Local news in American Samoa: TV, radio and newspapers

0 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in American Samoa, across 0 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 7 more radio stations (music, sports and other formats) and 1 low-power or Class A TV station and 2 NOAA Weather Radio transmitters here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

Low-power and Class A TV in American Samoa (1)
StationNetworkChannelCity of license
K11UU-D—11Pago Pago, AS
Music, sports and other radio in American Samoa (7)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
WVUV-FM103.1 FMSamoan and Polynesian favoritesFagaitua, AS
KKBT104.7 FMRhythmic contemporaryLeone, AS
KKHJ-FM93.1 FMAdult Top 40Pago Pago, AS
KSBS-FM92.1 FMPolynesian-easy listening with jazzPago Pago, AS
KVPP88.9 FMContemporary Christian musicPago Pago, AS
KGIF88.1 FMFull Service, ReligiousTafuna, AS
KIOE91.3 FMReligiousUtulei Village, AS
NOAA Weather Radio in American Samoa (2)
FrequencyCall signTransmitterNWS office
162.550 MHzWZ2529Mt. Olotele, ASPago Pago, AS
162.400 MHzWNG710Pago Pago, ASPago Pago, AS

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing all 10 results
K11UU-D channel 11, Pago Pago, AS

K11UU-D – Channel 11 Pago Pago

K11UU-D is a low-power station on channel 11, licensed to Pago Pago,

KIOE 91.3 FM, Utulei Village, AS

KIOE 91.3 FM – Utulei Village

KIOE (91.3 FM) is a religious station licensed to Utulei Village, American

KVPP 88.9 FM, Pago Pago, AS

KVPP 88.9 FM – Pago Pago

Licensed to Pago Pago, American Samoa, KVPP is a contemporary Christian music

KGIF 88.1 FM, Tafuna, AS

KGIF 88.1 FM – Tafuna

Licensed to Tafuna, American Samoa, KGIF is a full service station broadcasting

WVUV-FM 103.1 FM, Fagaitua, AS

WVUV-FM 103.1 FM – Fagaitua

Licensed to Fagaitua, American Samoa, WVUV-FM is a samoan and polynesian favorites

KKBT 104.7 FM, Leone, AS

KKBT 104.7 FM – Leone

KKBT is a rhythmic contemporary station on 104.7 FM, licensed to Leone,

KKHJ-FM 93.1 FM, Pago Pago, AS

KKHJ-FM 93.1 FM – Pago Pago

KKHJ-FM (93.1 FM) is an adult top 40 station licensed to Pago

KSBS-FM 92.1 FM, Pago Pago, AS

KSBS-FM 92.1 FM – Pago Pago

Licensed to Pago Pago, American Samoa, KSBS-FM is a polynesian-easy listening with

WNG710 NOAA Weather Radio 162.400 MHz, Pago Pago, AS

WNG710 NOAA Weather Radio 162.400 MHz – Pago Pago, AS

WNG710 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.400 MHz for Pago Pago, American

WZ2529 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz, Mt. Olotele, AS

WZ2529 NOAA Weather Radio 162.550 MHz – Mt. Olotele, AS

WZ2529 broadcasts NOAA Weather Radio on 162.550 MHz for Mt. Olotele, American