Talk InformationSafford, AZ
KXKQ94.5 FMCountrySafford, AZ
KAZG1440 AMOldiesScottsdale, AZ
KSLX-FM100.7 FMClassic rockScottsdale, AZ
KQST102.9 FMTop 40Sedona, AZ
KSED107.5 FMCountrySedona, AZ
KZKE103.3 FMOldiesSeligman, AZ
KOHN91.9 FMCommunitySells, AZ
KRFM98.5 FMAdult contemporaryShow Low, AZ
KVWM970 AMTalk radioShow Low, AZ
KXSL1470 AMCountryShow Low, AZ
KZUZ93.5 FMCountry musicShow Low, AZ
KNXN1470 AMChristian radioSierra Vista, AZ
KTAN1420 AMClassic rockSierra Vista, AZ
KZMK100.9 FMAdult Contemporary; Hot adult contemporary in syndicationSierra Vista, AZ
KYMZ99.9 FMCommunitySomerton, AZ
KXEW1600 AMTejano musicSouth Tucson, AZ
KAHM102.1 FMBeautiful music - easy listeningSpring Valley, AZ
KQAZ101.7 FMAdult contemporarySpringerville, AZ
KRVZ1400 AMClassic CountrySpringerville, AZ
KWKM95.7 FMHot adult contemporarySt. Johns, AZ
KOAI95.1 FMOldies/Classic hitsSun City West, AZ
KOMR106.3 FMSpanish ACSun City, AZ
KVVA-FM107.1 FMAdult hitsSun Lakes, AZ
KAJM1580 AMRhythmic oldiesTempe, AZ
KDUS1060 AMSports radioTempe, AZ
KUPD97.9 FMActive rockTempe, AZ
KLTQ90.9 FMContemporary ChristianThatcher, AZ
KNUV1190 AMSpanish–talk radio (Brokered programming)Tolleson, AZ
KXXT1010 AMChristian radioTolleson, AZ
KCDQ95.3 FMAdult contemporaryTombstone, AZ
KTBA730 AMNative American religionTuba City, AZ
KCEE690 AMChristian radioTucson, AZ
KCUB1290 AMSportsTucson, AZ
KDRI830 AMOldiesTucson, AZ
KFFN1490 AMSportsTucson, AZ
KFLT-FM104.1 FMChristian radioTucson, AZ
KGMS940 AMChristian radioTucson, AZ
KHUD92.9 FMCountryTucson, AZ
KHYT107.5 FMClassic hitsTucson, AZ
KIIM-FM99.5 FMCountryTucson, AZ
KLPX96.1 FMClassic rockTucson, AZ
KMXZ-FM94.9 FMAdult contemporaryTucson, AZ
KNST790 AMConservative talkTucson, AZ
KRQQ93.7 FMContemporary hitsTucson, AZ
KTKT990 AMAdult hitsTucson, AZ
KTUC1400 AMConservative talk radioTucson, AZ
KTZR1450 AMSports radioTucson, AZ
KUAT-FM90.5 FMClassical musicTucson, AZ
KUAZ1550 AMPublic radioTucson, AZ
KUAZ-FM89.1 FMPublic radioTucson, AZ
KXCI91.3 FMFree-form/community radioTucson, AZ
KCEC-FM104.5 FMRegional MexicanWellton, AZ
KUKY95.9 FMRegional MexicanWellton, AZ
KNNB88.1 FMVariety / Public radioWhiteriver, AZ
KQBU-FM105.1 FMSpanish Sports radioWickenburg, AZ
KSWG96.3 FMClassic CountryWickenburg, AZ
KHIL1250 AMClassic countryWillcox, AZ
KWMX96.7 FMClassic rockWilliams, AZ
KTNN660 AMCountry music; Classic hits; Navajo cultural programmingWindow Rock, AZ
KWIM104.9 FMNative American religionWindow Rock, AZ
KWRK96.1 FMCountry musicWindow Rock, AZ
KAWC-FM88.9 FMPublic Radio, News/Talk InformationYuma, AZ
KBLU560 AMTalkYuma, AZ
KCFY88.1 FMChristian hot ACYuma, AZ
KCYK1400 AMCountryYuma, AZ
KLJZ93.1 FMHot adult contemporaryYuma, AZ
KOFA1320 AMPublic Radio, Full serviceYuma, AZ
KTTI95.1 FMSpanish ChristianYuma, AZ
Newspapers in Arizona (28)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Ajo Copper NewsAjo, AZWeekly newspaper1916
Mohave Valley Daily NewsBullhead City, AZDaily newspaper1964
Casa Grande DispatchCasa Grande, AZThrice-weekly newspaper1912
Chino Valley ReviewChino Valley, AZDaily newspaper
Verde IndependentCottonwood, AZThrice-weekly newspaper1948
Arizona Daily SunFlagstaff, AZDaily newspaper1883
Navajo Hopi ObserverFlagstaff, AZWeekly newspaper
Fountain Hills TimesFountain Hills, AZWeekly newspaper1974
Arizona Silver BeltGlobe, AZWeekly newspaper1878
West Valley ViewGoodyear, AZWeekly newspaper1986
Kingman Daily MinerKingman, AZWeekly newspaper1882
Nogales InternationalNogales, AZLocal newspaper1925
Lake Powell ChroniclePage, AZWeekly newspaper1965
Ahwatukee Foothills NewsPhoenix, AZWeekly newspaper1976
Arizona Capitol TimesPhoenix, AZWeekly newspaper1906
East Valley TribunePhoenix, AZWeekly newspaper1892
Jewish News of Greater PhoenixPhoenix, AZWeekly newspaper1948
The Arizona RepublicPhoenix, AZDaily newspaper1890
Eastern Arizona CourierSafford, AZLocal newspaper1895
Sedona Red Rock NewsSedona, AZTwice weekly newspaper1963
Sierra Vista HeraldSierra Vista, AZTri-weekly newspaper1955
The Tombstone EpitaphTombstone, AZMonthly newspaper1880
Arizona Daily StarTucson, AZDaily newspaper1877
Arizona Daily WildcatTucson, AZStudent newspaper1899
Inside Tucson BusinessTucson, AZWeekly newspaper1990
Tucson WeeklyTucson, AZAlternative weekly newspaper1984
Arizona Range NewsWillcox, AZWeekly newspaper1884
Navajo TimesWindow Rock, AZWeekly newspaper1959

