Local news in Arkansas: TV, radio and newspapers

26 full-power television stations are licensed to communities in Arkansas, across 4 TV markets. NewsyAmerica also lists 205 news, talk and public radio stations and 7 local newspapers here. Pick a market to see which channel each network is on, or browse the listings below.

News, talk and public radio in Arkansas (205)
StationFrequencyFormatCity of license
KTPB98.1 FMClassic countryAltheimer, AR
KFCM98.3 FMClassic hitsAsh Flat, AR
KMJI93.3 FMUrban adult contemporaryAshdown, AR
KPGG103.9 FMActive RockAshdown, AR
KASR99.3 FMClassic rockAtkins, AR
KAAB1130 AMCountryBatesville, AR
KBTA1340 AMOldies/Adult StandardsBatesville, AR
KBTA-FM99.5 FMAdult contemporaryBatesville, AR
KZLE93.1 FMClassic rockBatesville, AR
KBEU92.7 FMNews/TalkBearden, AR
KOAR101.5 FMContemporary ChristianBeebe, AR
KBVA106.5 FMClassic hitsBella Vista, AR
KNWA1600 AMClassic countryBellefonte, AR
KBZU106.7 FMSportsBenton, AR
KKEG98.3 FMClassic hitsBentonville, AR
KTHS-FM107.1 FMCountry musicBerryville, AR
KQIS1340 AMUrban contemporaryBethel Heights, AR
KPWA93.5 FMChristian radio (KHCB simulcast)Bismarck, AR
KHLS96.3 FMCountry musicBlytheville, AR
KBHN89.7 FMContemporary ChristianBooneville, AR
KVNB93.3 FMChristian adult contemporaryBryant, AR
KPZK-FM102.5 FMGospelCabot, AR
KAMD-FM97.1 FMSports radioCamden, AR
KCAC89.5 FMAlternative rockCamden, AR
KMGC104.5 FMUrban adult contemporaryCamden, AR
KNHD1450 AMChristian RadioCamden, AR
KDXE101.1 FMConservative talkCammack Village, AR
KJBX106.3 FMHot adult contemporaryCash, AR
KRMW94.9 FMAdult album alternativeCedarville, AR
KGFL1110 AMClassic hitsClinton, AR
KHPQ92.1 FMCountry musicClinton, AR
KTRQ102.3 FMOldiesColt, AR
KHDX93.1 FMCollege RadioConway, AR
KMJX105.1 FMClassic countryConway, AR
KUCA91.3 FMCollege radio; hot adult contemporaryConway, AR
KCCB1260 AMJazzCorning, AR
KCHR-FM107.3 FMAdult hitsCotton Plant, AR
KWNW101.9 FMClassic rockCrawfordsville, AR
KAGH800 AMOldiesCrossett, AR
KAGH-FM104.9 FMCountryCrossett, AR
KYEL105.5 FMClassic rock (KASR simulcast)Danville, AR
KCAB980 AMAdult hitsDardanelle, AR
KCJC102.3 FMCountry musicDardanelle, AR
KDQN1390 AMSpanish MusicDe Queen, AR
KDEW-FM97.3 FMCountryDe Witt, AR
KFLI104.7 FMClassic hitsDes Arc, AR
KERL103.9 FMCountryEarle, AR
KAGL93.3 FMClassic rockEl Dorado, AR
KDMS1290 AMGospelEl Dorado, AR
KELD1400 AMTalk radioEl Dorado, AR
KIXB103.3 FMCountryEl Dorado, AR
KMRX96.1 FMClassic hitsEl Dorado, AR
KHTE-FM96.5 FMMainstream urbanEngland, AR
KZYQ101.5 FMUrban adult contemporaryEudora, AR
KESA100.9 FMAdult contemporaryEureka Springs, AR
KFFB106.1 FMNews-talk-Adult standards-Adult contemporary-Oldies-Classic hitsFairfield Bay, AR
KFAY1030 AMTalk radioFarmington, AR
KEZA107.9 FMAdult contemporaryFayetteville, AR
KKIX103.9 FMCountryFayetteville, AR
KPBI1250 AMRegional MexicanFayetteville, AR
KQSM-FM92.1 FMSportsFayetteville, AR
KUAF91.3 FMPublic radio (News, Information and Classical music)Fayetteville, AR
KXRD96.7 FMCountryFayetteville, AR
KXUA88.3 FMEclecticFayetteville, AR
KBJT1590 AMNews/TalkFordyce, AR
KQEW102.3 FMTalk radioFordyce, AR
KBFC93.5 FMCountryForrest City, AR
KXJK950 AMClassic hits, news/sportsForrest City, AR
KAOW88.9 FMChristian TalkFort Smith, AR
KFPW1230 AMTalk radioFort Smith, AR
KISR950 AMContemporary hit radioFort Smith, AR
KMAG99.1 FMCountryFort Smith, AR
KNSH100.7 FMCountryFort Smith, AR
KTCS1410 AMNew CountryFort Smith, AR
KTCS-FM99.9 FMCountryFort Smith, AR
KWHN1320 AMNews/talkFort Smith, AR
KREB1190 AMRed Dirt countryGentry, AR
KHGZ670 AMRegional MexicanGlenwood, AR
KAKS99.5 FMSportsGoshen, AR
KAMJ93.9 FMMainstream UrbanGosnell, AR
KOTN102.5 FMClassic CountryGould, AR
KNFR90.9 FMChristian radioGravel Ridge, AR
KRLY100.3 FMChristian Rhythmic ContemporaryGravette, AR
KTHS1480 AMRegional MexicanGreen Forest, AR
KCNY107.1 FMCountry musicGreenbrier, AR
KXVB101.5 FMConservative TalkGreenland, AR
KZKZ-FM106.3 FMChristian ContemporaryGreenwood, AR
KHMB99.5 FMAdult contemporaryHamburg, AR
KELD-FM106.5 FMTop 40 (CHR)Hampton, AR
KOOU104.7 FMCountryHardy, AR
KWHF95.9 FMClassic CountryHarrisburg, AR
KCWD96.1 FMClassic hitsHarrison, AR
KHBZ102.9 FMCountry musicHarrison, AR
KHOZ900 AMClassic countryHarrison, AR
KAWW1370 AMNews/TalkHeber Springs, AR
KSUG101.9 FMClassic hitsHeber Springs, AR
KFFA1360 AMCountryHelena, AR
KFFA-FM103.1 FMAdult contemporaryHelena, AR
KBYB101.7 FMCountry musicHope, AR
KKIK106.5 FMCountryHorseshoe Bend, AR
KVRE92.9 FMSoft Oldies - StandardsHot Springs Village, AR
KBHS1420 AMRegional MexicanHot Springs, AR
KLAZ105.9 FMTop 40 (CHR)Hot Springs, AR
KLXQ96.7 FMClassic rockHot Springs, AR
KQUS-FM97.5 FMMainstream CountryHot Springs, AR
KZNG1340 AMOldiesHot Springs, AR
KVLO101.7 FMAdult hitsHumnoke, AR
KDJE100.3 FMActive rockJacksonville, AR
KASU91.9 FMPublic radioJonesboro, AR
KBTM1230 AMTalk radioJonesboro, AR
KFIN107.9 FMCountryJonesboro, AR
KNEA970 AMSportsJonesboro, AR
KVHU95.3 FMVarietyJudsonia, AR
KLBQ101.5 FMContemporary christianJunction City, AR
KEAZ100.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Kensett, AR
KDXY104.9 FMCountryLake City, AR
KOMT93.5 FMTalkLakeview, AR
KAAY1090 AMChristian radioLittle Rock, AR
KABF88.3 FMCommunityLittle Rock, AR
KABZ103.7 FMSportsLittle Rock, AR
KDIS-FM99.5 FMChristian talk and teachingLittle Rock, AR
KJBN1050 AMUrban gospelLittle Rock, AR
KKPT94.1 FMClassic rockLittle Rock, AR
KSSN95.7 FMCountryLittle Rock, AR
KURB98.5 FMAdult contemporaryLittle Rock, AR
KOLL106.3 FMRegional MexicanLonoke, AR
KMXF101.9 FMContemporary hit radioLowell, AR
KBGB105.7 FMCountry musicMagness, AR
KVMA630 AMSports radioMagnolia, AR
KLBL101.5 FMClassic hitsMalvern, AR
KAMS95.1 FMCountry musicMammoth Spring, AR
KAKJ105.3 FMUrban adult contemporaryMarianna, AR
KXHT107.1 FMMainstream UrbanMarion, AR
KBCN-FM104.3 FMSports radioMarshall, AR
KHKN94.9 FMContemporary hit radioMaumelle, AR
KQOR102.1 FMClassic countryMena, AR
KTTG96.3 FMSportsMena, AR
KHBM-FM93.7 FMClassic rockMonticello, AR
KVOM800 AMOldiesMorrilton, AR
KVOM-FM101.7 FMCountry musicMorrilton, AR
KCMH91.5 FMChristian radioMountain Home, AR
KKTZ107.5 FMHot adult contemporaryMountain Home, AR
KPFM105.5 FMCountryMountain Home, AR