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 11–20 of 275 results
KPKR 95.7 FM, Parker, AZ

KPKR 95.7 FM – Parker

Licensed to Parker, Arizona, KPKR is a variety hits station broadcasting on

KZXK 98.9 FM, Doney Park, AZ

KZXK 98.9 FM – Doney Park

KZXK is a classic rock station on 98.9 FM, licensed to Doney

KZGL 103.7 FM, Flagstaff, AZ

KZGL 103.7 FM – Flagstaff

KZGL is a top 40 station on 103.7 FM, licensed to Flagstaff,

KXWX 93.7 FM, Mohave Valley, AZ

KXWX 93.7 FM – Mohave Valley

KXWX is an alternative rock station on 93.7 FM, licensed to Mohave

KFSZ 106.1 FM, Munds Park, AZ

KFSZ 106.1 FM – Munds Park

Licensed to Munds Park, Arizona, KFSZ is a top 40 station broadcasting

KEMP 99.3 FM, Payson, AZ

KEMP 99.3 FM – Payson

KEMP is a classic hip hop station on 99.3 FM, licensed to

KUKY 95.9 FM, Wellton, AZ

KUKY 95.9 FM – Wellton

KUKY (95.9 FM) is a regional Mexican station licensed to Wellton, Arizona.

KOHN 91.9 FM, Sells, AZ

KOHN 91.9 FM – Sells

Licensed to Sells, Arizona, KOHN is a community station broadcasting on 91.9

KRDP 90.7 FM, Apache Junction, AZ

KRDP 90.7 FM – Apache Junction

KRDP is a community radio station on 90.7 FM, licensed to Apache

KRCI 89.5 FM, Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ

KRCI 89.5 FM – Pinetop-Lakeside

KRCI (89.5 FM) is a Christian radio station licensed to Pinetop-Lakeside, Arizona.