KTLO-FM97.9 FMAdult standardsMountain Home, AR
KJDS101.9 FMSpanish ReligiousMountain Pine, AR
KWOZ103.3 FMCountry musicMountain View, AR
KMTB99.5 FMCountryMurfreesboro, AR
KNAS98.7 FMClassic countryNashville, AR
KNBY1280 AMOldiesNewport, AR
KOKR96.7 FMCountry musicNewport, AR
KWLT102.7 FMMainstream rockNorth Crossett, AR
KZTS1380 AMGospel musicNorth Little Rock, AR
KARV-FM101.3 FMTalk radioOla, AR
KOSE-FM107.3 FMOldiesOsceola, AR
KLYR1540 AMCountryOzark, AR
KRZS99.1 FMClassic rockPangburn, AR
KDRS1490 AMMainstream rockParagould, AR
KDRS-FM107.1 FMAdult hitsParagould, AR
KTPG99.3 FMHot adult contemporaryParagould, AR
KERX95.3 FMSports radioParis, AR
KHHS104.5 FMChristian radioPearcy, AR
KBOA-FM105.5 FMHot adult contemporaryPiggott, AR
KCAT1340 AMUrban oldiesPine Bluff, AR
KDPX101.3 FMOldiesPine Bluff, AR
KIPR92.3 FMUrban contemporaryPine Bluff, AR
KPBA99.3 FMUrban contemporaryPine Bluff, AR
KUAP89.7 FMUrban contemporaryPine Bluff, AR
KPOC1420 AMContemporary ChristianPocahontas, AR
KPOC-FM104.1 FMAdult ContemporaryPocahontas, AR
KMCK-FM105.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Prairie Grove, AR
KAMO-FM94.3 FMCountryRogers, AR
KFFK1390 AMRed Dirt countryRogers, AR
KURM790 AMNews Talk Information/Brokered programmingRogers, AR
KARV610 AMTalk radioRussellville, AR
KMTC91.1 FMContemporary ChristianRussellville, AR
KWKK100.9 FMAdult contemporaryRussellville, AR
KXRJ91.9 FMCollege RadioRussellville, AR
KHOM100.9 FMClassic hitsSalem, AR
KARN-FM102.9 FMTalk radioSheridan, AR
KLRG880 AMClassic rockSheridan, AR
KMTL760 AMRegional MexicanSherwood, AR
KOKY102.1 FMUrban adult contemporarySherwood, AR
KUOA1290 AMRegional MexicanSiloam Springs, AR
KXNA104.9 FMAlternativeSpringdale, AR
KYNG1590 AMSportsSpringdale, AR
KWAK1240 AMOldiesStuttgart, AR
KWAK-FM105.5 FMClassic countryStuttgart, AR
KTFS-FM107.1 FMConservative talk radioTexarkana, AR
KYGL106.3 FMClassic rockTexarkana, AR
KEGI100.5 FMClassic rockTrumann, AR
WGUE1180 AMRegional MexicanTurrell, AR
KAGE1580 AMRed Dirt countryVan Buren, AR
KBBQ-FM102.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Van Buren, AR
KCON92.7 FMClassic hitsVilonia, AR
KVMZ99.1 FMContemporary hit radioWaldo, AR
KQBK104.7 FMClassic hitsWaldron, AR
KIYS101.7 FMTop 40 (CHR)Walnut Ridge, AR
KCLT104.9 FMUrban adult contemporaryWest Helena, AR
KASZ1190 AMClassic rockWhite Hall, AR
KTRN104.5 FMAdult contemporaryWhite Hall, AR
KOSE860 AMGospel and classic countryWilson, AR
KLAL107.7 FMContemporary hit radioWrightsville, AR
KWYN1400 AMClassic CountryWynne, AR
KWYN-FM92.5 FMCountryWynne, AR
KCTT-FM101.7 FMClassic hitsYellville, AR
Newspapers in Arkansas (7)
NewspaperBased inTypeFounded
Log Cabin DemocratConway, ARDaily newspaper1879
Northwest Arkansas Democrat-GazetteFayetteville, ARDaily newspaper2016
Arkansas Democrat-GazetteLittle Rock, ARDaily newspaper1878
Arkansas TimesLittle Rock, ARAlternative weekly newspaper1974
The Baxter BulletinMountain Home, ARTwice-weekly newspaper1901
Pine Bluff CommercialPine Bluff, ARDaily newspaper
Texarkana GazetteTexarkana, ARDaily newspaper1875

Show Filter

Filter

Filter

Category
Location
Showing 101–110 of 265 results
KTHS 1480 AM, Green Forest, AR

KTHS 1480 AM – Green Forest

KTHS (1480 AM) is a regional Mexican station licensed to Green Forest,

KTHS-FM 107.1 FM, Berryville, AR

KTHS-FM 107.1 FM – Berryville

Licensed to Berryville, Arkansas, KTHS-FM is a country music station broadcasting on

KOAR 101.5 FM, Beebe, AR

KOAR 101.5 FM – Beebe

KOAR is a contemporary Christian station on 101.5 FM, licensed to Beebe,

KMRX 96.1 FM, El Dorado, AR

KMRX 96.1 FM – El Dorado

KMRX is a classic hits station on 96.1 FM, licensed to El

KFCM 98.3 FM, Ash Flat, AR

KFCM 98.3 FM – Ash Flat

Licensed to Ash Flat, Arkansas, KFCM is a classic hits station broadcasting

KHMB 99.5 FM, Hamburg, AR

KHMB 99.5 FM – Hamburg

Licensed to Hamburg, Arkansas, KHMB is an adult contemporary station broadcasting on

KLXQ 96.7 FM, Hot Springs, AR

KLXQ 96.7 FM – Hot Springs

KLXQ is a classic rock station on 96.7 FM, licensed to Hot

KBYB 101.7 FM, Hope, AR

KBYB 101.7 FM – Hope

KBYB (101.7 FM) is a country music station licensed to Hope, Arkansas.

KBOA-FM 105.5 FM, Piggott, AR

KBOA-FM 105.5 FM – Piggott

Licensed to Piggott, Arkansas, KBOA-FM is a hot adult contemporary station broadcasting

KAAY 1090 AM, Little Rock, AR

KAAY 1090 AM – Little Rock

Licensed to Little Rock, Arkansas, KAAY is a Christian radio station broadcasting